Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 16, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Jul-21 12:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:43.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
2 8 MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.21 6 56.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Joyous Rosa
3 6 FEW ARE Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher 0.31 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Mesmerize Me
4 5 BABYLON WARRIOR Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.09 5 56.5 N/A $101 Warrior's Reward / Queen of Babylon
5 7 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.09 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 The Factor / Red Fever
6 12 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 9.89 3 56.5 N/A $9 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
7 11 SECLUSION Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 14.26 9 56.5 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
8 4 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 16.76 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Eurozone / Liza
9 13e UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Daniel Northey 20.38 7 56.5 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
10 1 OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella Billy Owen 23.04 1 59 N/A $3F Intergaze / Oahu Girl
9 NOBLE BANNER Wanda Ings Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
2 OAKFIELD WARPAINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
10 SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Sidrah
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OSTRACISED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10 56.5 N/A $1.75F Divine Prophet / Tellora
2 1 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.89 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Outreach / Markworthy
3 6 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 4.81 9 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Jali
4 17e LOCKDOWN GAMBLE David J Smith Daniel Northey 5.04 2 59 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Off Broadway
5 11 PENNY HALFPENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.73 4 55 N/A $4.60 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
6 4 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Matthew Palmer 5.94 8 57 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
7 2 MARAMOTI (NZ) Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 6.23 7 59 N/A $8.50 Savabeel / Maxmara
8 14e TEXAN BEAUTY Troy McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12.01 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Eyeful / Texan Mitzi
9 5 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 12.3 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Danesis / Sandgate
10 7 PIP’S TIME Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 15.85 6 57 N/A $21 Epaulette / Ransom Rose
11 8 RUSSIANOV Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 22.38 3 57 N/A $101 Ustinov / Hatcher
9 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton James Rogers 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Interlark
15e UNIFICATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Camporella
16e DRIVING FORCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Raging Squall
3 CHOCOLATE KISSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Miss Hufflepuff
12e GIGASTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Everage
13e ANDORRA LA VELLA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Makfi / Tuscany Lady
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Diwali Lights) $4.60, Deductions in $; 16c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 19c Place for 2nd, 21c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUPER CHANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 58.5 N/A $3.10F Super One / Predicted
2 8 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0.35 7 55 N/A $9.50 Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
3 16e ELECTRIC FEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 2.49 4 55 N/A $101 Zoustar / Facing the Breeze
4 5 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.72 5 56 N/A $10 Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy
5 1 GREEN OPINIONS Kieren Hazelton Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.83 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Mossman / Absolutelyanything
6 11 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 5.04 10 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Scissor Kick / Veneers
7 10 SAMASAY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 3 55 N/A $19 Rothesay / Isadora
8 12 WHAT AN EFFORT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.08 9 55 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
9 3 LOW ALTITUDE Dean Mirfin Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 19.76 2 58 N/A $61 Holy Roman Emperor / Misverdot
10 15e PENTHOUSEDREAMS Melissa Skuthorp Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 32.14 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Dreamscape / Penhale Sands
SB 6 DIWALI LIGHTS (FR) Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 55.5 N/A   Dabirsim / Salzburg
14e INZAGHI Connie Greig 0 N/A Sizzling / Chieti
4 WODGER Dennis Bush 0 N/A Supreme Class / Sacred Words
7 ICIAFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Egan Michael Heagney 0 N/A Foxwedge / Ciavenna
9 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Conch
13e NIJINSKA (NZ) Justin Bowen 0 N/A Savabeel / Polish
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 9 57.5 N/A $18 All Too Hard / Secret Sister
2 7 HAMMOON JIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Clayton Gallagher 1.29 2 55.5 N/A $3.40 Nicconi / Venassas Jig
3 1 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Billy Owen 1.56 6 60 N/A $2.90F Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
4 10 ELECTRIFYING LADY Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 3.03 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Zoustar / Lady Lightning
5 3 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.68 7 58 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Nocturne
6 11 ICONICALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 4.79 10 55 N/A $11 Zoustar / Profits Rock
7 13e FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.26 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Tickets / Chicago Fire
8 14e KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 11.04 5 55 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Neenasimone
9 8 UNIQUE VISION Justin Bowen Mathew Cahill 14.45 8 55.5 N/A $101 Husson / Foolish Fire
10 12 VELOCITY CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 23.28 1 55 N/A $51 Great Choice / Velocity Miss
2 HAVEN William Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Gamba
15e OSTARA Garry Lunn 0 N/A Rubick / Chalk Ridge
16e A REAL WAG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 0 N/A Sizzling / Benatar
6 TOVE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Duporth / Brunnhilde
9 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper 0 N/A Epaulette / Inflict
5 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stonesthrow) $12, Deductions in $; 7c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LONELY POWER Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.20 Star Witness / Power Ahead
2 2 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Clayton Gallagher 2.64 7 58.5 55 $3.20F Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
3 5 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.5 8 56 50 $7.50 Denman / Adria
4 7 LOOSE BUTTONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Blake Spriggs 8.77 10 55 51 $13 Zoustar / Sunday Rose
5 8 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.47 3 55 50 $26 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
6 10 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 10.2 5 55 47 $17 Albrecht / Exciting Time
7 6 ZURBARAN Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11.12 4 56 50 $31 Not a Single Doubt / The Carnival
8 9 THE BROWZER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 12.38 2 55
(cd 52)
48 $9 Bernardini / Pinwherry
9 11 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 13.58 9 55 47 $14 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
10 14e BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 13.63 1 55 38 $26 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
11 12 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Jordan Mallyon 90.11 6 55 43 $101 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
SB 1 STONESTHROW Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 0 59.5 61   Rock Hero / Pantera
15e SPICY MENU Michael Plummer 0 33 Sizzling / She's All Greek
3 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Matthew Palmer 0 54 Polarmore / Zamunda
13e MR INTREPID Zach Hatch 0 39 Arlington / Bold Issue
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e TEXAS LIL Troy McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8 55
(cd 52)
38 $151 Artie Schiller / Strathspey
2 5 SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Matthew Palmer 1.5 10 56.5 55 $9.50 Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
3 2 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 1.7 1 58.5 59 $3.30F Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
4 13e OCCASIONAL (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 4.27 3 55 42 $61 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
5 7 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.44 5 55
(cd 53)
48 $26 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
6 1 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Billy Owen 7.16 6 60 62 $3.50 Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
7 6 PIERRO ROSE Dean Mirfin Clayton Gallagher 9.77 9 56 54 $4 Pierro / Rose of Sharon
8 12 SMOKEBALL Janelle Galea Michael Heagney 10.72 11 55 40 $151 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
9 10 TRIPLE RED Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 11.01 2 55 46 $13 Redwood / Darting
10 9 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter Ms Rachael Murray 11.34 7 55 47 $11 Savabeel / Fabaz
11 16e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.81 4 55 33 $151 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
15e APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 0 38 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
8 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester 0 47 Domesday / Vision of Hope
3 I AM A HIT Mark Schmetzer 0 54 I Am Invincible / Courtesan
11 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn 0 44 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
4 CARDENTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 51 Deep Field / Gibraltar Moon
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 4 55.5 63 $2F Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
2 1 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.34 6 61 74 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
3 3 GIDGEE GUY Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 2.55 2 60 72 $4.20 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 5 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Darren Egan Matthew Palmer 2.89 8 57.5 67 $15 Dubleo / Festival Queen
5 11 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.61 1 55 60 $21 Haradasun / Belvain
6 7 GADFLY Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 6.73 3 55.5 63 $26 Smart Missile / Distinctive
7 2 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.68 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $21 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 9 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan T Dixon Aaron Sweeney 16.72 5 55 64 $41 Raheeb / Nomen
4 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 76 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
12e MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin 0 57 Time Thief / Genepi
8 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester 0 63 Zebedee / Whitesails
10 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 0 60 Nicconi / Long Shadow
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Michael Heagney 7 60.5 61 $5 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
2 6 SEBRENCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 0.66 2 55 59 $1.80F Sebring / Larenco
3 7 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Matthew Palmer 5.04 6 55 54 $7 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
4 13e STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 10.45 3 55 47 $81 Shamus Award / Suemori
5 10 GRAZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 12.61 4 55 48 $16 Nicconi / Thank You Darling
6 11 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 15.44 1 55
(cd 54)
48 $21 Wandjina / Galleries
7 4 BUZZONI Dean Mirfin Clayton Gallagher 29.22 5 57 54 $5.50 Nicconi / Sempervirent
16e CHICAGO NIGHTS Heidi Smith 0 40 All American / Tang
17e WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer 0 39 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
14e SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 46 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
15e PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 45 Domesday / Tavistock
12e MAHOE GOLD Myron Cooper 0 48 Dream Ahead / Fastnet Academy
3 GIFTGIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 59 Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 62 Husson / Fame for Three
5 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Matthew Palmer 0 56 Super One / Anastasia Girl
9 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0 50 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
8 GOSSIP Connie Greig 0 52 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REACH BEYOND Scott Singleton Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1 58
(cd 56)
53 $6.50 Outreach / Misa Eire
2 4 OLLIVANDER Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher 1.29 8 58 53 $4F Charge Forward / Ebony Wand
3 6 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Anthony Cavallo 2.06 12 57.5 52 $10 Zariz / Scenic Review
4 15e FORSETI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 2.08 4 56 49 $7 Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
5 7 LADY TABLOID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jordan Mallyon 2.85 6 57 55 $7 Press Statement / Highland Secrets
6 13e POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.39 2 56.5 50 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
7 16e GOLDEN ECLIPSE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.21 7 55 48 $11 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
8 12 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 6.17 9 55 51 $26 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
9 8 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 9.04 3 56.5 54 $8 Husson / Blue Garter
10 9 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Michael Heagney 9.76 11 56.5 50 $61 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
11 14e SWITCH PLAY (NZ) William Freedman Blake Spriggs 30.85 5 56.5 50 $26 Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
12 3 STARBUSTER John Bannister Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 52.34 10 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $14 Chosen to Fly / Babinda Belle
17e SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 48 Congrats / Vintage Drop
18e FIVEASH Kylie Kennedy 0 48 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
1 BAXTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 55 Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
2 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Daniel Northey 0 54 Magnus / Lady Severine
11 BUCKIN’ LUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Matthew Palmer 0 52 Kermadec / Swiss Current
10 SILVERDEEL Gayna Williams 0 53 Dundeel / Silvergilt
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman Jordan Mallyon 12 56.5 49 $9 Snitzel / Angel Smoke
2 4 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Billy Owen 0.64 3 60.5 57 $3.70F Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
3 9 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Barry Molloy Ken Dunbar 2.32 7 58 56 $101 Swiss Ace / Flustered
4 10 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.99 8 58
(cd 55)
56 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
5 1 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 4.2 6 61 62 $5 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
6 11 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Ms Rachael Murray 4.74 9 57.5 51 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
7 3 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.12 10 60.5 57 $17 Valixir / Under the Lantern
8 6 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.13 5 59.5 55 $21 Husson / Jali
9 8 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 8.16 11 58 52 $31 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
10 13e STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Matthew Palmer 9.95 2 55 49 $16 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
11 14e ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 10.14 4 55.5 47 $10 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
12 7 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 14.99 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $18 Deep Field / Disclosure
16e WATERBOM (NZ) Darren Egan 0 46 Ocean Park / Iffy
18e PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn 0 43 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
17e BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton 0 45 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
5 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 56 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
2 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0 58 The Factor / Toulon Bay
15e VALADYIUM Connie Greig 0 47 Shamus Award / Be Happy