Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 13, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1600m-300m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Jul-21 12:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK LAVENDER Donna Scott Nick Heywood 3 58.5 N/A $7 Primus / Cool Breeze
2 4 KELVEDON ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0.72 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.25F Star Witness / Bec Said No Credit
3 1 SCARLET PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0.76 10 59 N/A $2.40 Casino Prince / Scarletta
4 9 MAGIC DESIGN Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.19 7 57 N/A $61 Master of Design / Blameless
5 7 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 8.65 4 57 N/A $81 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
6 5 ALI’S CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9.54 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Casino Prince / Like Xena
7 8 FREYJA Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 10.93 1 57 N/A $61 Time for War / Private Kiss
8 6 BEST NOT SAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 12 5 57 N/A $61 Sidestep / Gocup Belle
9 3 GYPSY DREAMER Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 16.85 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Madame Shinko
10 10 MAGIC TALES Mervyn Norman Bradley Vale 20.69 2 57 N/A $101 Krupt / Savannah Tales
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUNRISE RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 6 61.5 59 $2.70F Casino Prince / Scarletta
2 1 MESCAMINTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.84 5 61.5 59 $3.30 Kermadec / Amazing Tale
3 3 VOLERE Andrew Dale Billy Owen 3.02 8 61 58 $10 Wanted / Brocbel
4 4 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.42 7 60
(cd 56)
56 $21 Mossman / Rihanna
5 9 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 5.24 1 57.5 51 $13 Econsul / Four Seasons
6 5 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 5.77 3 60
(cd 58)
56 $8 Written Tycoon / Scantily
7 10 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11.12 2 55 42 $101 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
8 6 VALOYD Gerald Egan Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 12.58 4 59
(cd 56)
54 $7 Moshe / Estagal
8 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 53 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
7 FORTYFIVEDEGREES Rob Blacker Nick Heywood 0 53 Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:45.65 Last 600m: 0:39.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NUCLEAR ENERGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anne Yates Blaike McDougall 10 57.5 56 $3.20F Sebring / Ringhals
2 1 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0.44 8 59 49 $8 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
3 2 SYDNEY BLUE Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 3.4 7 59 56 $3.30 Sebring / Dane Belltar
4 9 LADY OF FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 4.89 2 55.5 55 $6 The Factor / Sweet Jaffa
5 3 TALIANO Michelle Russell Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.93 3 59
(cd 57)
53 $13 Equiano / Written Glory
6 8 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 6.53 1 57
(cd 53)
39 $20 Sebring / Indycatfighter
7 7 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.23 6 57 47 $26 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
8 11 NULLA GOLD Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 8.89 4 55 N/A $101 Golden Snake / Keep the Klass
9 4 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 9.77 9 59 44 $31 So You Think / Verbose
10 5 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 18.43 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $13 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
10 LUNA CHARA Rod Symons Michael Heagney 0 50 Skilled / Livid
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:38.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CLAPTONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 10 58.5 53 $2.60F Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
2 4 LAST HOPE Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 3.66 7 61 58 $7.50 Moshe / Bianbee
3 3 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 3.8 3 61.5 59 $5 Fastnet Rock / Episode
4 1 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.55 2 63
(cd 59)
62 $9 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
5 10 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 4.84 5 58
(cd 56)
52 $8.50 Nicconi / Sinequanon
6 7 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.88 8 59
(cd 56)
54 $16 Zariz / Snipperette
7 2 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 9.01 1 61.5 59 $9 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
8 9 VELA (FR) Rick Freyer Michael Travers 9.36 4 58.5 53 $61 Pedro the Great / Hideaway Girl
9 6 PERONNE (FR) Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 14.64 6 59.5 55 $81 Vespone / Porza
10 5 BLAZING ZONE Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 15.07 9 59.5 55 $21 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
13e CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 48 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
14e DISMAYED Martin Stein 0 47 Congrats / Yerbabuena
11e ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
12e NICOTERA Geoff Duryea 0 51 Nicconi / Boldina
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.28 Last 600m: 0:39.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 2:30pm after Race 4
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZORRO’S GHOST Ben Brisbourne Nick Heywood 6 58 N/A $6 Toronado / Lady of Sorrento
2 1 FORSUREUSAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.13 9 59 N/A $2.90F Proisir / Eaudechloe
3 5 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.32 4 56.5 N/A $6 Wandjina / Elldarragh
4 4 KIMMY BE COOL (NZ) Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 1.43 8 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $4.60 Shocking / Kimberley Cool
5 12 SLIGO QUEEN Adrian Corboy Robert Beattie 1.51 10 55.5 N/A $9 Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
6 2 MAGLAANA Laura McCullum Billy Owen 4.46 7 58.5 N/A $41 Magnus / Valaana
7 11 ROMARY Adrian Corboy Richard Bensley 4.83 5 55.5 N/A $14 Puissance de Lune / Marion Type
8 13e DELCOFF Michael Travers Michael Travers 8.45 3 56.5 N/A $19 Rock Sturdy / Bella Flight
9 6 MY LADY WALTZ Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 13.11 1 56 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Cap Dancer
10 7 ADORN THE TRUTH Ron Waddell Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 14.04 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Presence / Tristania
14e HIGH SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
8 FIRM AS A ROCK Graham Donaldson Michael Heagney 0 N/A Your Song / Firm Option
10 PRESS BUTTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Donaldson Brendan Ward 0 N/A Press Statement / Arziki
9 MISS BRUSSELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Eurozone / Lightning Rules
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOOMING ZEBRA Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 1 57.5 56 $6.50 Redente / Zarilly
2 10 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0.36 6 55 48 $101 Pluck / Shout It Out
3 3 REDNECK PRINCESS Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.01 9 59
(cd 56)
59 $5.50 Redente / Tuscan Princess
4 1 DEFENCE FORCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 1.05 10 60 57 $21 So You Think / Nicamorae
5 7 SINGLE SWAG Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 5.15 8 55.5 52 $14 O'lonhro / Lachlan Lily
6 5 AUTOBAHN (NZ) Paul Facoory Blaike McDougall 5.53 4 57 55 $3F Charm Spirit / Dresden Park
7 6 LITTLE MISS GRACE Bryan Maher Ms Shirley Hunter 8.23 3 57 55 $14 Stryker / Commentary
8 2 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 8.49 11 59.5 56 $5.50 Moshe / Estagal
9 8 WILLANGIE Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 8.75 7 55.5 48 $26 Alert / Miuccia
10 11 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.3 2 55 45 $31 Krupt / Mythical Candi
11 9 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 12.7 5 55
(cd 53)
48 $15 Cluster / Circle the World
14e STEADY STAR (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 43 Zoustar / Misstrum
15e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 0 40 Fiorente / More Than Mum
12e TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 44 Al Maher / Uranie
13e OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 44 Redente / Zamidget
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.31 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Black Bacardi) @4:10pm $26, Deductions in $: 1c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZOUNIQUE Luke Pepper Billy Owen 2 61.5 59 $4 Zoustar / Golden Penny
2 5 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 0.06 6 59 54 $5.50 Husson / Lutine
3 1 WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 0.91 5 61.5 59 $7.50 The Factor / Mysteries
4 3 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 2.04 3 61 58 $2.05F Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
5 8 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3.11 4 56.5 49 $21 Equiano / Pet Monster
6 12 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Michael Travers 3.15 7 55 43 $31 Cluster / Dena
7 11 AXION Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 39.22 1 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $21 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
SB 10 BLACK BACARDI Geoff Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 45   Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
13e WITHORN Maddison Collins Brett Fliedner 0 42 Star Witness / La Rambla
6 HONEYWINE Rhys Archard Jordan Mallyon 0 53 Street Cry / Mead
4 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 55 Arena / Royal Palm
9 JEUNE ELVIS Rod Symons Brendan Ward 0 49 Elvstroem / Jeunabaa
7 GAIUS JULIUS Garry Kirkup Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 52 Zoffany / Echoes