Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 13, July 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Jul-21 2:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.04 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
2 4 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 2.5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
3 8 NOBLE BOY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 3.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
4 1 BASTAKI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
5 7 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
6 6 MUSUME Louise Dean Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Elkaydee
7 3 FRAZIL Anthony Mountney Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga
5 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Deep Field / Freedom Belle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
2 6 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zaroyale
3 4 MISS JENNY Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 1.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem
4 2 CONCEITED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
5 1 BELIEBER Anthony Mountney Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sense And Reason
6 3 LIBRARIAN Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Carolyn's Star
7 5 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Glen Boss 2.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
8 7 TOO HOT TO HOLD Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Louise Day 6.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Hold for Ransom

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLYING SQUAD Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Forfeiture
2 4 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Glen Boss 1.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
3 1 ALEGRON James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Alegria
4 6 ROGUE ALGORITHM Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Calaway Cruizer
5 5 RAPID IMPACT Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Princess Aria
6 3 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 15.5 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Lady Messene

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Freedom To Dream)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OBLIQUE Anthony Mountney Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
2 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
3 6 TONQUANI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
4 3 BOWIE OF DUBAI Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Vintage Valley
SB 4 FREEDOM TO DREAM Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Magic of Melbourne
2 BIL COLYNS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Theatre Fan

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESPIRITO Paul Murray Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Chosen Song
2 1 FEAR INDEX Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sensitive
3 5 WOLVES Anthony Mountney Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.4 0 N/A   Wolf Cry / Grand Manners
4 4 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Isibaeva
5 2 FLOWER PRESS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Honey Flower
6 3 INDIAN SUN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 8.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ibis

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.36 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOROKIN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Star Witness / Save Our Oceans
2 3 NO NATS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   King Cugat / Natural Time
3 2 EL BRAVO Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Snow Flakes
4 1 CLEOFACTA Paul Murray Brock Ryan 0.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Holy Cleopatra
5 SUPERWAND Gwenda Markwell Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Wandjina / Supergail

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
2 2 EL LAGO (NZ) Paul Murray Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   El Roca / Lakeside
3 1 BULLY FOR YOU Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2 0 N/A   Bull Point / Occurrence
4 3 GOLDEN SKY Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters 5 0 N/A   Free Eagle / M'lady Fonteyn
5 4 MAKANUI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Kyanne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Mossman / Budderoo Miss
2 6 VALET DE CHAMBRES Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.5 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Frilly Filly
3 2 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 7.7 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
4 3 DOMINIUM Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 10.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Horizontal
4 JENESSA Mike Cattell Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A Fiorente / Jennifer
5 MA’S DREAM Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Joylean

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS LAMAR Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Skilled / Miss Monhro
2 1 IT’S A BOY Anthony Mountney Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.3 0 N/A   Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
3 5 ZEDLY Joseph Ible Brock Ryan 1.4 0 N/A   Skilled / Truly Lovely
4 3 ST YERING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Requiro
5 4 THE SHERBET MAN Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters 5.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Banking