Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 27, January 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Jan-21 4:55PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.94 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 1 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
3 3 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
4 10 VANGELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
5 9 SEPTEMBER RUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
6 4 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
7 6 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
8 5 KAHMA LASS (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Distinctive Lass
9 2 BUCHAREST The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.2 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
10 8 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 14.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.85 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAMADOUBT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 3 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
3 2 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
4 8 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
5 6 MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
6 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
7 1 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
8 4 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
9 9 SWEET REPLY The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
10 5 KING’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PELTZER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Otto
2 4 MISSION HILL Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aypebe
3 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 5 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Australia / Mohican Princess
5 7 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
6 9 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
7 3 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Nostalgic
8 10 ZARZOU Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Arinosa
9 8 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
10 2 EQUATION The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CADENABBIA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
2 6 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Radiator
3 9 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
4 5 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Cloanthy
5 3 COTERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
6 8 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
7 7 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
8 4 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
9 2 COMMANDING MISSILE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VANILLA SKY The Championships Contender Gary & John Moore Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fullazz
2 2 KING OF SPARTA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 3 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Makfi / Keepa Cheval
4 4 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Another Superior
5 5 OTELO David Payne Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Shalaa / Angasi
6 1 DEAR SIBLING Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 10 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
7 6 ROCA ALLOY (NZ) Gary & John Moore Keagan Latham 12 0 N/A   El Roca / Set for Joy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.34 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERKOVA (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kekova
2 6 KIR ROYALE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Champagne Cath
3 5 JOYOUS LEGEND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Joyous
4 2 COLLIER BAY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
5 9 ROBODIRA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
6 1 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 11.2 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
7 8 PHAROAH’S GHOST Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 16.7 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fortress
4 DUBAI QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Nagoya
3 DEPLOYMENT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMERALD BAY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
2 5 INVENCIBLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Villa Verde
3 8 RUPERTAAR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
4 1 AFEWCHOICEWORDS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Celebrities Choice
5 6 NICE FOR WHAT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Shalaa / Bana Wu
6 7 PRASIOLITE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder
7 9 RUPICASSO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cubism
8 10 ROLENE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
9 2 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
4 FLYING SQUAD Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A Flying Artie / Forfeiture

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.03 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROFITEER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Capitalist / Athena Lass
2 8 ZARASTRO Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
3 5 HILAL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Salma
4 1 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Maurice / Lahana
5 4 GREATER HARLEM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harlem Heat
6 7 XPRESSO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 25.3 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Sara's Shinko
3 FLAMING EAGLE Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Miss Foxwood
2 CAPTIVANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A Capitalist / Speedboat

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.07 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEAD OF STATE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
2 2 GULF OF THAILAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Liesele
3 8 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
4 1 FEUDALIST Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laetitia
5 7 LAOS FORTUNE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
6 5 JAYEFFTHUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Spinning Jenny
7 6 KING CHARLES David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 10.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Duchess Daisy
4 HOME AFFAIRS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.19 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NASDAQ DUBAI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Little Lies
2 7 THE DANCE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
3 1 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
4 8 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Belardo / Anaween
5 3 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
6 2 CAMBRIDGE GULF Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.4 0 N/A   Palentino / Zabeea
4 DIO The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Zoustar / Solar Charged
6 RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.17 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAIOLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Cassandara Shadow
2 6 REPIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Purrpurrlena
3 7 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
4 4 I AM GERONIMO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Joy of Joys
5 1 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Pins / Holiness
6 8 WASSERMAN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
7 3 FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 12 0 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
5 MONTANA FLASH The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Turn / Dukemore


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 4 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
3 5 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
4 2 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 7 WAR BARON David Payne Jason Collett 12 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
6 3 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 13.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
1 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Soorena


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blossom Star)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREYWORM The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 2 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
3 3 GREEN MOUNTAIN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Berengaria
4 6 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
5 7 VITESSE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
6 5 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
SB 1 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.55 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
2 4 JEANNE D’ARC The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
3 5 LOCA The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shakeira
4 9 THE ELANORA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
5 3 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
6 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
7 7 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
8 8 TECTONICUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
9 2 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 7.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENYATTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Headwater / Manhattan Light
2 8 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
3 3 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
4 4 DONA ANTONIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calusa
5 7 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
6 5 MALIBU BLAZE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Scorpio Queen
7 1 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
8 6 MY LITTLE MIRACLE Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 7.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Chikabi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.14 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHELK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie
2 2 DRUMMIN Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Rubick / County Mayo
3 1 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
4 4 ICONICALLY Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Profits Rock
5 3 GABEIRA Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Quicksilver Lass
6 5 OUR FLAMING MOES Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Chai
6 SHAMELESS MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Shamexpress / Courtney

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Pierro / Sailing By
2 5 MA AND PA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
3 1 EDGE OF SPACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zulekha
4 7 TUSCAN GAZE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Party Stand
5 4 LE VIZIR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
6 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Jay Ford 9.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
7 9 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary & John Moore Jason Collett 10.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Casino Dancer
8 2 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 10.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
6 RAPIDS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore