Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 24, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jan-21 2:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EMMA ROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 7 56 N/A $3 Sooboog / Sister Emma
2 2 BUCK PHAROAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0.06 10 58 N/A $5.50 American Pharoah / Sequential
3 8 ANGEL LIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.58 6 56 N/A $2.70F Divine Prophet / Anna House
4 6 KAYTEE REINADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 3 4 58 N/A $31 Real Impact / Eternal Optimist
5 3 COOL HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Samantha McGuren Allan Chau 6.83 3 58 N/A $21 Eurozone / Venturoso
6 4 ELITE QUALITY Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 7.22 8 58 N/A $31 Cluster / Bellevue Lady
7 7 REACHOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Jodi Worley 7.23 1 57 N/A $21 Outreach / Kondakova
8 12 SUPER ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 9.41 12 56 N/A $41 Super One / Bengal Angel
9 13 TONATRIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jon Grisedale 9.93 11 56 N/A $21 Arlington / Magic Desert
10 10 PRINCESS EMMELINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 13.66 2 56 N/A $81 Al Maher / Joanne's Fantasy
11 1 ARIK LAD Allan Kehoe Anthony Allen 14.44 9 58 N/A $17 Swear / Gran Bella
12 11 SNAPE Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 21.22 5 56 N/A $41 American Pharoah / A Lotta Love
5 IN’HINCHABLE Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Pixible
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.34 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CASINO FOURTEEN Daniel Want Anthony Allen 6 56 63 $3.20 Casino Prince / Run for Naara
2 7 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.6 4 55
(cd 56)
60 $9.50 Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
3 2 AHEADOFHISTIME Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.61 1 58.5 68 $41 Deep Field / Lis Nediym
4 3 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.73 3 57
(cd 55.5)
65 $7 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
5 6 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.86 2 55
(cd 56)
61 $14 All American / Stormy Empress
6 1 MASLOW Edward O'Rourke Ms Belinda Hodder 2.44 5 61 73 $6.50 Lonhro / Tahnee Tango
7 5 DREAMTIME MAGIC Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 3.23 8 55.5
(cd 56)
66 $2.80F Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
8 9 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.78 7 55 53 $81 Alamosa / Regalia
10 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson 0 53 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
8 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 0 54 High Chaparral / Fiction
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TOP BABE (NZ) Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 13 55.5 N/A $26 Darci Brahma / Grable
2 7 ENDANGERED SPECIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.48 2 57.5 N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
3 9 MORGENSTERN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Luke Rolls 2.15 6 57.5 N/A $3.50 More Than Ready / Heart Ashley
4 2 LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 2.3 3 59 N/A $61 Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
5 12 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Peter Dixon Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 3.23 12 57 N/A $11 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
6 8 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.87 4 57.5 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Trance
7 3 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Anthony Allen 4.73 10 59 N/A $18 King Cugat / Rock Opera
8 15e PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Andrew Mallyon 5.31 1 59 N/A $21 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
9 1 HARDEDGE Chris Manson Matthew McGuren 5.37 7 59 N/A $3.20F More Than Ready / Calvinia
10 5 DON’T WHISPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 5.57 14 57.5 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
11 4 SIR ANGUS Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 5.96 8 59 N/A $31 Deep Field / All Primed Up
12 10 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Ms Belinda Hodder 12.02 9 57 N/A $151 Love Conquers All / Miss Jinx
13 17e FINEST ACT David Savins Allan Chau 14.21 11 57 N/A $101 Frisco View / Miaz
FF 11 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5 57 N/A $91 Instinction / Imposing Way
18e KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Master of Design / Basic Instinct
16e COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee 0 N/A Master of Design / Colourist
6 DUBAI EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
13 MEDUSA’S FURY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Deep Field / Medusa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.08 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 9 57.5 N/A $4.40 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
2 1 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.21 12 59 N/A $14 War / Pangani
3 2 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew McGuren 1.24 11 58.5 N/A $3.10F Eurozone / Flying Mistress
4 8 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1.82 3 57.5 N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
5 12 TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Allan Chau 2.35 2 57.5 N/A $7.50 Mahisara / Angelic
6 3 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 3.88 4 57.5 N/A $3.90 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
7 13 UCHIDA Chris O'Reilly Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4.74 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Spill the Beans / Lagonda
8 14 WAR REVIEW Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 4.88 5 57.5 N/A $31 The Brothers War / Scenic Review
9 6 EL MAHDY Chris Manson Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 5.51 6 57.5 N/A $21 Akeed Mofeed / Cherilyn
10 15e LONG TALL GLASSES Shannon Manwarring Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.43 10 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
11 4 CASINO PRINCESS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7.6 7 57.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Bakari
12 5 D’ORO HEART Shane Everson Anthony Allen 18.13 1 57.5 N/A $71 Medaglia d'Oro / True Heart
10 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Bull Point / Prevalence
9 MISS PIERPOINT Stephen Lee 0 N/A Bullet Train / Up Against It
11 SHIRAISHI Kacy Fogden Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Embrace the Rock
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.35 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Jodi Worley 5 57 50 $8 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
2 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.61 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $5.50EF Husson / Salix Caprea
3 4 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Matthew McGuren 3.45 9 58.5 53 $15 Eurozone / So Delicious
4 5 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.54 6 58.5 53 $6 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
5 11 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 3.7 7 55 44 $9.50 O'Reilly / The Pearler
6 6 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4.41 10 58 52 $5.50EF Pierro / Jazz Song
7 3 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Mallyon 4.67 11 59.5 59 $7.50 Camelot / Autumn Ember
8 2 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.93 8 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $15 Stratum / Rhema
9 9 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 6.1 4 55 46 $10 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
10 10 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Allan Chau 9.83 1 55 44 $20 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
11 12 SHINAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 14.7 3 55 42 $41 Bernardini / Babel
1 BULLET SHOT John Shelton Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0 62 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.19 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUGALUGS John Shelton Luke Rolls 10 56.5 74 $8 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
2 3 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 2.43 4 61 83 $2.15F Epaulette / Loving New
3 6 PATRIOT John Sprague Jon Grisedale 3.45 3 55 71 $12 Reward for Effort / Batik
4 7 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Shane S Arnold 4.84 1 55 70 $15 Husson / Amber's Crown
5 8 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Matthew Bennett 5.37 8 55
(cd 55.5)
69 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
6 9 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5.92 2 55 69 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
7 5 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 6.1 7 55 73 $17 Choisir / Loch Leven
8 10 JET A ONE Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 6.12 6 55 67 $19 Deep Field / Hadavision
9 1 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 6.59 9 66
(cd 63)
93 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
10 11 NICOF Kim Loy Raymond Spokes 7.36 5 55 64 $81 Nicconi / Falqueen
2 ITZ INVINCIBLE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 87 I Am Invincible / Grand Canal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.66 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 11 57
(cd 54)
47 $14 Ustinov / Hello Hello
2 6 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 2.45 3 59 47 $3.40F Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
3 4 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 6 59 54 $4.20 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
4 10 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.01 2 56.5 N/A $10 Ocean Park / Striptease
5 7 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 4.29 1 57 51 $5 Reset / Inflection
6 2 PERFECT PONY Leo Clapham Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.34 9 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $21 Americain / Colourist
7 1 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.61 10 59 54 $7 Redwood / Merci Grand
8 12 GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 4.68 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Pierro / Light Touch
9 11 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 5.1 5 56.5 N/A $41 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
10 5 SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Craig Franklin 5.32 12 59 44 $101 Sebring / Squalls
11 9 PEQUINA COLINA Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 7.05 8 57 50 $31 Domesday / Graskop
12 13 PASSAGGIO Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 7.56 4 56.5 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / My Donnatella
14 FU NI Kris Lees Anthony Allen 0 N/A Adelaide / Demerger
3 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt 0 43 Congrats / Queen's Ransom