Racing NSW Logo


Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Sunday 18, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Heavy 9 till last 100m, then a Heavy 10
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Jul-21 2:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner Richard Bensley 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
2 2 CUT TO PIECES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/53kg) 0.02 11 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Scissor Kick / Because We All Can
3 8 ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0.83 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
4 10 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.55 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80F Bianconi / La Ventana
5 12 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 1.94 5 55.5 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
6 13e VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.9 6 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
7 4 TRADE STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 3.59 10 57.5 N/A $5.50 Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
8 11 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 4.25 4 55.5 N/A $6.50 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
9 14e MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 5.92 1 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 3 HARTZER PARK Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 10.88 3 57.5 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Miss Zipper
11 6 SEPIK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Blundell Michael Heagney 21.67 7 56.5 N/A $41 Sepoy / Quick Pik
15e GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
7 CLEARLY BETTER Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 0 N/A Al Maher / Crystal Clear
1 RAPHAEL Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Just Our Girl
9 ICONICALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Zoustar / Profits Rock
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:13.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VALLAURIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen 3 61 66 $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
2 4 MOHAHNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 0.42 8 58 60 $4.60 Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
3 5 PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 1.98 6 56.5 57 $11 Le Havre / Capitelli
4 3 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 4.47 5 58.5 61 $8.50 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
5 12 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 5.07 4 55 46 $31 So You Think / Persian Star
6 6 EARL OF KENDAL (NZ) Jason Warren & Dean Krongold Jordan Mallyon 8.02 7 55 54 $2.40F Tavistock / Ritzy Lady
7 7 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 8.36 1 55 51 $17 Street Boss / Revives
8 11 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 15.91 2 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $31 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
13e WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt 0 59 The Factor / Mysteries
2 NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 67 Jakkalberry / Beyond Comparison
8 SAME OLD SCENE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel 0 49 Pierro / Fast And Sexy
9 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 0 48 Strada / Princess Canny
10 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 48 Denman / Zanus
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.60 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIXTYFOURTH STREET Luke Pepper Michael Travers 8 57 N/A $16 Street Boss / Elite Ateates
2 14e WEE JUGGLER Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 0.29 1 57 N/A $21 Press Statement / What Katie Did
3 10 MISS MANZANILLA Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 1.62 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20 Duporth / Pintupi
4 13e CARNIVAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 1.79 5 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
5 4 DANTAIN’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.9 12 57
(cd 58)
N/A $3.80F Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit
6 9 LIPSTICK SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4.24 4 55 N/A $5 Bobby's Kitten / Hey Cheryl
7 8 RED ARION Nick Olive Ms Winona Costin 4.84 3 56.5 N/A $16 Better Than Ready / Sienna Red
8 3 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.03 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
9 1 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 5.96 7 59 N/A $31 Zariz / Notes
10 12 TUCKERBOX HILL Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 8.11 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Holler / Uproot
11 7 WAR PEAK Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 12.8 6 57 N/A $101 Warhorse / Ruapehu
12 15e DREAMS AFAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Richard Bensley 13.04 11 57 N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Wild Darci
18e FLASH BREW David Blundell 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
16e GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
17e ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup Billy Owen 0 N/A Makfi / Sarong
11 PARTYXTRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman 0 N/A Xtravagant / Party
5 IAN’S GREY MARE Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Jungle Ruler / Pattie Royale
2 BOSS LADY ROCKS Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 0 N/A Street Boss / This Lady Rocks
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Billy Owen 6 60 64 $17 California Dane / Public Profile
2 12 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 0.13 8 55
(cd 53)
55 $6.50 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
3 9 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 0.44 7 57.5 63 $4.20F Deep Field / Cautious
4 11 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 0.53 4 56.5 61 $5 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 2 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.34 1 63
(cd 60)
70 $5.50 Strada / Sake Over
6 8 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Ms Winona Costin 5.49 3 58.5 61 $14 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
7 1 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg) 5.64 5 65
(cd 61)
74 $4.60 Snitzel / Regrowth
8 13e CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 5.65 2 55 52 $61 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
9 6 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 7.27 9 59
(cd 55)
62 $16 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
15e METEOR’S MAN Heidi Smith 0 43 O'lonhro / Meteor Mistress
14e THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 0 50 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
3 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg) 0 68 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
7 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 0 66 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
10 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd 0 58 Snippetson / Family Matters
4 CALIPARI Wayne Slattery Michael Travers 0 66 Written Tycoon / Peppie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.55 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Nick Heywood 9 57
(cd 58)
50 $6.50 Shrapnel / Lazula
2 2 OPOHO DREAMING (NZ) Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.29 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $5.50 Tavistock / Art Beat
3 10 SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 0.64 5 55.5
(cd 53)
47 $31 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
4 6 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 0.74 3 59.5 55 $9.50 Zariz / Bush Sense
5 4 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 2.11 2 60 56 $3.90EF Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
6 14e GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 2.55 10 55 39 $21 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
7 5 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 4.78 11 60 56 $3.90EF Pierro / O'perfect One
8 12 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.75 8 55
(cd 53)
42 $20 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
9 11 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.21 4 55 43 $101 Skilled / Informal
10 7 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.51 6 58.5 53 $12 Brazen Beau / Evolve
11 13e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Travers 10.2 7 55 40 $61 Fiorente / More Than Mum
15e NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 38 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
1 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden 0 63 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
3 ALEDA Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg) 0 60 Dissident / Top Classic
8 ROCKNESS ANGEL Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 0 50 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CYBORG Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 4 60.5 57 $8.50 Magic Albert / Lucifina
2 13e BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0.14 12 56 48 $21 Equiano / Pet Monster
3 5 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.98 8 59
(cd 56)
54 $3.90EF Tavistock / Keeper On
4 1 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 1.34 7 62.5 61 $10 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
5 7 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.88 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $17 Snippetson / Military Queen
6 10 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.07 2 57.5 51 $10 Nicconi / Boldina
7 11 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Bradley Vale 4.76 9 57 50 $21 Haradasun / Miang
8 2 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 5.24 1 61.5 59 $10 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
9 9 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Michael Travers 5.53 5 57.5 51 $21 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
10 14e MAKARETU BOY Laura McCullum Brett Fliedner 5.89 11 55 43 $101 Elvstroem / Gold Change
11 12 RIVERBEND CHIEF Wayne Carroll Ms Winona Costin 9.39 3 56.5 49 $18 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
12 8 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 11.4 6 58 52 $3.90EF Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
16e CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 0 41 Street Cry / More Chickens
17e LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 40 Stryker / Unveiled
18e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 0 39 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Billy Owen 0 55 Arena / Royal Palm
6 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos 0 54 Supreme Class / Morecora
15e ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 0 43 Haradasun / Sharise
Of $34,000.1st $16,470, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $3,075, 4th $1,775, 5th $1,100, 6th $1,050, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $340, Jockey Welfare Fund $340.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.04 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 4 55
(cd 55.5)
63 $5.50 Pins / Stanica
2 3 NECESSARY Laura McCullum Blaike McDougall 0.31 8 56.5 75 $2.90F Wanted / Rite of Passage
3 9 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2 2 55 62 $12 Reset / Simply Boogie
4 12 WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 2.93 5 55 59 $13 The Factor / Mysteries
5 4 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 4.5 6 56 70 $9.50 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
6 6 ESTHETIC Craig Weeding Mathew Cahill 13.35 9 55 66 $6 More Than Ready / Quintessential
7 10 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 15.93 3 55
(cd 53)
62 $19 Myboycharlie / Papeete
8 13e MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 16.45 1 55
(cd 53)
54 $18 Supreme Class / Morecora
9 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 17.26 7 59.5 77 $7.50 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
2 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0 76 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
14e WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos 0 50 Haradasun / Miang
15e RIVERBEND CHIEF Wayne Carroll 0 49 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
7 I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 65 Iffraaj / Best of All
11 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd 0 61 Epaulette / Orcym
5 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor 0 70 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.09 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th. Heavy 10 from 100m-Finish
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLAPTONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 1 59 59 $1.95F Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
2 12 KENELEM Maddison Collins Michael Travers 2.84 2 55 51 $51 Nicconi / Ajawaan
3 5 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 3.36 12 58 57 $11 Kaphero / Bella Nic
4 8 RED KANZI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 3.88 11 57 59 $6.50 Pluck / Talons Shown
5 9 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.23 6 55
(cd 53)
53 $18 All Too Hard / Pergram
6 17e TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.48 5 55
(cd 54)
44 $31 Al Maher / Uranie
7 14e DISMAYED Martin Stein Brett Fliedner 5.35 7 55 47 $31 Congrats / Yerbabuena
8 10 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.8 4 55 53 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
8 11 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.8 8 55 52 $16 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
10 13e RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 8.38 3 55 51 $31 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
11 6 REGAL RIFFLE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 9.49 9 58
(cd 58.5)
61 $21 Dundeel / Abecedarian
12 1 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 12.13 10 61 63 $20 Lonhro / Sindarin
2 DREAM BROTHER Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0 60 Helmet / Crystal Sprite
18e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 43 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
19e BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 0 42 Strada / Here to Eternity
16e ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 0 45 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
7 LAST WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Winona Costin 0 55 The Brothers War / Lazula
4 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 62 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
15e LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 0 46 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe