Racing NSW Logo


Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 10, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Jul-21 1:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELGIN (NZ) Myron Cooper Anthony Cavallo 5 59 N/A $3.70 Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
2 14 PINK PANTHER Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.14 11 56.5 N/A $7.50 Real Impact / Jewel Theft
3 10 GLORAYA Alexandre Lemarie Zac Wadick (a4/51kg) 1.39 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
4 4 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 2.43 2 59 N/A $61 Outreach / Misstiflying
5 15e JOEYCEE Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 3.59 3 57 N/A $14 Delago Deluxe / Sudden Fever
6 9 AFTER DINNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jordan Mallyon 3.68 8 57 N/A $3.60F Choisir / Fume Blanc
7 13 MOONSCAPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 3.77 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.70 Odyssey Moon / Apercu
8 6 MEMPHIS BEAU Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 4.7 7 59 N/A $41 Sheer Talent / Mimesis
9 3 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 6.21 4 59 N/A $81 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
10 5 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 7.11 12 59 N/A $61 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
11 8 WODGER Dennis Bush Brendan Ward 7.89 13 59 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Sacred Words
12 1 COMMAND ME EASY (NZ) Robert Lane Andrew Banks 12.11 9 59 N/A $101 Super Easy / Miss Katella
13 7 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Aaron Sweeney 18.35 10 59 N/A $61 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
11 SIXTYFOURTH STREET Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Street Boss / Elite Ateates
12 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Stratum / Koi
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMUGGLER’S RUN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 57.5 N/A $7 Wanted / Lady Angelica
2 13e ARE YOU CERTAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.61 12 56 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Doubtful Miss
3 1 ONYA LIONAL Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 4.69 7 59 N/A $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Psyche
4 4 OUT WRAPPED Darryll Kell Richard Bensley 4.87 1 57.5 N/A $10 Outreach / What a Treat
5 6 SAMINDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.43 3 57.5 N/A $4F Denman / Playful Miss
6 3 MOCULTA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.41 5 58.5 N/A $101 Husson / Lyricalworks
7 8 ECHO CHAMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.29 4 57 N/A $61 Dissident / Echoes
8 10 RAGING RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7.72 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Headwater / Anfitriona
9 11 SUPREME POWER Barry Molloy Anthony Cavallo 8.25 9 56 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
10 9 IN THE MAIL Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 9.05 2 57 N/A $8.50 Murtajill / Red Letters
11 12 INZAGHI Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 9.85 10 55.5 N/A $21 Sizzling / Chieti
12 5 PRINCESS OF DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.96 6 57.5 N/A $101 Pride of Dubai / Honeysuckle Street
15e EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
16e TIGER KING Paul Theobald 0 N/A Shaft / Zartiki
2 AVOCA Allan McRae Billy Owen 0 N/A Tickets / Vina Del Mar
14e KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith 0 N/A Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Late Scratching (Tate) $11, Deductions in $: 7c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANDALONG SUPERB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57.5 54 $3.80F Nicconi / Mandalong Queen
2 3 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.78 3 58.5 52 $5 Kaphero / Partexpectation
3 6 SUPERIOR POWER Paul Theobald Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 2.58 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $41 Kaphero / Strarena's Prize
4 1 ZANSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Besters Mathew Cahill 3.73 7 60 59 $4.20 Dawn Approach / Judaea
5 10 MAHOE GOLD Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.66 4 55
(cd 52)
48 $16 Dream Ahead / Fastnet Academy
6 7 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.87 2 55 40 $19 Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
7 4 GORGEOUS AM I (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.06 11 57.5 54 $7 I Am Invincible / Thora
8 14e GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 7.56 1 55 40 $31 Bearcat / Always Glowing
9 13e REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.64 10 55
(cd 53)
40 $31 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
10 2 EPIMETHEUS Becky Byrne Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 10.16 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $11 Uncle Mo / The Fairest
11 11 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Michael Heagney 11.23 9 55 39 $151 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
SB 12 TATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Brendan Ward 0 55 42   Zariz / Longtimecoming
15e COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith 0 43 Mosayter / Lace Wing
16e TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 0 44 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
8 CITY JET Darren Egan 0 46 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
9 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins 0 44 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S SMART Claire Lever Nick Heywood 3 61.5 51 $2.05F Smart Missile / Snippety Day
2 2 EARP Kurt Goldman Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.22 4 63
(cd 60)
54 $9.50 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
3 7 SAY MADAM Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.74 7 59.5 47 $14 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
4 6 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Zac Wadick (a4/51kg) 1.97 9 60
(cd 56)
48 $6 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 1 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 2.48 6 65
(cd 61)
58 $6 Time Thief / Genepi
6 8 KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 3.88 1 58.5 45 $14 Bel Esprit / Clorinda
7 11 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Clayton Gallagher 3.95 5 57 42 $21 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
8 4 LUCIENNE Brett Robb Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 6.29 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $15 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
9 9 GERMAINE Brett Robb Michael Heagney 8.79 8 58 44 $61 Dissident / Calmante
3 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 53 Choisir / Bee's Honey
10 ADDICTIONS Darren Egan 0 43 Brazen Beau / Balalaika
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DESHAWN Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 5 58.5 45 $2.90F Zoffany / Monchelle
2 10 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.24 4 58 44 $16 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 6 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 2.42 8 60.5 49 $10 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
4 15e BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.97 1 55 38 $17 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
5 11 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.4 12 58
(cd 55)
44 $8 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
6 13 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Brendan Ward 5.86 7 57 42 $61 Street Cry / More Chickens
7 14 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 5.99 14 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $14 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 5 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.09 13 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $91 Husson / Coppereight
9 3 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.49 9 62 52 $26 Dane Shadow / Passionately
10 2 ACTON SHALE Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 6.84 2 62 52 $12 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
11 12 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Clayton Gallagher 7.36 10 57.5 43 $11 Mosayter / Lace Wing
12 1 BUZZONI Dean Mirfin Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 7.53 11 64
(cd 60)
56 $12 Nicconi / Sempervirent
13 4 COMBOGOLONG Brett Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.26 6 61 50 $12 Chat Up Line / Bohena Beauty
14 8 WATCH ME SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.69 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $21 Sizzling / The Dabbler
16e FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0 44 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
9 FIORAVANTI Jackie Greentree Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 44 Excellent Art / Woona
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHATSIN Dean Mirfin Nick Heywood 8 60.5 64 $3.70 Epaulette / Sempervirent
2 3 EN AVAL Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.21 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $3.40F Toorak Toff / En Amont
3 17e LITZEN Luke Musson Anthony Cavallo 3.26 6 55 44 $13 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
4 12 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.04 2 55
(cd 53)
46 $31 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
5 6 VERDI Kurt Goldman Jordan Mallyon 4.14 10 55.5 50 $4.20 So You Think / Persian Star
6 9 SATURN Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 5.83 4 55
(cd 53)
49 $26 Sizzling / Rocketing
7 11 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.48 11 55
(cd 53)
47 $51 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
8 10 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Michael Heagney 7.41 9 55 47 $13 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
9 14e INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 12.64 7 55 46 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
10 16e BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.76 5 55 44 $91 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
11 13e SASS’N’TWINKLE Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 14.17 1 55 46 $51 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
15e WATERBOM (NZ) Darren Egan 0 46 Ocean Park / Iffy
18e DICKO’S MATE Jackie Greentree 0 43 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
5 SOLDIER’S DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 0 54 Epaulette / I Want You
4 STARGIRL Dean Mirfin Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 58 Choisir / Jasminka
7 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 50 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
1 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer 0 63 Lonhro / Sindarin
8 SAARIM Warren Ganderton 0 49 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San