Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 05, July 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Jul-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 6 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.59 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
3 4 LEMAIRE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 3.26 0 N/A   Zariz / Testalina
4 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Chad Lever 5.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
5 3 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.12 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
6 7 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 7.65 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four
7 1 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 9.63 0 N/A   Vancouver / Candela
2 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Avenue


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
2 1 ALL THAT SASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.45 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Koonoomoo
3 5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0.71 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
4 8 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell
5 6 SAMMY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
6 2 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman Grant Buckley 3.35 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
7 4 FRECKLE ROCK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Chad Lever 6.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Freckle Face
8 3 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Regan Bayliss 6.64 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mondial Dame


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.46 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CATESBY Grant Allard Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 3 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.71 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
3 4 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0.79 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
4 5 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
5 2 GUMNUTS Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 4.83 0 N/A   Street Boss / Koala Bear
6 8 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.46 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avenue
7 7 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 5.81 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lobster
8 6 RAPTURES Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 11.03 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:39.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONYTHON Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deedra
2 2 CLOUD HOPPER Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
3 5 EMERALD PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.44 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Flight
4 4 DON’T RECALL Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3.29 0 N/A   Star Witness / No Comment
5 8 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Gregory McFarlane Ms Louise Day 3.54 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
6 3 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 4.15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
7 7 QUEEN HIMIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 4.35 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ribe
8 6 MOJOMAN Kylie Gavenlock Jason Collett 5.53 0 N/A   Pierro / Laikipia

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:38.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome
2 7 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.24 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Butters
3 2 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.39 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
4 6 SAVE YOUR KISSES Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.99 0 N/A   Eurozone / I Love Friday
5 3 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Jason Collett 4.08 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
6 4 QUIPSILVER Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 4.58 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quipster
7 8 YABADABADOO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.13 0 N/A   Makfi / Doduo
8 1 DOUBLE EX (NZ) Jason Deamer Jay Ford 5.49 0 N/A   Exosphere / Excessively

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN THE BLINK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Pierro / Burnished
2 6 PUBLICIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.13 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Lakshmi
3 8 VISIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.95 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alucinari
4 5 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Chad Lever 3.23 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice
5 7 VINTAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 3.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
6 1 AZTEC Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3.62 0 N/A   Capitalist / Mary Lou
7 4 IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 4.11 0 N/A   Rageese / Trepidation
8 2 HOT PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.34 0 N/A   Press Statement / Sognani

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:38.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YATSUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 3 BECKONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Come Hither
3 1 ALWAYS HAPI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.57 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Carribean Sunset
4 7 TURNING Kim Waugh Jay Ford 5.67 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
5 6 TRINITY MISSILE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 8.33 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay
6 2 ASCETIC James Cummings Jason Collett 8.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Wahng Wah
7 4 EMERALD BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 9.86 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
5 LOVE YOU HONG Tommy Wong 0 N/A Love Conquers All / So Cuddly

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.62 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUEEN OF DUBAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 5 MOON READER Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 0.07 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Zeitlin
3 3 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Blissful
4 2 FLOWER MOON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Salinger
5 1 AMARANTZ John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 7.67 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ammirata
6 4 MAMOUNIA James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.84 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Marrakesh
7 7 RUSSIANS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 12.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sables

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY FRAULEIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Chad Lever 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Kenzie
2 5 PICARONES James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.51 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Anise
3 7 THE GLOBE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.19 0 N/A   Frosted / Mondial
4 3 FLAURICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.55 0 N/A   Maurice / Flashing Speed
5 1 AMAZONITE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 2.47 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Knight
6 2 EMBLEM James Cummings Jason Collett 4.08 0 N/A   Lonhro / Medaglia
7 6 ROMAN MOON Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 9.55 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Halimede

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAURELIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 4 MISS GLENN Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.64 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Heatherly
3 5 NAPLES James Cummings Tommy Berry 9.97 0 N/A   Street Boss / Italy
4 2 IMAGINE THAT Grant Allard Grant Buckley 10.69 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Nayana
5 1 FLYING ANNIE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 11.85 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Wilcannia
6 6 TAPESTRIES James Cummings Jason Collett 12.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sistine Angel

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.73 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REWARD FOR XIAO Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Explosive Cross
2 3 KING OF SPADES John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.02 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Believer
3 4 MARALAGO Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.26 0 N/A   Sebring / Martilago
4 1 FABULOUS CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.53 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Fern
5 2 HARLEM GROOVE Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.67 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Harlem Shuffle
5 MOKUM Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0 N/A Astern / Mae Gone West

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.14 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL ENGLAND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / London Lolly
2 5 SEALION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.17 0 N/A   Astern / Element of Danger
3 2 FLUCUATE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.93 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jacquetta
4 3 JUST ONE LOOK Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.99 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / The Look
5 6 THE HIMALAYAS Brad Widdup Jay Ford 2.12 0 N/A   Zoustar / I'm a Flying Star
4 QUICK TEMPO Mark Minervini 0 N/A Rubick / Tawfiq Valley

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAURAKI GULF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
2 3 OMNI MAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Courgette
3 4 RACEMI Sam Kavanagh Ms Rachel King 0.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hesitation
4 2 LIGHTNING ONTHERUN Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 1.59 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Lightning
5 6 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.35 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Rumba
6 5 STAR OF NEW YORK Edward Cummings Ms Louise Day 8.45 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Guiding Star

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHIRSHOV James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Arctic Drift
2 3 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.22 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
3 4 NOVEMBER RHYTHM Garry White Grant Buckley 2.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / November Rose
4 2 GEISEL Paul Perry Chad Lever 5.59 0 N/A   Teofilo / O'reilly's Angel
1 AHHHH YES Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Cable Bay / Ahhhh


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.06 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOJACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
2 2 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.92 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
3 4 PAXOS MISS Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 6.88 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
4 5 PENSATO James Cummings Jason Collett 7.66 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
5 3 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Jay Ford 24.27 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.88 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEVER SECOND Matthew Vella Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
2 5 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Andrew Adkins 2.19 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
3 1 GAULOIS James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.81 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
4 2 IOLANTHE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.97 0 N/A   Vancouver / Arcadia Dream
5 3 LA GIRL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Fluorescent

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUNDEEL STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Dundeel / Defender
2 4 JADIDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.26 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
3 7 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.17 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
4 1 BE MY CARDI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Andrew Adkins 1.44 0 N/A   Albrecht / Beyond Compare
5 6 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Chad Lever 1.92 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime
6 2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 2.16 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
5 SHEER SUCCESS Angela Davies 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Class Success

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.68 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REGULATION (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Contributer / Disciplined
2 3 COOLMEANS (NZ) Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0.04 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Rule
3 2 BELDEVILE Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 5.21 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Let's Begin
4 6 SHOOT ON Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Skyfall
5 4 PROUDLY Mark Minervini Chad Lever 6.57 0 N/A   Choisir / Pretty Proud
6 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.5 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
7 7 BYE BYE CHARLIE Garry White Grant Buckley 12.21 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata