Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 07, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Jan-21 10:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JANDAW SPAR Troy Lorback Michael Travers 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Racy Alice
2 9 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.16 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
3 2 BROTHERS OF ANTRIM Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0.25 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Rubypeeptoes
4 7 SCARLET PRINCE Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.85 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Scarletta
5 3 CUT TO PIECES Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 3.47 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Because We All Can
6 5 HELL RIGHT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.84 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Report
7 4 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mitchell Beer John Kissick 5.05 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
8 8 TALENT BEAU David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.39 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Written Glory
9 1 ALOTAPRIDE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 8.38 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Walkway


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Idee)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PHYSCOA Rob Potter Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Master of Design / Hemithea
2 7 NO BORDERS Ron Stubbs John Kissick 3.57 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
3 3 FLASH BREW David Blundell Richard Bensley 4.16 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
4 5 MISS CLIJSTERS David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams 6.08 0 N/A   Albrecht / Aussie Kim
5 2 DANTAIN’S MAGIC Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 6.42 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit
SB 4 IDEE Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bay Moon
9 RUMOUR MILL Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Shoptalk
1 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke 0 N/A Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
6 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 0 N/A Eighth Wonder / Nautical