Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 06, July 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Jul-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 2 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
3 4 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) James Ponsonby Jean Van Overmeire 5.56 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
4 3 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.94 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Sinnfonia
5 SHAMMOS Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Shamus Award / Orcym

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIA ZOI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Star Meteor
2 2 BULLET HERO Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0.58 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
3 1 BELLA FIGURA Gabrielle Ellis Tommy Berry 2.69 0 N/A   Kermadec / Fairessa
4 3 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.41 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
5 5 SECADIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.93 0 N/A   Sebring / Arcadia Rose
6 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Sidestep / Salote

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUSKY DANCER Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Westside Magic
2 2 CASAN GEAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.95 0 N/A   Shalaa / Riva Romance
3 5 LOHNRAKI Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.14 0 N/A   Lonhro / Takanori
4 8 ZILLIONS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.73 0 N/A   Sooboog / Bank On This
5 1 BROKEN HILL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.78 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mining Tycoon
6 9 ZOU LOVER Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 2.02 0 N/A   Zoustar / Quality Coup
7 7 WINE TALKS Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Quaff
8 6 TALKACHINO Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.78 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Almachino
9 4 GYPSY KING Richard Litt Robbie Brewer 4.21 0 N/A   Capitalist / I Am Gypsy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.23 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTE DRIFTER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Belhamage
2 2 COUNTER INTUITIVE Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 1.65 0 N/A   Counterattack / Zeparty
3 9 WOLF WARRIOR Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.58 0 N/A   Maurice / Felicienne
4 5 LION KING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Malaahy
5 3 IDEEL GIRL Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 4.59 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sozzini
6 8 UNSPOKEN STAR Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 6.98 0 N/A   Zoustar / Without Saying
7 1 BOSSY BOOT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.38 0 N/A   Street Boss / Spurcific
8 7 SCAMDEMIC Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.94 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Curzon
4 KABUTUU Richard Litt 0 N/A Dundeel / Michikabu


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.96 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zaroyale
2 2 BRACEWELL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Grave
3 4 NOT ANOTHER REIBY Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.88 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
4 1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Blake Fitzpatrick Jean Van Overmeire 2.59 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive
5 7 SIXTH AMENDMENT Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.85 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Lightning Cross
6 8 SPICY RESTAURANT Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 3.76 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
5 PERLANT Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Exosphere / Champalou
3 GALACTIC WARRIOR Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Cluster / Respect Sensei


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.71 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Good Soldier)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Up
2 3 BULLET FORCE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
3 1 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.85 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success
4 7 REVOLUTIONARY GIRL Jason Coyle James Innes Jnr 1.85 0 N/A   Epaulette / Only Vanda
5 6 READ MY FUTURE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.54 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Star Topaze
SB 5 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis
4 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge