Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 07, January 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Jan-21 10:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.46 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
2 2 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.61 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
3 1 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Jay Ford 12.8 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
4 3 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 13.59 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
5 5 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Jake Barrett 14.33 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CELER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
2 6 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.61 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
3 4 GEM SONG Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.11 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
4 7 SAQUON Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
5 1 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 5.27 0 N/A   All American / Arabesque
6 3 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 5.52 0 N/A   Time Thief / May Expire
7 5 OKUDAH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.48 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
2 4 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.07 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
3 2 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Quayde Krogh 2.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
4 5 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.47 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
5 1 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.05 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
6 6 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 13.78 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
7 7 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 13.85 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Defuse

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
2 4 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.12 0 N/A   The Factor / Le Sillage
3 7 STARK Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 1.33 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
4 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.38 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command
5 6 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Jay Ford 1.45 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
6 3 DEITRA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.11 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
5 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan 0 N/A Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
2 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mairie

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.73 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
2 3 IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Ms Amelia Denby 1.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
3 4 JERVIS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.38 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
4 8 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.55 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E
5 2 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Skillz That Killz
6 1 ALL WORDS Jeff Englebrecht Quayde Krogh 7.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
7 7 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.05 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
8 6 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.65 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
2 7 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
3 5 LADY SUPERSPY Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0.84 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lady Superstar
4 3 DISMISSAL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2.17 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
5 4 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.59 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Florabella
6 1 COSTA ZOU David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 7.28 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
7 6 MWAH Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.36 0 N/A   Mawingo / California Wish

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHASES Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
2 4 MYSTIC GEM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.03 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fine Mist
3 3 HAMMOON MONEY Jeff Englebrecht Quayde Krogh 0.29 0 N/A   Stratum Star / I'm in the Money
4 1 DISTANTNESS Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Hooness
5 7 STREET CANDI Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 6.96 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
6 6 ROTATION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.99 0 N/A   Choisir / Rolling
2 FUMIKO Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.17 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
2 2 DAWNBURST Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.16 0 N/A   Real Impact / Shakira Morn
3 3 MIKASA John Thompson Rory Hutchings 1.08 0 N/A   Maurice / Transit Moscow
4 4 MY ELOISE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.34 0 N/A   Capitalist / Judicial Rock
6 SNEAKY FIVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Small Minds
5 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent 0 N/A Bull Point / Readily

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
2 3 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.77 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
3 5 TURNING Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 2.41 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
4 1 COMMANDS RESPECT John Thompson Rory Hutchings 6.52 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Reverenza
2 HEBRIDES Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.64 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
2 6 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 0.71 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
3 2 IMAGINE THAT Grant Allard Ms Jess Taylor 1.15 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Nayana
4 3 MESAYSO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.42 0 N/A   Sooboog / Inaname
5 5 SNEAKY TRUTHS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.28 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Our Jill
1 DEVILISH DUDE Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALPHA GO Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Super One / Orange Marmalade
2 2 BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.19 0 N/A   Dubleo / Inside Story
3 4 DR COPPER David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.38 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gymea Lily
4 6 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.49 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
5 3 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 6.38 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
7 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Nicconi / Chicago

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.24 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 3 NERETVA Grant Allard Ms Jess Taylor 0.42 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 2 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.72 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
4 6 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.86 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
5 1 AREYA TUCHUZY David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
6 5 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 7.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.95 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIPARI Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Peppie
2 6 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.28 0 N/A   Stratum / Antonicheva
3 3 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 3.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
4 2 HEAD SPINS Brett Partelle Jay Ford 4.49 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Spinalong
5 4 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 12.72 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
5 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan 0 N/A Your Song / Calpe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.88 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOLMEANS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Rule
2 2 ISLAND ROCK David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 0.07 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Elba
3 4 PROUDLY Mark Minervini Aaron Bullock 1.53 0 N/A   Choisir / Pretty Proud
4 3 OLYMPIC TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Leebavas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.82 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
2 1 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / L'amoureuse
3 3 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Jay Ford 1.19 0 N/A   Polarmore / Zamunda
4 4 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 1.42 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Crafty Joy
2 1 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Morton
3 3 LUNA BEA Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 1.85 0 N/A   Salade / Ezaspie
4 4 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 6.32 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite
5 5 PERSONALITY PLUS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 9.6 0 N/A   Husson / Personification
6 PLEADING Angela Davies 0 N/A Star Witness / Onherelles

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.83 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
2 2 DREAM CONNECTION Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0.43 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jaes Jeune
3 5 ZENIA Brad Widdup Jay Ford 3.34 0 N/A   Outreach / Liamena
4 3 DUCHESS NICCI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ancient Titles
5 1 CUNNING KITTY Todd Howlett Rory Hutchings 4.52 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Purring Flyer

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.19 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tracy's Choice
2 4 TIMOR ROAD Terry Drayton Ms Jess Taylor 0.45 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Richenza
3 3 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.56 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
4 1 HEUGHAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.99 0 N/A   Mosayter / Star Gold