Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 24, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Feb-21 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 57 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Tender Mercies
2 11 NAPLES The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.03 3 55 N/A $6 Street Boss / Italy
3 5 SUBSTITUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 1.79 1 57 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Filming
4 12 PRASIOLITE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.07 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.20 Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder
5 2 GULF OF ADEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.54 4 57 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Truly Wicked
6 15e BADEN ROAD The Championships Contender John Sargent Mitchell Bell 6.48 7 55 N/A $31 Brazen Beau / Military Operation
7 4 RUSSIAN STANDARD The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.66 6 57 N/A $2.20F Capitalist / Real Stolle
14e PHASES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
1 FOX FIGHTER The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
10 GIRL MANIA The Championships Contender Jean Dubois 0 N/A Capitalist / Girluphigh
6 SURGING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Sebring / Electric Dreams
3 OBLIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
7 TRANSFORMATION The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Transfers
9 EUPHRATES DREAM The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
8 AMEN CORNER The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Augusta Proud
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.17 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZUDIN The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1 57 N/A $3.50F Redoute's Choice / Fenway
2 8 APOLLATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.21 2 55 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Longport
3 1 OCEANIC FLASH (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0.97 3 58 N/A $7.50 Sacred Falls / Pinot Gris
4 5 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 1.06 5 56.5 N/A $3.90 Written Tycoon / Fiction
5 2 LOST IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 2.56 4 57.5 N/A $5.50 Deep Impact / Siren's Song
6 6 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 3.09 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
7 7 VISCERAL (NZ) Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 4.37 7 56 N/A $12 Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
9 AVALENE Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Avabelle
3 OSSABUCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICTOCK Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3 55.5 61 $10 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
2 4 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.27 1 57 64 $10 Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
3 7 SUPER EFFORT Chris Waller James McDonald 1.17 2 55
(cd 55.5)
61 $5 Reward for Effort / She's Tempting
4 8 GEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.33 5 54.5 64 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
5 6 SALATEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.24 6 55 65 $1.95F I Am Invincible / Salma
6 2 RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Andrew Gibbons 4.49 4 58 66 $16 Your Song / Nayana
1 OCEAN EMPEROR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 69 Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
3 PHEMONOE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 69 Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:44.33 Last 600m: 0:38.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $11 Savabeel / High Fashion
2 3 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Hugh Bowman 0.43 5 58 65 $9.50 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
3 6 JOE’S JOY The Championships Contender Richard Litt Grant Buckley 2.15 7 54 60 $26 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
4 9 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 3.41 3 54
(cd 52)
54 $10 Camelot / Poste Restante
5 1 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.92 1 59 71 $2.45F Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
6 7 VINACEOUS (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 4.59 2 54 58 $14 Savabeel / Villifye
7 4 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 5.51 4 56.5 66 $5.50 Sebring / McIvor Silk
8 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 50.33 6 58.5 66 $5.50 Pierro / Lucky Angel
5 LORD TROPICANA The Championships ContenderBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 58 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KALASHNIKOV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 5 56 N/A $3.60 Capitalist / Rough Ride
2 6 RAOUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 6 58.5 N/A $3.70 Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
3 3 DOUBLE EX (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Nash Rawiller 0.79 8 58.5 N/A $2.70F Exosphere / Excessively
4 5 LEGAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.83 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $14 Star Witness / Songbird Lane
5 2 BONYTHON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 3.84 3 58.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Deedra
6 4 HAFEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 6.57 7 58.5 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Zeta
7 1 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 6.7 2 59 N/A $101 Shamus Award / Australia Day
8 8 MEA CULPA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 14.57 1 56 N/A $17 Flying Artie / Sweet Redemption
9 OBLIVION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTRIBUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 5 57.5 N/A $2F Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
2 9 STUNNING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.07 1 57.5 N/A $14 Outreach / Queen of the Nile
3 5 DRUMMIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Nash Rawiller 1.38 7 57.5 N/A $7 Rubick / County Mayo
4 2 BEL SUONO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.05 6 57.5 N/A $81 Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
5 8 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.59 9 57.5 N/A $3.50 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
6 7 MASKED MAREE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.93 10 57.5 N/A $61 Magnus / Stella Maree
7 3 BORSALINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 4.13 2 57.5 N/A $201 Dane Shadow / Trilione
8 4 BRIGHT EYED GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Andrew Gibbons 4.22 4 57.5 N/A $17 Artie Schiller / Nayana
9 10 VIRTUOUS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tim Clark 4.34 8 57.5 N/A $14 Headwater / Chaste
10 6 MANNA FROM HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 8.33 3 57.5 N/A $101 The Factor / Heaven On a Stick
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.60 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 57 68 $5.50 Foxwedge / Luminosity
2 1 INVASION DAY (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0.31 6 61 72 $11 Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
3 7 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible Hugh Bowman 0.33 1 58 66 $3.40 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
4 4 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.24 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $16 Pierro / Briolette
5 5 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 3.23 4 59 68 $31 Uncle Mo / Derelique
6 8 FLEXIBLE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.73 8 58 71 $2.60F Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
7 10 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Tim Clark 3.77 3 54.5 63 $14 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
8 11 HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 4.22 7 54
(cd 52)
52 $151 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
9 2 EAST INDIAMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5.31 5 60 70 $26 Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
6 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 71 Dissident / Sense of Pride
3 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Jason Deamer 0 69 Redoute's Choice / La Praline