Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Sunday 03, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jan-21 6:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOXSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6 57.5 N/A $2.50F Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
2 3 BEAN HOT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.27 10 57.5 N/A $61 Fast 'n' Famous / Hot Mocha
3 6 KOGI LASS Brett Robb Michael Heagney 0.52 11 57 N/A $7 Wandjina / Hush Up
4 12 SUPER CHANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.12 2 55.5 N/A $3.90 Super One / Predicted
5 11 MISS PARMIGIANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Shane S Arnold 3.99 9 55.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Tripled
6 9 TEMPTATIONS Michael Dobie Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 6.9 3 57 N/A $10 Stratum / Chaste
7 1 BOOROOL RULER Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 7 4 59 N/A $101 Jungle Ruler / Centopia
8 2 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.53 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
9 8 ROSE PARK Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 10.16 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Carlton House / Obeys
10 7 NEW YORK NEW YORK Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 10.37 7 57 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Llanga
11 14e LAIALLI Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 20.45 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Shamus Award / School Blue
10 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Denman / Dalmatian Queen
13e DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
5 OGRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Merv Rumble 0 N/A Smart Missile / Cianara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FOX ON THE ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55.5 N/A $2.30F Foxwedge / Schmartness
2 5 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.08 10 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
3 8 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.2 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Danesis / Sandgate
4 12 YALLAH SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3.77 5 55.5 N/A $5.50 Dawn Approach / Strace
5 3 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.93 9 57.5 N/A $7 Dawn Approach / Pretty Gully
6 4 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 4.18 4 57.5 N/A $8 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
7 6 LEXA Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 4.83 3 57 N/A $21 Choisir / Liamena
8 1 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 5.12 7 59 N/A $61 Toronado / Spring Falls
9 7 LISHADES Connie Greig Michael Heagney 6.41 1 57 N/A $26 Montecchio / Armeniyev
10 11 SUBARLI Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 7.65 8 55.5 N/A $81 Arlington / Subtract
11 9 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8.19 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
12 2 ADAM’S FIRST PICK Brett Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 8.25 11 57.5 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Miss Ginger Nut
14e SUPERIOR ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Super One / Princess Marizza
13e FLASH ZARIZ Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Zariz / Spinelli
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 56 N/A $3F Denman / Adria
2 4 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 1.13 9 57.5 N/A $7.50 Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
3 12 STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.08 10 56 N/A $26 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
4 10 JAYWALKER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.15 2 56 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Secret Walk
5 6 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 4.76 8 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Star Witness / Flying Single
6 8 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Mathew Cahill 4.79 11 56 N/A $9 Deep Field / Enshraah
7 7 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Andrew Banks 4.94 7 56 N/A $20 Direct Charge / Joy Division
8 9 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Michael Heagney 5.16 3 56 N/A $7 Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
9 1 ROCHESTER Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 5.71 1 59 N/A $14 Excelebration / Up State
10 13e ADDICTIONS Darren Egan Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.12 12 56
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Brazen Beau / Balalaika
11 3 ORANAFAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 7.14 6 57.5 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Valuchy
12 14e HIREACH Terry J Fahey Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 11.71 4 56
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Outreach / Misstiflying
15e SUPERNACULUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Craig Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Mambo Flyer
16e ALDANE Dean McHardie 0 N/A Al Maher / Platinum Dane
5 CANDY PANTS Damien Lane 0 N/A Excelebration / Alli's Aria
2 CONSPIRATRIX Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Crowded House / Shechinah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
2 5 URUS Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher 0.02 5 57.5 N/A $4 Exosphere / Ma Joie
3 3 MONEY NOT MY GOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Mathew Cahill 1.83 1 58 N/A $3.40F Headwater / Kalamata
4 14e CREME DE VIN Sally Torrens Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.09 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Bull Point / Hootandance
5 13e I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith Andrew Banks 2.28 10 56.5 N/A $26 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
6 1 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.48 6 59 N/A $18 Good Journey / Puppet
7 4 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Daniel Northey 2.6 9 57.5 N/A $4.60 Reset / Mixed Emotions
8 10 LAINO Lyle Chandler Billy Cray 2.98 7 56.5 N/A $11 Sepoy / Rathlin Island
9 16e FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 4.3 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Verrazano / Mrs Post
10 6 WATERBOM (NZ) Darren Egan Michael Heagney 6.21 4 57 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Iffy
11 15e AREALIST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 14.27 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Mossman / Real Reda
12 9 GALLERIES SUPREME Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 14.41 12 56.5 N/A $12 Wandjina / Galleries
8 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
2 DIAMOND OF DUBAI Robert Quinn Andrew Banks 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Plucky Lady
7 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
12 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Iffraaj / Vermillion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:54.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOVER Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 4 57 50 $3.50F Al Maher / Peintour
2 6 COULPA Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 0.17 1 55 46 $6 Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
3 3 INKJET Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.5 2 57 54 $6.50 Denman / Yeahdad
4 9 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.95 12 55 44 $5.50 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
5 12 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 4.08 6 55 38 $20 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
6 5 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.17 3 55 47 $21 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
7 11 TOMATIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5.42 5 55 40 $15 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
8 7 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 5.69 10 55 45 $15 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
9 8 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6.01 9 55 45 $41 Big Brown / Procession
10 4 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 6.29 7 56.5 49 $9 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
11 10 APAILANA Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6.4 8 55
(cd 52)
42 $101 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
12 1 VLADKING Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 10.01 11 58 52 $31 Danesis / Eurouble
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Mathew Cahill 12 55 52 $9.50 Time for War / Diamond Day
2 14e SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.13 6 55
(cd 52)
50 $101 Unencumbered / Real Desire
3 8 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 1.79 8 55 52 $21 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
4 12 SECRET EMBRACE Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.13 4 55 51 $26 Helmet / She's Gifted
5 15e CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.41 10 55 50 $7.50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
6 13e TIME FOR DON Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.96 9 55.5 50 $7 Time for War / Patricia Joan
7 7 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3.8 11 55.5
(cd 51.5)
54 $7.50 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
8 4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 3.95 1 57.5 58 $2.40F Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
9 5 ZOUNAMI Norm Stagg Anthony Cavallo 4.3 3 57 53 $16 Zoustar / Anelene
9 6 AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Daniel Northey 4.3 2 56.5 52 $26 Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
11 1 MISTRESS MOUSE Gayna Williams Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.9 5 60.5 64 $21 I Am Invincible / Quack It
12 2 CYMBALIC Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 6.62 7 59.5 58 $26 Lonhro / Cymbal
16e JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts 0 49 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
3 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm 0 56 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
9 LA TRIOLI Cameron Crockett Clayton Gallagher 0 52 The Factor / Leelinchin
10 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 52 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 55 62 $4.60 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
2 2 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2.61 2 61 75 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
3 7 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 3.29 4 55.5 64 $5 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 6 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.49 1 55.5
(cd 55)
68 $9 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
5 3 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 4.73 6 59 71 $6.50 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
6 11 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5.33 5 55
(cd 52)
52 $101 Falvelon / Magic Millie
7 4 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.46 11 57 67 $41 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
8 10 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.19 9 55 59 $21 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
9 5 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7.61 7 57 67 $21 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
10 12 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.97 10 55 52 $81 Hussonet / Tevez
11 13e PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.22 3 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $19 Pluck / Vestry
12 1 EAGLE SPIRIT Craig Blackshaw Andrew Banks 9.02 12 61 75 $11 Magnus / Pharoah's Spirit
9 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 60 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 2 55 60 $4.40 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
2 2 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.72 4 55 68 $3.40F Shamus Award / Hiragana
3 13e SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 0.95 6 55 53 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
4 7 VELARO Cameron Crockett Clayton Gallagher 1.35 3 55 61 $6.50 Bullet Train / Misplaced
5 4 SENSACOVA Terry J Fahey Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.61 11 55 63 $31 Street Sense / Masterkova
6 3 INVICTA Nicole Hudson Shane S Arnold 3.24 7 55 67 $21 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
7 14e BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.95 1 55 48 $31 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
8 10 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Billy Cray 4.34 5 55 59 $13 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
9 11 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.56 8 55 58 $8.50 Commands / Segolene
10 9 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.55 12 55 59 $11 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
11 5 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Darren Egan Daniel Northey 12.64 9 55 61 $17 Starcraft / Debelle
12 15e ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Michael Heagney 13.08 10 55 47 $26 Zariz / Miss Amali
16e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 43 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
6 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 0 61 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
1 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane 0 80 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
12 BOULT Ian Holland 0 53 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 8 56 52 $20 Bernardini / Castigate
2 7 MESSY MISS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.51 7 58 56 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
3 9 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.05 3 58
(cd 55)
56 $8.50 Strategic / Tully Flame
4 4 NEW YORK WORLD Craig Blackshaw Andrew Banks 1.39 6 60 56 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Symphorosa
5 6 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.36 9 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $15 Bullet Train / In Other Words
6 15e STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 2.86 1 55 48 $10 Shamus Award / Suemori
7 2 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $4.80 Time Thief / Genepi
8 14e JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 3.88 2 55 49 $9 Moshe / Bahar Belle
9 13e JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Chelsea Ings 6.6 4 55 49 $26 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
10 11 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.76 10 56.5 49 $8.50 Foxwedge / Artistique
16e JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton 0 47 Wandjina / Galleries
3 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 56 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
1 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0 59 Sepoy / Ancient Song
5 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell 0 58 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
10 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 54 Super One / Orange Marmalade
8 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0 56 Excelebration / General's Sniper