Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 07, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1000m - 300m; Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Jul-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
2 1 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Clayton Gallagher 0.05 0 N/A   Choisir / Think Aloud
3 6 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 7.01 0 N/A   Sebring / Epic Faith
4 2 DUNARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 13.09 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
5 5 MY KIND Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 13.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Never Let Go
4 LEADER BIAS (NZ) Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Rageese / Miniskirt


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RULE THE WORLD Mack Griffith Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
2 1 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.28 0 N/A   Time for War / Misasio
3 5 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 3.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
4 4 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Matthew Palmer 4.53 0 N/A   Trusting / Queen of the Falls
5 3 LITTLE KITTEN (IRE) William Freedman Simon Price 6.23 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Michita
6 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.33 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Sebring / Shaaheq
2 4 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.17 0 N/A   Husson / Fame for Three
3 5 NOMOATHAJ (IRE) William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 1.34 0 N/A   Dubawi / Jadhwah
4 3 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 5.06 0 N/A   Magnus / Tre Scalini
5 1 HAVIN’ FUN John Ramsey Matthew Palmer 5.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
6 2 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.52 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PROTOSTAR William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Star Turn / More Radiant
2 4 SOLAR SUCCESS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.67 0 N/A   Nicconi / Danish Express
3 1 CRAYPOT Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 5.68 0 N/A   Rubick / Luminata
4 2 PRETTY PRAYER David Nugent Shane S Arnold 9.24 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Mullins Beach
5 5 VELVET LADY (NZ) John Ramsey Matthew Palmer 10.05 0 N/A   Tarzino / Hot Pants

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.12 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NADARAJA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Anthem
2 3 SHERRINGFORD Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.09 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy
3 4 TERRAMEADES Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.14 0 N/A   Territories / Mead
4 1 ALIGHT THE NIGHT Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Silent Sky

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEADER BIAS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Rageese / Miniskirt
2 1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 0.91 0 N/A   Outreach / Minute Silence
3 2 CONVERSATIONS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.01 0 N/A   Territories / Talk is Cheap
4 3 CRISTALINO (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.12 0 N/A   Tarzino / Alta Floresta
5 4 PERFECT SUNDAY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.42 0 N/A   Star Witness / Another Sunday

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Matilda Princess
2 1 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.41 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
3 4 SUGARPLUM MARY Ben Blay Ms Amelia Denby 2.97 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
4 2 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett Clayton Gallagher 3.02 0 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice
5 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.13 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ADDISON RESERVE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
2 4 HIGH FEVER (GER) Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 0.15 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / High Heat
3 1 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.46 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
5 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
3 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Stratum / Nocturne


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.03 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
2 3 MO’S CROWN Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 0.24 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
3 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.45 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
4 5 SOLE HEIR Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 4.32 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
5 2 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Jim Gleeson Shane S Arnold 12.95 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
4 REMORSELESS Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Killcareless


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.48 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command
3 2 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 1.56 0 N/A   Street Boss / Saratoga
4 5 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 1.57 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
5 6 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Clayton Gallagher 2.46 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Real Desire
6 4 SEQUANA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.46 0 N/A   Headwater / Leviosa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.50 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Eurozone / Light My Fire
2 1 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 1.65 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crown Princess
3 3 FOX ON THE ROCKS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.72 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Schmartness
4 2 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 6.17 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie
5 5 WHELK Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 6.38 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ISLAND GRANGE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
2 2 LARYNX Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 0.42 0 N/A   Your Song / Conch
3 4 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 0.78 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
4 3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 4.72 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
1 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
5 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton 0 N/A Shamus Award / Think Fast


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.19 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE LION Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Arlington / Lion Belle
2 4 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0.55 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
3 5 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Shane S Arnold 2.29 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Bailzee
4 1 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 2.44 0 N/A   Rothesay / Ellythea
5 2 NOSEY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.08 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.23 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAPID RESPONSE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Defcon / Coupe Express
2 6 SECRET TEARS Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 4.5 0 N/A   Denman / Secret Stash
3 4 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Matthew Palmer 4.6 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
4 2 LORD WINSTON Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.44 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lonoree
1 BARRY THE POET Brett Thompson 0 N/A Great Choice / Leica Poet
5 RUBISAYA Jan Bowen 0 N/A Rubick / Magsaya

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
2 5 OLIVIA ANN David Atkins Matthew Palmer 0.27 0 N/A   Sooboog / Raneen
3 6 PRESS SYDNEY Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 0.38 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nadezda
4 4 LOVERSFIELD Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 0.62 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
5 1 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.71 0 N/A   Outreach / Excitable Miss
6 2 BOYS CRY Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher 3.08 0 N/A   Albrecht / Tully Lea

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.86 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PHULE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
2 6 WAKATIPU Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 0.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tartufi
3 2 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.77 0 N/A   Astern / Look And Listen
4 3 GIRRAGULANG Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.68 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Too Much Champagne
5 1 BROADBEACH DANCER Mark Mason Daniel Northey 7.93 0 N/A   Choisir / Broadbeach Girl
6 5 STRATUM BELLE Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher 19.21 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Quelline

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.20 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UZZIAH Scott Aspery Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Outreach / Heavensentme
2 3 SHERIFF WOODY Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0.59 0 N/A   Dissident / Rose Tinted
3 6 ZETARITA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.13 0 N/A   Capitalist / Onemorezeta
4 5 WAR GODDESS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.91 0 N/A   Zoustar / Warzone
5 2 NORTHERN IMPACT Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 5.01 0 N/A   Real Impact / Press Conference
6 1 IN GRANDMA’S EYES Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 7.84 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / In the Blood

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENNY HALFPENNY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 1 ALLAY Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 4.11 0 N/A   Duporth / Palliate
3 2 EXOLAY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.13 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
4 6 STAR IMPACT Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 8 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bella Cantata
5 3 KAHMWATER Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 11.01 0 N/A   Headwater / Tarikah
4 MY DIAMOND BOY Scott Singleton 0 N/A Casino Prince / Snowdrops

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER LIZZIE William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Super One / Falqueen
2 6 WILD DIAMOND Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.24 0 N/A   Pluck / Suspended Time
3 4 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Rory Hutchings 1.53 0 N/A   Rubick / Danny's Daughter
4 3 PACHECO Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Exhibit
5 1 FUDAI Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 4.04 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fuji Fairy
6 2 JODY GIRL Jan Bowen Matthew Palmer 10.06 0 N/A   Sidestep / Judem

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.77 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OBEY Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Nicconi / Honor Hymn
2 4 REALLY FICKLE Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 2.14 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle
3 2 JUST TOO SWEET Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 4.33 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sugar Rush
4 1 DOLLAR PURSUIT Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 9.4 0 N/A   Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
5 5 RUNNING BEAR Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher 9.53 0 N/A   Your Song / Modest Meisie
6 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SQUEEAK Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Rothesay / Our Triple Treat
2 3 MACKINAW Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 1.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
3 1 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.73 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
4 2 JAPPALOUIS Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 6.19 0 N/A   Barbados / De La Cruz
5 4 MOONFACE Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 6.42 0 N/A   Moonlark / Pashionately Yours

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKAMO (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Animate
2 3 OUR BOY MALCOLM Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 2.07 0 N/A   Polarmore / Committal
3 2 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 3.31 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Athenri
4 1 ADMINMAN Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 10.09 0 N/A   Mosayter / Lace Wing
5 5 RUN FOR JAKE Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.72 0 N/A   Denman / Isabelle Rose