Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Thursday 07, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-300m; Cutaway applies; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Jan-21 10:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.98 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
2 2 CHAREADY Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ready On Sunday
3 13 MABEL JOSEPHINE Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2.41 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss Blevitone
4 4 LADY RIVER Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.74 0 N/A   Headwater / Ibis
5 8 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) James Dobie Daniel Northey 2.75 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
6 1 AGAVERO Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 9.35 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Saavoya
7 7 NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 9.47 0 N/A   Real Impact / Innovative Jill
8 12e MANSENETA Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 10.51 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
9 5 LUCKY CRUMPET Justin Bowen Serg Lisnyy 14.39 0 N/A   Outreach / Sunset Scene
10 3 FOXY BEEZA Justin Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 25.84 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bezzera
6 MARELLA Paul Messara Christian Reith 0 N/A Panzer Division / Cannarelle
9 SAINT KITTS Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A So You Think / Nevis
10 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.56 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TEXAN WINDSTORM Jeremy Gask Billy Cray 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Tornado Lil
2 3 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0.18 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
3 10 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 1.61 0 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
4 8 JAXON’S DAY Justin Bowen Serg Lisnyy 3.92 0 N/A   Domesday / Merry Shinko
5 4 BULLET SPEED Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire 5.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Huntress
6 6 ELVEZIO Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 6.15 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
7 1 ALL TOOLUCAS Justin Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir 9.76 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Demonstrable
8 2 BILLIRUBIN Andy Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 12.26 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Force of Vain
9 7 GARDENING LEAVE Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 18.95 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ya Michelle
12e HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Holy One
11e MABEL JOSEPHINE Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A Dalakhani / Miss Blevitone
5 DESOIR Leigh Desreaux 0 N/A Desaganall / Wanna Be Someone


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.99 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAST CHANCE DANCE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Anabring
2 2 BOOBLAY Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.39 0 N/A   Vancouver / Belle Symphony
3 10 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 2.84 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 8 MELIK Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 3.38 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
5 1 AKASAWA Paul Messara Ms Mikayla Weir 7.03 0 N/A   Real Impact / Forest City Girl
6 4 DULCERO Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 7.39 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa
7 9 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.35 0 N/A   Duporth / Snow Way
8 11e WREN’S DAY (USA) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 13.89 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
9 12e MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire 15.93 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
5 JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Inniskillen
7 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
3 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.83 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONACO SNIPER Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
2 6 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman Serg Lisnyy 1.02 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
3 11e HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.14 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
4 2 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 4.41 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Irrational
5 4 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 5.53 0 N/A   Dissident / Bremer Babe
6 7 OUTBURST Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 5.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Raweesha
7 3 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire 5.71 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ice Break
8 10 TASTEFUL Paul Messara Dylan Gibbons 7.72 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
12 HALF MOON Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Amitola
1 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Marendez
8 SOMALS Cody Morgan 0 N/A Helmet / Somaly Miss
9 SUBTLY SPRING Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Gerberas