Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 04, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: No rain forecast for today
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Jul-21 8:59AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:18.57 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10 59
(cd 57)
44 $17 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
2 13 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Kirk Matheson 5.31 8 56.5 N/A $71 Good Journey / Private Star
3 2 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Ashley Morgan 6.65 4 59 44 $7 Equiano / Rock Nymph
4 12 DUNLEE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.96 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Dissident / Annlea
5 11 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 7.32 1 57 45 $16 Sizzling / Swiss Current
6 4 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 8.47 9 59 46 $8.50 Epaulette / Zaawia
7 8 OAKFIELD BLACKHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 8.85 3 57.5 53 $16 Press Statement / Oakfield Queen
8 7 HUDOO VUDOO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 10.33 7 57.5 56 $4F Hinchinbrook / Hudoo
9 3 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 10.55 11 59 47 $16 Jet Spur / Monorail
10 9 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 12.09 6 57
(cd 54)
47 $8.50 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
11 1 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 13.05 5 59 51 $21 Skilled / Twinciti
12 6 VOYAGES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 93.51 12 59
(cd 55)
42 $17 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
14 PRATTEN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Husson / Komachi
10 SKILLED ARTIST Alan Boyd Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 49 Skilled / Matanzas
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.99 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FLORA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norman Rogers Matthew McGuren 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Affair
2 2 BRAVE WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a0/50kg) 2.61 6 59 N/A $5F Exceed And Excel / Thump
3 17e ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 2.89 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Outreach / Twinkle Star
4 10 DON’T WHISPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 3.58 8 56 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
5 7 MOOKI BEAUTY Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.2 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Outreach / Pink Hill Hall
6 11 WINNING FACTOR Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 4.49 4 56 N/A $26 The Factor / Give the Royal
7 5 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ben Looker 5.78 1 57 N/A $6 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
8 18e FINEST ACT David Savins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.65 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Frisco View / Miaz
9 9 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Darryl McLellan 7.21 12 56.5 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / My Poppette
10 6 CASRITZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 7.73 9 57 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Itstheritz
11 8 SPORTSPAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 8.21 11 57 N/A $15 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
12 15e YOU LOOKIN’ AT ME Shannon Manwarring Noriyuki Masuda 14.51 10 55 N/A $101 Roman Emperor / Blissful
1 INARI FOX Stephen Lee 0 N/A Star Witness / New York Style
16e TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Primus / Taikun Princess
3 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
4 VITAL STEP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Sidestep / Meteor Thunder
13 ILLARI Stephen Lee 0 N/A Whittington / Quipu
14 MORE THAN BUTTONS Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Nicconi / More Than Royal
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.66 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) prior to Race 3
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 JILLONNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3 55
(cd 53)
50 $14 Nicconi / Redhandedjill
2 2 MORINGA’S AMORDORO Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 1.47 1 59.5 56 $4F El Nino / Moringa's Serenade
3 5 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Darryl McLellan 1.68 2 58 53 $14 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
4 3 LUCKY ENUFF Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a0/50kg) 2.31 4 59 55 $4.60 Rich Enuff / Crepe Suzette
5 6 RONNY ROCK ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.32 6 58
(cd 56)
53 $18 Wandjina / Green Mirage
6 9 GOLDEN FANTASY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 3.93 7 56.5 54 $4.40 Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
7 12 STELLA REDENTE Chris Manson Ben Looker 4.63 9 55 51 $17 Redente / Stella Delago
8 14 MANAPOURI MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 6.57 5 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $26 Time for War / Manapouri
9 10 APALALA Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 8.84 8 56 53 $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Jetling
10 7 ASKEW Mark Stewart Matthew McGuren 9.11 11 57.5 57 $17 Brazen Beau / Enquare
11 4 TWO BETTER Kevin King Kirk Matheson 13.41 10 58.5 54 $18 Easy Rocking / High Storm
1 SACRED ZIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 57 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
11 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 0 51 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
8 LORD JOHN GREY Lisa Sheppard Koby Jennings 0 51 Kaphero / Island Storm
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.59 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AMAZINGLY Wayne Oakenfull Ben Looker 1 56.5 57 $5 Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
2 3 AUNTIE MONNIE Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 0.07 7 57 62 $4 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
3 2 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1.55 3 59.5 63 $3.90 Shooting to Win / Mead
4 6 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.6 8 56 56 $9.50 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
5 5 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.02 2 56 56 $3.70F Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
6 10 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Matthew Bennett 3.25 6 55 54 $26 Warhorse / Train Wreck
7 8 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.82 5 55
(cd 56)
54 $21 Eurozone / Aaleyah
8 11 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 6.33 4 55
(cd 56)
52 $26 Zoustar / My Conclusion
1 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane 0 66 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
7 JUST LIKE MUM Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0 54 Reset / Purgerous
9 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn 0 54 Starcraft / Star of Broadway
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.39 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Marcie) $26, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MIKADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4 59 N/A $3.20EF Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 5 FIELD REGIMENT Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 0.61 2 59 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Bousquet
3 12 ASSERTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Ms Mikayla Weir 5.31 13 57 N/A $16 Super One / Angora
4 4 CEFALU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Allan Chau 6.22 8 59 N/A $16 Adelaide / Whippy Van
5 1 BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Luke Rolls 6.23 5 59 N/A $3.20EF All American / Enthrall
6 10 NO PRESSURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.87 10 59 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Ambivalent
7 13 BOTTOM DECK Dwayne Schmidt Ashley Morgan 7.48 3 57 N/A $9 Bianconi / La Musicienne
8 18e TORA SUMI Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 7.73 12 57 N/A $151 Choisir / Bunda Grande
9 2 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 9.77 1 59 N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
10 16e MEIKA GOLD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9.83 7 57 N/A $41 Real Saga / Somedayi'llbelucky
11 17e DEELDUNJEN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.38 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Dundeel / My Holidaze
12 8 LEAN THY ARMS (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Koby Jennings 11.69 6 59 N/A $31 Raise the Flag / Go for Gold
13 15e POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 11.84 11 59 N/A $81 Bull Point / Prevalence
SB 14 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 0 57 N/A   Reward for Effort / Composure
6 HYLAND BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Shamus Award / Nurmaah
11 OAKFIELD PINTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Dundeel / Royal Commands
7 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills 0 N/A Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
3 BUDDY FAST Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0 N/A Parameter / Redgrave
Of $52,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $9,510, 3rd $5,200, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $520, Jockey Welfare Fund $520.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.90 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) prior to Race 6
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Ashley Morgan 2 55 71 $4.60 All American / Stormy Empress
2 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a) 1.5 1 60.5 89 $11 Uncle Mo / Points
3 5 ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Rikki Palmer 1.53 11 55 79 $8 Ghibellines / Zigalong
4 11 PLEASED Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 2.19 9 55 71 $16 Street Cry / Lajoie
5 6 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.49 6 55 78 $12 Haradasun / Ionica
6 9 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a) 3.45 4 55 72 $7.50 Tapit / Euphrosyne
7 8 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 4.12 8 55 73 $21 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
8 1 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 5.45 10 61 90 $4F Home On the Grange / Dix
9 7 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Ben Looker 6.33 3 55 78 $9 Zoffany / Lolita Star
10 3 THE AVENGER Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a) 7.89 5 56 80 $21 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
11 10 REXX Ian Cook Ms Georgina McDonnell (a) 10.06 7 55 72 $41 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
13 WILD MOON (NZ) Stirling Osland 0 69 Darci Brahma / Star Jasmine
4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 79 Pressday / Reine Margot
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.92 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 5 61 58 $2.35F Fiorente / Silamani
2 10 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 3.26 6 58.5 57 $7 Direct Charge / Dix
3 4 HUBBLE Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 3.4 1 61 58 $4.20 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
4 1 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 6.29 2 63
(cd 59)
62 $11 He's Remarkable / French Flute
5 8 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.32 3 60
(cd 58)
60 $10 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
6 15 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Raymond Spokes 6.57 4 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $10 Arlington / Four Moons
7 2 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 6.9 7 62 60 $26 Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
8 5 AUTUMN SPLENDOUR Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 14.4 8 60.5 61 $18 Starspangledbanner / Partygoer
13 SINEPARI Stephen Lee 0 47 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
14 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee 0 49 Reset / Inflection
6 BRAZEN FORCE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 57 Brazen Beau / Apocrypha
12 BUCKIN’ LUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 52 Kermadec / Swiss Current
9 ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn 0 53 Uncle Mo / Attributes
7 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0 57 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
11 RUNYOO Brett Dodson 0 50 Charge Forward / Love is Fickle