Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 04, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Jul-21 8:58AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 3 59 N/A $4EF Wandjina / Ballybleue
2 4 SCARLET PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0.92 1 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4EF Casino Prince / Scarletta
3 5 DREAMS AFAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.88 4 56 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Wild Darci
4 2 DEFIANT AWARD Wayne Carroll Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 2.68 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Shamus Award / Pentatonic
5 3 MY LADY WALTZ Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.71 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $16 Delago Deluxe / Cap Dancer
6 8 ANAZONE Gratz Vella Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 7.95 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Anacheeva / Test Zone
7 14e MAGIC TALES Mervyn Norman Bradley Vale 7.99 6 55 N/A $101 Krupt / Savannah Tales
8 7 MAGIC DESIGN Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 9.02 7 56 N/A $26 Master of Design / Blameless
9 12 SALLISTA Sarah Murray-Leslie Jordan Mallyon 12.29 10 55 N/A $61 Great Choice / Sally's Way
10 9 I’M A CUTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 14.74 11 55 N/A $101 Your Song / Primaluna
11 10 KENTUCKY SURPRISE Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 16.79 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Shaft / Going Kentucky
6 HOT TRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 0 N/A Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
13e PICCADILLY STREET Michael Travers 0 N/A Street Boss / Nakusha
11 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick Michael Heagney 0 N/A All Too Hard / Positive Dream
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.95 Last 600m: 0:40.01 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
2 7 DISCO QUEEN Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.54 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Dissident / Social Scene
3 9 ICONICALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 0.68 4 57 N/A $12 Zoustar / Profits Rock
4 4 TRADE STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 1.9 1 59 N/A $3.50 Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
5 6 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.37 7 57 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
6 1 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 4.29 3 59 N/A $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
7 11 VALDA’S GIRL Rex Cole Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.92 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Hussonet / Delicious Belle
8 8 FIGHTING LOCKDOWN Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 5.07 5 57 N/A $10 Fighting Sun / Lakemba Gold
9 3 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Billy Owen 8.07 2 59 N/A $21 Shaft / Poppy
12 MOONSCAPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Apercu
5 AFTER DINNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Choisir / Fume Blanc
2 LAST WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A The Brothers War / Lazula
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:09.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 4 55.5
(cd 56)
46 $8.50 Stryker / La Cachette
2 8 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 1.02 9 57 53 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
3 6 LITTLE HELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jordan Mallyon 1.25 5 57.5 54 $15 Eurozone / County Tale
4 17e TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.1 1 55
(cd 54)
44 $26 Al Maher / Uranie
5 12 BRO Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.54 6 55
(cd 52)
42 $41 Sizzling / Tantra
6 5 KOKOMO BLISS Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 4.21 2 58 55 $4F Brazen Beau / Aces And Angels
7 3 CASE CLOSED Michael Travers Michael Travers 4.58 3 59 53 $15 Valentia / Rest My Case
8 10 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8.3 7 55.5 50 $31 Pluck / Shout It Out
9 11 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 9.39 11 55 49 $6.50 Albrecht / Exciting Time
10 9 KENELEM Maddison Collins Brett Fliedner 10.2 12 56.5 52 $10 Nicconi / Ajawaan
11 4 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 11.53 8 59 53 $7 Equiano / Written Glory
12 18e SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 12.05 10 55 43 $101 Skilled / Informal
16e TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 0 44 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
2 EPIMETHEUS Becky Byrne Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 54 Uncle Mo / The Fairest
1 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood 0 57 Denman / Press the Button
13e GRAZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 48 Nicconi / Thank You Darling
7 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 53 Pins / Savodara
15e ROYCROFT Mick Smith Michael Heagney 0 46 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:53.97 Last 600m: 0:40.67 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 8 57.5 47 $41 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 1 SYDNEY BLUE Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 6.63 6 64
(cd 61)
56 $5 Sebring / Dane Belltar
3 9 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Travers 7.11 3 60 48 $26 Strada / Princess Canny
4 3 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 7.56 11 62 52 $21 Street Boss / Revives
5 12 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 8.33 4 57
(cd 54)
46 $9 Trotamondo / Accademia
6 10 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 5 59
(cd 57)
50 $11 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
7 8 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen 9.53 12 60.5 49 $4.40F Denman / Zanus
8 13e ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Blaike McDougall 14.02 9 58.5 45 $5 Haradasun / Sharise
9 7 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 14.82 7 60.5 49 $21 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
10 5 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Nick Heywood 14.89 1 61.5 51 $7.50 Sea The Stars / Evensong
11 14e GRAND EXIT David Kelley Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 20.68 10 56
(cd 55)
44 $18 Excites / Grand Cooler
12 2 EXPIREDTIME Melissa Harrison Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 31.73 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $41 Time Thief / May Expire
16e CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 0 44 Havana Gold / Fugnina
18e MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 0 43 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
17e CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir 0 43 Cluster / Dena
6 VERDI Kurt Goldman Jordan Mallyon 0 50 So You Think / Persian Star
4 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Souquet 0 51 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
15e TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney 0 44 So You Think / Verbose
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.85 Last 600m: 0:39.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 4 57.5 56 $3.20F Shamus Award / Command More
2 8 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 2.63 8 55 55 $8.50 Zariz / Bush Sense
3 3 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 8.7 2 57.5 56 $5 Ilovethiscity / Be Mine
4 4 STREET CRED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 8.93 5 57.5 56 $3.30 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
5 7 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 9.67 10 56 57 $9 Bel Esprit / Florento
6 13e JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 10.22 6 55
(cd 52)
44 $41 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
7 15e WITHORN Maddison Collins Brett Fliedner 11.52 9 55 42 $51 Star Witness / La Rambla
8 16e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 12.63 3 55
(cd 53)
39 $61 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
9 10 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 15.9 11 55 52 $26 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
10 12 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 25.6 1 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $41 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
11 1 SAHARA EMAAR Jack Van Duren Billy Owen 26.62 7 58.5 58 $41 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
5 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 55 Camelot / Nena Candida
9 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 52 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
14e GRAND EXIT David Kelley 0 44 Excites / Grand Cooler
11 THUWAANY Chris Heywood 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
6 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 54 Tavistock / Keeper On
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.24 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4 62.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $5 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
2 8 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 1.96 3 60
(cd 56)
48 $4.60F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 15e DISMAYED Martin Stein Nick Souquet 1.97 1 59.5 47 $20 Congrats / Yerbabuena
4 9 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 2.31 2 60 52 $12 Econsul / Four Seasons
5 12 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Michael Heagney 3.67 8 55 38 $31 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
6 13e WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 3.69 5 58 48 $17 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
7 6 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blaike McDougall 4.37 9 60.5 53 $6.50 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
8 16e DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Michael Travers 8.64 10 59.5 47 $8 Krupt / Mythical Candi
9 18e ROYCROFT Mick Smith Billy Owen 9.45 11 59 46 $19 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
10 2 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg) 10.25 6 63
(cd 59)
58 $6 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
11 14e ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Nick Heywood 20.73 7 57.5 47 $18 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
3 EUROSAY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 53 Eurozone / Magsaya
1 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 59 Fastnet Rock / Episode
17e GOTTABE RED Darryll Kell 0 46 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
7 MILLIME Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 53 Danerich / Loving Me
11 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0 48 Enemy of Average / Arisara
10 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes 0 50 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
5 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 52 Nicconi / Sinequanon