Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 17, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m; +1.5m 400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Jul-21 7:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:16.07 Last 600m: 0:39.99 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAMHAIN Neil Owen Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
50 $4F Domesday / Celtic Courage
2 8 FORCE ME (NZ) Alan Boyd Chris Caserta 2.83 4 55 N/A $8.50 Pour Moi / Better Together
3 2 RECALL EVENTS Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Webb (a3/53kg) 5.1 8 59
(cd 56)
42 $5 Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
4 6 BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.93 5 56.5 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Sporty Spur
5 3 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Ms Jodi Worley 12.05 1 59 45 $6.50 Good Journey / Private Star
6 4 DAY TO FAVOUR Marcus Wilson Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 15.17 3 57
(cd 55)
47 $5 Domesday / Fast Fav
7 1 MANHATTAN SPECTOR (NZ) Wayne Nugent Matthew McGuren 17.07 6 59 49 $4.20 Pure Champion / Red Opal
8 9 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 18.28 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Miss Jinx
7 CANISTER Glen Petersen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Bay Alert
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.57 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.40F The Factor / Zembu
2 2 DON’T WHISPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 1.67 6 59 N/A $4.60 Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
3 8 MULLUMOVA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.42 4 57 N/A $4.80 Mulaazem / Carnova
4 7 MS THORPEDO Wayne King Jordan Grob 5.66 1 57 N/A $12 Olympic Glory / Lady Fleming
5 9 NUNCAN RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 5.87 10 57 N/A $31 Real Impact / The Flying Nun
6 4 HOKE’S RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.01 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 The Brothers War / Bay Alert
7 5 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 6.15 9 59 N/A $18 Snippetson / Final Star
8 1 DANIEL’S LUCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.2 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Bradbury's Luck / Jude Doll
9 6 MARLOU MILLIE Amy Usher Paul Payne 10.41 5 57 N/A $41 Benfica / Snip Me Not
10 3 GOLDEN WHITT Stephanie Sixtus Noriyuki Masuda 15.09 7 59 N/A $81 Whittington / Dawn Magic
11 SPLIT JETE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Tripled
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.68 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ITALIAN PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $2.15F Zoustar / Saggiatore
2 6 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Chris Caserta 0.88 6 55.5 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / My Poppette
3 8 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Matthew Bennett 2.15 1 55 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Rhema
4 16e BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Paul Payne 3.75 11 55 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
5 3 PONTOON PETE Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 4.06 4 58
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Casino Prince / Raffles Class
6 14 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 5.61 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 The Factor / Sutton Queen
7 1 CENTRE STRIKER Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 6.42 9 59 N/A $18 Fiorente / Juicy Jem
8 9 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7.46 12 55 N/A $11 Red Element / La Flash
9 15e BATTLE QUEST Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 8.35 10 55 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
10 5 DEELDUNJEN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.46 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Dundeel / My Holidaze
11 13 RUBIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Jodi Worley 13.76 8 55 N/A $61 Zoustar / My Dear Friend
12 7 PEE JAY DOUBLE YOU Chris O'Reilly Jon Grisedale 14.62 5 55.5 N/A $81 Zoustar / Marchelle Belle
2 CRITICAL THINKER James Healy Jake Molloy (a3/55kg) 0 N/A The Factor / Jennifer Ann
17e STRAPPED Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Real Saga / Leash
18e BUDDY FAST Tracy Timbery 0 N/A Parameter / Redgrave
12 POWERWOLF (NZ) Ross Howard Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree
4 RIVERINA RIDGE Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 0 N/A Helmet / Riverina Magic
11 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman 0 N/A Bullet Train / Up Against It
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:35.11 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIKADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 11 58.5 52 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 8 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.14 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $4.40 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
3 9 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive Matthew McGuren 7.16 7 55.5
(cd 56)
46 $6.50 Savabeel / Candelabra
4 2 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper Ms Jodi Worley 7.17 5 58.5 52 $17 Bullet Train / Spurnof
5 12 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 8.54 1 55 44 $26 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 11 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 8.91 3 55
(cd 53)
48 $8 Reset / Inflection
7 7 SPIRIT OF VAIN Darren Graham Chris Caserta 10.14 6 56 51 $11 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
8 10 KANSAI BLOSSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gorman Matthew Bennett 11.1 4 55 49 $26 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
9 14 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Ms Brooke Ainsworth 12.3 2 55 32 $61 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
10 5 TORMINO (NZ) Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 13.28 8 56.5 48 $61 Reliable Man / My Hope
11 13 MRS SHMICKELBERG Stephanie Sixtus Noriyuki Masuda 22.41 9 55 43 $101 Hampton Court / Mickelberg
1 DRAGON DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 55 May'haab / Buchanan Girl
6 SINEPARI Stephen Lee 0 47 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
4 BEEF WEEK PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 55 Casino Prince / Ready to Order
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.94 Last 600m: 0:39.45 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 55
(cd 53)
41 $31 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
2 14 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1.04 6 56.5 45 $7.50 Magnus / My Myrtle
3 1 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 1.66 1 63.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $5F Ocean Park / Zigalong
4 3 BOSENDI Darren Graham Matthew Bennett 2.85 10 61.5 51 $7 Your Song / Think Fast
5 7 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 4.61 8 59.5 47 $16 Trusting / Midget Hill
6 13 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Ms Jodi Worley 7.42 5 57.5 47 $6.50 Rothesay / Wafer
7 6 MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) Jay Bellamy Ms Olivia Webb (a3/53kg) 8.7 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $5.50 Redwood / Kiss It Better
8 4 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Chris Caserta 10.1 3 60 52 $12 Zoustar / My Conclusion
9 12 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 14.73 2 57.5 47 $6.50 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
10 15e FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 15.05 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $16 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
17e KING FAROUK Owen Glue 0 46 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
18e MRS SHMICKELBERG Stephanie Sixtus 0 43 Hampton Court / Mickelberg
8 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 46 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
5 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0 47 Swiss Ace / Tamara
2 PIEROPAN John Smerdon Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 0 54 Pierro / Danevade
11 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe 0 44 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
10 CITRUS BURST (NZ) Bradley Smith 0 48 Sweet Orange / Bosie O'reilly
9 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 46 Zizou / Solysombra
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.79 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2 61 50 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
2 11 THERAPY Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 0.96 3 59
(cd 57)
50 $17 Sidestep / Shimasani
3 2 SUGAR ZONE Mark Gorman Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 1.58 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $26 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
4 10 BEAT IT Tom Cowan Chris Caserta 4.99 6 59.5 47 $16 One Lickety Split / Careless And Crazy
5 9 MY COUSIN STEVE Daiki Chujo Jon Grisedale 5.54 10 60 48 $14 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
6 1 SATINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Josh Sweeney Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 7.31 5 62.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $2.50F Super One / Picture Play
7 7 THIWLIG Joanne Hardy Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.57 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $31 Akeed Mofeed / Mezeray Miss
8 16e VERDANCY Amy Usher Paul Payne 9.02 11 58 44 $71 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
9 8 EPIC PLAYER Alan Boyd Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.08 12 60
(cd 58)
48 $31 Reward for Effort / Muppets
10 18e TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 12.69 7 56
(cd 52)
40 $101 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
11 3 PUMPS (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 14.16 1 62 52 $3.30 Jimmy Choux / Musigny
12 12 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 19.03 9 58.5 45 $91 Longhorn / Our Shout
6 KATANAROCK Mark Palmer Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 50 Rocker / Dagger
17e STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 43 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
14 IMPLACABLE Lyn Paton 0 48 Dubleo / Pagan County
13 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 0 48 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
5 DUBAI EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 50 Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
15e I’M JACKO Glen Petersen 0 45 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss