Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 23, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 90mn-275m; +2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Feb-21 2:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEAVE ME BE Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 5 N/A   Nicconi / It's Too Easy
2 7 PERSIAN QUEEN Mark Mason Daniel Northey 1.76 6 N/A   Denman / Almaren
3 9 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 2.11 4 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
4 3 COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 4.45 3 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
5 6 MAUNEY Mark Mason Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.5 7 N/A   Sidestep / Big Issue
6 8 ROUSSOS Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 14.84 2 N/A   Dream Ballad / Miss Louise
7 4 I AM FIVE Melanie Bolwell Ms Rachael Murray 14.98 1 N/A   Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
1 BULLAWA CREEK Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruling Class
2 C’MON AND LOVE ME Cody Morgan 0 N/A Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Clayton Gallagher 8 N/A   Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
2 8 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 0.1 7 N/A   Scat Daddy / Bailzee
3 6 SUNSTONE (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 0.5 5 N/A   Proisir / Safari Sunset
4 2 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 1.51 6 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
5 4 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.78 2 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
6 5 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 3.29 4 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
7 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 4.31 1 N/A   Arlington / Neways
8 7 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 4.6 3 N/A   Tavistock / On Arrival