Racing NSW Logo


Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 23, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Feb-21 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.36 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAMADOUBT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 1 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 8 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.4 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
4 4 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Michael Poy 5.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
5 9 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 6.3 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
6 6 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
7 7 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
3 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
2 LASHES Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.87 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 7 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
3 3 BULLFINCH (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Kodiac / Thistle Bird
4 4 CADENABBIA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
5 5 DE VALERA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
6 6 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
7 2 BUCHAREST The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
8 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.7 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.52 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
2 4 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
3 7 SQUEEZE DIS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
4 5 INTOLE RANT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thousand Veils
5 6 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sukraji
6 3 DO THIS ALL DAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
7 1 ANTONELLA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Cumquat

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.59 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Gaudeamus
2 3 MR PLUCKA Lauri Parker Tom Sherry 0.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Smoking Sheisha
3 6 SELASSIE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Our Banshee
4 1 BELLA FIGURA The Championships Contender Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Fairessa
5 5 REJOICED Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Joy Toy
6 7 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 5.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
7 2 DELLINGR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 33 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gesemi


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.51 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
2 5 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 1.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Jungle Girl
3 2 EDUARDO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
4 3 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
5 8 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
6 6 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys 0 N/A Charge Forward / Luanne
4 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAUT BRION HER The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 2 BELLA VELLA Will Clarken Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Commands / Forget The Weather
3 6 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
4 7 SUBEDAR The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
5 8 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
6 1 AMITTO James Cummings Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
7 5 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.7 0 N/A   Super Easy / Spectacular
3 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A French Fifteen / Ammia


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.95 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRIME CANDIDATE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
2 3 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 6 SEGALAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
4 1 AKARI Brad Widdup James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
5 8 VARDA James Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
6 4 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
7 2 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Le Sillage
7 SOMETHING FAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.57 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARWAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hemingway / Maredamah
2 8 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
3 7 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
4 3 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
5 4 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
6 6 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
7 1 CANYONERO Richard Litt Tom Sherry 7.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
2 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Deep Field / Crystal River


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.03 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Plaquette)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
2 6 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
3 7 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
4 8 DAMAGED James Cummings James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
5 5 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
6 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
SB 4 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
3 MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOLAR WINDS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saga of the Storm
2 1 BRIGANTINE The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Astern / Lobola
3 5 MOKULUA The Championships Contender Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
4 8 SUPERBELLAGANTE The Championships Contender Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Super One / Bella Elegante
5 3 GREEN LEGEND Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Star Turn / Volutina
6 6 SABLE ISLAND The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.2 0 N/A   American Pharoah / So Serene
7 2 FIELD OF STARS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 14.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Brightest Star
4 KALINO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Pierro / Lanikai

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOVEMETENDER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
2 2 BIG FUN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exquisitely
3 6 KEITH Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tweet
4 5 ESTONIA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / World Of Gold
5 7 LION KING The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Malaahy
6 4 COASTWATCH The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
7 8 RED RUPERT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 6.3 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Blevola Miss
8 1 AFRICAN DAISY Annabel Neasham Andrew Adkins 7.7 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Ciguaraya
3 CHILL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Vancouver / Terrestria

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GSTAAD The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Maastricht
2 8 WOLFBURN The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
3 7 SINGLE TOUCH The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
4 4 HARLEY STREET The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
5 1 CHENIN The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 6 SELVAM Brad Widdup James McDonald 8 0 N/A   Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
7 5 LAKE TANA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 14.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Gold Ransom
2 FORBES The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman 0 N/A Capitalist / Booklet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.17 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAURICE’S MEDAD The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Maurice / Presslist
2 1 BUTTER BLONDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / The Fairy's Kiss
3 4 RIVA DEL SOL The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
4 6 SURREEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
5 7 UNWRITTEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Select Cat
6 2 LOVE Chris Waller James McDonald 10.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Supara
5 SOPRANO The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Sebring / Ghenwaa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Summerbeel)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR MOZART The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Euro Angel
2 6 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Aleria
3 4 RIDUNA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Alderney
4 5 VANCOUVER KHAN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Calamity
5 1 CAIRDEAS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Mount Omei
6 7 WINNSOM Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.4 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / First Blossom
7 2 IRENE Chris Waller James McDonald 21.5 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Hades
SB 8 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.73 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD RULER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 2 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
3 5 OCEAN EMPEROR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
4 4 MAMARAGAN The Championships Contender John Thompson Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
5 6 TORUN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
6 3 HOLYFIELD The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
7 1 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 10 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
7 VOWMASTER The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bring a Ring

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.15 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBLE FIRE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
2 4 HASTY DUCHESS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
3 8 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
4 3 EMALEAH David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Malacca Cane
5 2 DONA ANTONIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calusa
6 7 MAYAPPLE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / White Sage
7 6 LIGHT FURY Chris Waller James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
1 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Deep Field / Zvezdy

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MATCHMAKER (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Makfi / Love Somebody
2 6 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
3 1 ASSERTING Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.2 0 N/A   Super One / Angora
4 5 REMAIN HUMBLE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Elahi
5 7 THE ARTEFACT Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
6 4 PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
7 8 ZOISITE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zedity
8 2 CAROLINA FIRE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.67 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Future
2 1 ADORABLE STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Adorabubble
3 6 VANDERLAND Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Seeking Attention
4 5 TURNAROUND TIME John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 2.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Madeleina
5 3 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Haywards Bay
6 2 AMBER ONE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
4 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 N/A Tavistock / Mary D'or

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
2 5 GREEN FLASH Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
3 2 CRIMSON ROCK Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
4 3 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
5 7 ZURLA The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zarakiysha
6 4 FACT FINDER Craig Carmody Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   The Factor / Amazon
7 6 HAMILTON PLACE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 9.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Gwenella