Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Saturday 03, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Jul-21 1:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUPERTHENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.20F Super One / Star of Athena
2 2 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.46 6 59 N/A $3.50 Nicconi / Jazzee
3 3 ONYAGAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 4.48 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Mulaazem / Indy Game
4 1 EXPLODING ROCKET Todd Payne Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.5 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Ready As / Palais Royale
5 7 BALUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 5.6 7 57 N/A $10 Choisir / One More Roll
6 5 REWARDUS Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.82 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
7 6 RIVER LEO Gregory D Smith Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.95 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 All Too Hard / River Kate
8 9 SALOON GIRL Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 7.35 4 57 N/A $15 Zariz / Imabarmaid
9 11 TIMELY REWARD Adam Vine Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.9 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
10 4 REAPO ROCKY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.7 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Easy Rocking / Eight Bucks a Hit
11 8 GREYT EFFORT Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 9.61 10 57 N/A $15 Reward for Effort / Varanasi
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARD ENOUGH Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 11 59.5 42 $21 All Too Hard / Rattled
2 5 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 1.07 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $4 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
3 6 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.66 3 60 43 $3.50F Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
4 3 GOLD CODES Bill Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 4.51 1 61 45 $7 Smart Missile / Overblik
5 10 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.56 7 58.5
(cd 57)
44 $15 Nicconi / Pitamiss
6 8 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.19 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
42 $7 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
7 9 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig James Rogers 6.98 4 59 41 $8 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 11 LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.08 5 55
(cd 52)
37 $8 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
9 2 SATURN Connie Greig Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.34 12 61.5
(cd 60)
50 $10 Sizzling / Rocketing
10 1 OPEN WAR Barry Sheppard Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 7.36 9 63.5
(cd 59.5)
50 $9 War / Emmaagh
11 13 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Sheree McEwan Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 9.04 10 55
(cd 52)
32 $21 Bullet Train / Donna Amore
12 4 STRAIGHT HOME Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 13.38 8 61 45 $15 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
12 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine 0 35 Bernardini / Wildesong
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 J’ADOUBE Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 2 57 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Incheck
2 5 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Scott Sweedman 0.23 5 59 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
3 9 PLUCKY LIEGE Gavin Groth Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0.69 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Pluck / Nawadi
4 4 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 1.38 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70F Super One / Rokshana
5 8 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.58 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
6 1 ANOTHER BOWL Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.25 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.80 Real Saga / Clam Chowder
7 10 MAGIC MIA Dean S Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.46 1 55 N/A $7 Easy Rocking / Two Times a Lady
8 6 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 8.86 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
9 2 SENSE OF EXPENSE Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 9.17 3 59 N/A $10 Zoffany / Scarletta
10 3 SHADOW AGAIN Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 10.19 7 59 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Cherry Grove
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $8 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
2 9 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0.26 5 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $6 Bel Esprit / Sable
3 3 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 1.44 11 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4F Red Element / Stop And Stare
4 10 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.66 6 56
(cd 53)
40 $9 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
5 2 HELCOLORE Peter Sinclair Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.69 9 61 50 $6 Helmet / Tricolore
6 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.79 3 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $4.20 Red Element / Cinerama
7 13 AVIATE Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 4.62 10 55 40 $15 Sebring / Rosemont Flyer
8 7 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Scott Sweedman 4.93 12 57.5 47 $4.80 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
9 12 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 5.58 7 56
(cd 53)
44 $13 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
10 11 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig James Rogers 10.66 1 56 44 $11 Dr Doute's / The Lot
11 14 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 16.36 8 55
(cd 52)
37 $10 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
12 6 MYTH John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 19.46 2 58 48 $8 Choisir / Pemiki
15e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 0 38 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne 0 47 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
1 MYMILL Peter Sinclair 0 56 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1 57
(cd 55.5)
44 $4.20 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
2 7 REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.17 4 55
(cd 52)
36 $10 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
3 5 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.34 5 55 42 $3F Wandjina / Lady Micheline
4 2 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 3.64 2 59
(cd 55)
48 $3.20 Zariz / Zahbowe
5 6 TURMOIL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 4.52 3 55
(cd 56)
41 $7 Star Witness / Private Kiss
6 4 WAZENA Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 6.56 7 55.5 45 $4 War / Another Zena
7 1 MY BIG BROTHER Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 12.8 6 59 48 $5 Moshe / Mountain of Love
Of $14,000.1st $7,805, 2nd $2,440, 3rd $1,325, 4th $750, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
62 $4 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
2 2 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.25 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $2.70F Strategic / Sunshine Energize
3 3 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Ms Jodi Worley 1.64 1 56.5 57 $4.20 All American / Crystal Club
4 7 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 1.66 6 55
(cd 52)
48 $7 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
5 4 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 2.42 4 56
(cd 57)
56 $4.40 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
6 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.69 9 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $4.20 All Too Hard / Yolane
7 8 SPINHER Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.21 2 55
(cd 52)
41 $13 Casino Prince / Very Bright
8 9 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.96 8 55 38 $13 Snippetson / El Chickie
9 6 BIG ARJAY Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 8.34 7 55
(cd 54)
48 $13 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive