Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 05, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Jul-21 7:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAST WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 6 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 The Brothers War / Lazula
2 2 ERWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 0.98 11 57 N/A $2.70F Panzer Division / Naeb
3 4 KING KONG COD Kerry Weir Adrian Layt 3.19 2 57 N/A $11 O'lonhro / Konia
4 7 MY ALMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.28 8 57 N/A $21 Al Maher / My Word
5 3 FORSUREUSAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.47 1 57 N/A $6 Proisir / Eaudechloe
6 1 DELCOFF Michael Travers Michael Travers 6.15 3 57 N/A $31 Rock Sturdy / Bella Flight
7 9 CARNIVAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 7.9 4 55 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
8 11 LUNAR KISS Donna Scott Brendan Ward 8.43 12 55 N/A $20 Puissance de Lune / Four Kisses
9 8 RASHEED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 10.73 5 57 N/A $101 Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
10 15e SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 10.91 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
11 13 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 11.38 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
12 10 HOT TRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 12.52 13 55 N/A $19 Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
13 12 MISS TAPIT Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 24.12 10 55 N/A $31 Tapit / Miss Puzzle
16e BEST NOT SAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0 N/A Sidestep / Gocup Belle
17e GAYLARD (NZ) Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0 N/A El Roca / Gaynor
14e TRADE STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 N/A Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
6 LITTLEFOOT Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 N/A Free Eagle / Rose of Falvelon
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.47 Last 600m: 0:39.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 5 56.5 N/A $2.80F Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
2 6 OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella Adrian Layt 2.09 2 57 N/A $10 Intergaze / Oahu Girl
3 10 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 3.45 4 55 N/A $11 Bianconi / La Ventana
4 5 MANDERBOSS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 3.91 11 57.5 N/A $4.80 Vadamos / Modern Lady
5 13 SUREKAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 7.01 8 55 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Kishkat
6 2 LUCAS DER MALER Tim Donnelly Nick Souquet 7.71 9 59 N/A $21 Lucas Cranach / Pantomime Peggy
7 12 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 8.38 10 55 N/A $101 Instinction / Imposing Way
8 3 HOMBRE GRANDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 8.44 7 58.5 N/A $9.50 So You Think / Jacinta
9 1 RAPHAEL Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 9.2 3 59.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Just Our Girl
10 14e FAITHLESS (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 9.22 6 55 N/A $31 Charm Spirit / Clemency
11 11 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 11.46 12 55 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
12 15e VERRA Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 16.19 1 55 N/A $101 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
16e VALDA’S GIRL Rex Cole 0 N/A Hussonet / Delicious Belle
4 CUT TO PIECES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Because We All Can
8 QUACHITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0 N/A All Too Hard / Talimena
9 ICONICALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Zoustar / Profits Rock
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:45.11 Last 600m: 0:40.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sea Storm) @12:32pm $61, Deductions in $ 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARAKOPA (NZ) Robert Quinn Brodie Loy 7 59 62 $3.40 Sacred Falls / Viennetta
2 4 BARMAH AL Daryl Archard Jordan Mallyon 0.15 5 57 58 $7 Niconoise / Sweet Peggysue
3 6 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Michael Heagney 2.36 4 55 54 $10 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
4 3 CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Billy Owen 4.43 1 58.5 61 $8.50 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
5 8 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 5.21 6 55 46 $31 So You Think / Persian Star
6 10 GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.41 2 55
(cd 53)
43 $31 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
7 1 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 6.48 3 64 72 $2.25F Medaglia d'Oro / Nebraska
SB 11 SEA STORM Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 36 $61 Sebring / Squalls
7 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
5 MOHAHNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 2.0 56 Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
9 BRENNAMAN Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0 44 Trusting / Aleco's Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:55.23 Last 600m: 0:42.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VINTAGE DIESEL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Blaike McDougall 11 57.5 57 $3.30F He's Remarkable / Safanad
2 14e EXHIBITION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy Adrian Layt 3.16 1 57.5 62 $13 Vancouver / Haiku
3 9 SAME OLD SCENE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 4.29 5 57 49 $17 Pierro / Fast And Sexy
4 5 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 4.34 3 57.5 55 $4.80 Press Statement / Airways
5 10 EPIZEEL (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 5.83 10 56.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Zablonde
6 2 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 6.74 7 59 49 $6 Zariz / Public Profile
7 4 KENTUCKY DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 9.39 12 57.5 54 $19 Sebring / Run for Roses
8 7 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 10.03 6 57 52 $17 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
9 8 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 11.62 13 57
(cd 55)
51 $17 Fiorente / Third Day
10 12 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 16.25 4 55 N/A $61 Strategic / Express Lane
11 1 PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 18.86 2 59 59 $6.50 Le Havre / Capitelli
12 13 VELORAAD Tom Wilson Ms Jess Taylor 29.07 9 55 N/A $101 Al Maher / Novita Flash
13 15e CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 30.94 8 59
(cd 55)
44 $101 Havana Gold / Fugnina
17e HEUGHAN Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Mosayter / Star Gold
16e CONGENIAL MISTRESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 39 Sebring / Indycatfighter
11 AUSBRED L’OR Andrew Dale 0 N/A Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
3 SYDNEY BLUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 56 Sebring / Dane Belltar
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EUROSAY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $5.50 Eurozone / Magsaya
2 4 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Brodie Loy 1.16 11 60.5 57 $7.50 Alert / Yorked
3 2 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg) 1.21 8 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $14 Fastnet Rock / Episode
4 13 SINGLE SWAG Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 1.3 2 56 52 $21 O'lonhro / Lachlan Lily
5 9 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 1.4 1 58
(cd 54)
56 $3F Star Witness / Lacey Lou
6 7 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Billy Owen 2.41 12 59 54 $6.50 Snippetson / Military Queen
7 11 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.09 9 57
(cd 54)
54 $15 All Too Hard / Pergram
8 3 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.2 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $26 Denman / Press the Button
9 5 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5.35 6 60 56 $81 Spartacus / Shamozzle
10 1 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 7.06 10 63
(cd 59)
62 $11 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
11 10 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Jordan Mallyon 9.66 5 57.5 55 $21 Toronado / Benidouna
12 14e NO DEPOSIT Russell Steiner Ms Jess Taylor 10.23 7 55 44 $31 Wanted / Rare Diamond
15e FIORAVANTI Jackie Greentree 0 44 Excellent Art / Woona
12 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 0 53 Pins / Savodara
6 PERONNE (FR) Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 55 Vespone / Porza
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.28 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 4 56
(cd 53)
48 $3.70F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 4 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 0.02 2 60.5 57 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
3 3 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.85 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $7.50 Deep Field / Cautious
4 10 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 2.27 6 58
(cd 56)
52 $12 Nicconi / Sinequanon
5 15e EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Jess Taylor 4.55 10 55 43 $16 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
6 7 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5.19 8 59.5 55 $11 Zariz / Snipperette
7 1 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.78 9 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $14 California Dane / Public Profile
8 6 ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Blaike McDougall 5.89 7 59.5 59 $12 Redente / Caseys Courage
9 12 WILLANGIE Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 6.8 11 57 50 $31 Alert / Miuccia
10 16e REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7.15 1 55 42 $101 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
11 8 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 8.3 5 59 58 $11 Swiss Ace / Bannisters
2 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 59 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
9 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 0 57 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
14e DISMAYED Martin Stein 0 47 Congrats / Yerbabuena
11 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 51 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
5 FACTORIZE Theresa Bateup 0 60 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:21.25 Last 600m: 0:39.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pushkar) @2:50pm $5.50, Deductions in $; 15c Win & 13c Place for 1st, 18c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 1 61
(cd 57)
50 $5 Supreme Class / Morecora
2 13 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 0.47 5 58.5 49 $15 Shrapnel / Lazula
3 5 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0.78 6 62
(cd 60)
56 $3.60F Pierro / O'perfect One
4 1 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg) 1.57 7 66
(cd 62)
60 $9 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
5 9 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4.76 9 61 50 $8.50 Krupt / Rayanui
6 14e MOTIME Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 6.23 4 60.5 49 $21 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
7 12 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 16.99 3 59.5 51 $101 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
8 7 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 21.03 2 61.5 51 $31 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
9 4 ART OF LIGHT Rhys Archard Brodie Loy 66.74 8 62 56 $7 All Too Hard / Flavin
SB 3 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 63 54 $5.50 Husson / Rajasthan
17e KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 0 45 Bel Esprit / Clorinda
16e PLAY MASTER Peter Smith 0 48 Masterprint / Introduce
19e DICKO’S MATE Jackie Greentree 0 43 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
18e JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison 0 44 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
15e BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 49 Equiano / Pet Monster
8 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale 0 51 Arena / Royal Palm
11 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 53 Choisir / Bee's Honey
6 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 51 God's Own / Our Nic
2 EN AVAL Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg) 0 60 Toorak Toff / En Amont
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:21.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 9 62 52 $8 Kaphero / Bella Nic
2 2 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.02 7 63.5
(cd 60.5)
59 $21 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
3 14e WAR GAMES Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0.61 2 60.5 49 $21 War / Miabondialee
4 9 RIVERBEND CHIEF Wayne Carroll Billy Owen 1.88 8 61 50 $21 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
5 16e DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Blaike McDougall 2.14 6 59 46 $12 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
6 11 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 2.89 5 60.5 53 $6F Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
7 4 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.48 3 62
(cd 60)
52 $19 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
8 1 ALEDA Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg) 4.65 13 64.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $8.50 Dissident / Top Classic
9 8 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 5.43 10 61.5 51 $18 Haradasun / Miang
10 7 POLYXENA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 5.48 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $6.50 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
11 15e FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.23 12 60
(cd 56)
48 $6.50 Star Witness / Philliann
12 12 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 8.51 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $15 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
13 10 ENCYCLOPEDIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Jeff Penza 9.92 4 60.5 54 $13 Divine Prophet / Info Miss
17e FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings 0 46 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
18e INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 0 46 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
19e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 43 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
13 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 0 50 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
6 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jordan Mallyon 0 51 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 VELA (FR) Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0 53 Pedro the Great / Hideaway Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:20.48 Last 600m: 0:38.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 11 55 66 $5.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 2 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.07 2 61
(cd 58)
80 $3.80F Nicconi / Very Bright
3 1 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 2.77 7 61 80 $8.50 Zariz / Gee Trump
4 14e WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 3.45 8 55 59 $21 The Factor / Mysteries
5 10 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.89 5 55
(cd 54)
62 $17 Zariz / Falzina
6 13 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 4.3 12 55 60 $81 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
7 3 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Blaike McDougall 5.46 10 60 78 $4.60 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
8 6 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 6.7 4 55.5 69 $13 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
9 5 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7.19 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $8 Strada / Sake Over
10 4 BALONNE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 7.92 1 57 72 $31 Casino Prince / Muppets
11 12 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jeff Penza 8.61 3 55 62 $26 Krupt / Shelly Sue
12 9 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Jess Taylor 8.68 6 55 64 $18 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
7 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 68 Helmet / Dancing Doll
11 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0 62 Reset / Simply Boogie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Whenitrainsitpours) @4:52pm $9.50, Deductions in $; 9c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DESTINY’S REPUBLIC Todd Blowes Michael Heagney 1 59 N/A $9.50 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
2 7 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Adrian Layt 0.91 7 59 N/A $5.50 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
3 9 MATHRIN Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3.7 3 57 N/A $4.60 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
4 10 WEE JUGGLER Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 4.87 6 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $20 Press Statement / What Katie Did
5 4 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 5.01 8 59 N/A $9 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
6 8 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.78 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
7 15e PICCADILLY STREET Michael Travers Michael Travers 6.81 5 57 N/A $21 Street Boss / Nakusha
8 1 ARCTIC ROVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 12.85 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.60F No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream
SB 13 WHENITRAINSITPOURS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 0 55 N/A   Your Song / Dance Girl Dance
2 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Wandjina / Ballybleue
14e EPAUVESCENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
17e ORPHAN ASH Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Helmet / Bolisimo Miss
16e FREYJA Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 0 N/A Time for War / Private Kiss
11 SCARLET PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Casino Prince / Scarletta
3 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A Mossman / Budderoo Miss
6 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
12 STRAWBERRY SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale 0 N/A Xtravagant / Kascata