Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 16, July 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Jul-21 12:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Beauty World
2 2 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.71 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
3 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.22 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
4 7 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 4.59 0 N/A   Intello / Carding
5 3 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 4.75 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
6 1 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.52 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
7 5 RE EDIT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.52 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
8 4 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.31 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
8 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Cry Baby


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
2 1 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.82 0 N/A   Vancouver / Candela
3 3 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.56 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
4 5 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2.17 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
5 8 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 2.51 0 N/A   Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck
6 4 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.73 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
7 7 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 7.86 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
6 READ MY FUTURE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Nostradamus / Star Topaze


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Dissident / Follonica
2 3 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0.05 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
3 7 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 0.49 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
4 6 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.28 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
5 5 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 2 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.82 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
7 4 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.46 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
8 OBIRI Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Rupavari

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Po Kare Kare)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNWRITTEN Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Select Cat
2 1 ALL ENGLAND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.41 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / London Lolly
3 2 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 2.59 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Canny
4 4 DEFCON ONE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 8.34 0 N/A   Defcon / Suite Lioness
5 3 CIRCLING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 8.43 0 N/A   Vancouver / Elite Circle
6 6 PLAYBOY CHARLIE David Payne Ms Louise Day 8.44 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Roman Goddess
7 9 VANCOUVER KHAN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 9.64 0 N/A   Vancouver / Calamity
8 5 MONFELICITY (NZ) David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 10.02 0 N/A   Vadamos / Aplomb
SB 7 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Savabeel / Suadela

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYCOON HALLIE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
2 4 MALIBU BLAZE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Scorpio Queen
3 1 ENTOMOLOGIST (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0.48 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Madam Butterfly
4 5 SO INCISIVE Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 3.94 0 N/A   So You Think / Satirical Lass
5 2 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 6.59 0 N/A   Rubick / Fine Society
6 3 GARDA FORCE Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 7.19 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tennessee Babe


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
2 4 IN AWE OF ME Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0.66 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Humble
3 5 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.04 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
4 8 SABINO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 1.27 0 N/A   Zoustar / Katharos
5 9 SUPERBELLAA Lee & Cherie Curtis Keagan Latham 2.43 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
6 10 TONY BE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.97 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Portofino
7 2 BROOKS BATTLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.07 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Andromache
8 6 KUTAYHA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.78 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mohegan Sky
9 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.72 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
10 3 CLASSIC TRAIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 26.19 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.22 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 8 MADDI ROCKS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.16 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
3 6 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
4 2 BLOSSOM STAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 1.32 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
5 5 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.92 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
6 7 LOCA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.94 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shakeira
7 10 ZERO TO HUNDRED Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 4.12 0 N/A   So You Think / Celebrities Choice
8 4 ITA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.76 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
1 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller 0 N/A Dissident / Follonica
3 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Shamexpress / Stalactite

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OTELO David Payne Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Shalaa / Angasi
2 6 SIRIUS GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.18 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sirius Spy
3 7 SURREEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.94 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
4 1 AFFABILITY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
5 10 WOLF WARRIOR Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.32 0 N/A   Maurice / Felicienne
6 8 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.61 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
7 5 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.42 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
8 9 VACCINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / A Brilliant Idea
9 3 DODGEBALL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.21 0 N/A   Vadamos / Lafleur
10 2 DEEP SNOW Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 8.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Our Daisy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.09 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS GLENN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Heatherly
2 8 SHE HULK Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.02 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 4 EVER BELLA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.16 0 N/A   Headwater / Bella Demure
4 6 INVENCIBLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Villa Verde
5 10 VIRTUOSITY Chris Waller James McDonald 5.32 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Miss Fearless
6 9 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6.24 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
7 2 CHAPPELLI David Payne Keagan Latham 10.56 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tramotane
1 BATEMANS BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Prairie Star
3 EMPRESS CLEOPATRA Paul Cave 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Tasty Morsel
5 FAIRY LEGEND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / Pinocchio

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.09 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIVA DEL SOL Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
2 10 SING A LOVE SONG Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.49 0 N/A   Your Song / Xaar's Jewel
3 5 JOURNALISM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.89 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amanpour
4 6 LION KING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Malaahy
5 9 SHADES OF ROSE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Rubick / Rose of Mulan
6 2 BRUCKNER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.07 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jestajingle
7 1 ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.17 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
8 4 GULF OF THAILAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 4.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Liesele
9 8 SEA TREASURES (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 4.81 0 N/A   So You Think / Cagliari
10 3 FLUCUATE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.61 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jacquetta

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.83 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 5 FLYING CRAZY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1.06 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
3 1 AITCHDEETEE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.94 0 N/A   War Chant / Brocky's Ace
4 10 RIVER SNITTY Chris Waller James McDonald 3.91 0 N/A   Snitzel / Savannah River
5 4 ECHO’S ARROW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 7.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Letsdothis
6 6 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.73 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
7 7 MODERN LEGEND Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.77 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moorea
8 8 MONEY MIND Glen Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 14.47 0 N/A   Capitalist / Journey
3 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Pierro / Miguelita
2 BARTOLINI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cannolina

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WAY TO THE STARS Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Writteninthestars
2 2 COASTWATCH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.79 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
3 5 JAL LEI John O'Shea James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
4 7 REBEL COUNTY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.75 0 N/A   Star Turn / County Cork
5 9 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.02 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
6 4 IRENE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.08 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Hades
7 6 LOVE TO DREAM Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 6.16 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hijack Hussy
8 1 BIOLOGY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.52 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tiffin
9 3 GEORGIAN BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 7.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / There's Only One
10 8 RIVALDO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 10.94 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OMNI MAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Courgette
2 3 HEAVENLY FIELD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Angel's Touch
3 8 TIDAL CREEK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
4 4 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 8.99 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Najoom
5 2 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 10.29 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
6 9 YOU ARE PERSISTENT Chris Waller Joshua Parr 10.72 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensualism
7 1 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.26 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
8 6 RISING LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 17.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / I'll Fly Away
10 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A American Pharoah / Blissful
7 TEA OR COFFEE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Kylikwong

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.87 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEGAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
2 1 BENYATTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.36 0 N/A   Headwater / Manhattan Light
3 5 NASTURTIUM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0.93 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Jakeo
4 7 OSSABUCO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.68 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
5 6 ONEDAYCLOSERTOYOU Chris Waller James McDonald 3.13 0 N/A   Lonhro / Houston Benefactor
6 4 INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 3.22 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
7 3 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zvezdy
8 2 CAMELOT STAR (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 8.36 0 N/A   Camelot / Sapphire Waters
9 9 VANDANGLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 10.44 0 N/A   Vancouver / Danglissa Girl