Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 19, July 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Jul-21 12:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
2 8 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.21 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
3 3 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Tom Sherry 4.63 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
4 5 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella Jean Van Overmeire 5.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood
5 4 PENSATO James Cummings James McDonald 5.95 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
6 2 IOLANTHE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.33 0 N/A   Vancouver / Arcadia Dream
7 1 AMY EKCELS (NZ) Joseph Khalifeh Grant Buckley 6.52 0 N/A   Ekraar / Ghemashah
8 7 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 7.65 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WARMTH Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Fever
2 6 HAMAKI Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Wabeel
3 5 REGULATION (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Contributer / Disciplined
4 2 COOLMEANS (NZ) Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 1.44 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Rule
5 4 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.24 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
6 1 AMORE (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 4.23 0 N/A   Savabeel / Love And Kisses
7 3 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Terry Croft Tom Sherry 4.46 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
8 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
2 7 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.17 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
3 4 REWARD FOR XIAO Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0.71 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Explosive Cross
4 2 GULF OF VENICE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 2.73 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vandancer
5 6 THOUGHT PATTERN Brad Widdup Jay Ford 3.09 0 N/A   So You Think / Botticelli Angel
6 3 NARUMI Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 3.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Extension of Time
7 5 SELVAM Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 4.74 0 N/A   Sebring / Wildwood Dancer

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOVEMBER RHYTHM Garry White Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / November Rose
2 6 SAVVY SMART (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.03 0 N/A   Tarzino / Donnidi Sulina
3 7 SOLOIST Claire Lever Ms Rachel King 0.48 0 N/A   Your Song / Tiffinco
4 1 AUSBRED FLIRT Brad Widdup Jay Ford 3.62 0 N/A   Maurice / Seven Year Itch
5 2 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.46 0 N/A   Tivaci / Adriatico
6 8 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.69 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Novena
7 3 MOKUM Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 8.5 0 N/A   Astern / Mae Gone West
8 5 ROMAN MOON Edward Cummings James McDonald 13.46 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Halimede

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola
2 8 EL SUPER (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.57 0 N/A   Vadamos / Visible
3 5 MONEY FROM THE SKY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.07 0 N/A   Frankel / We Can Say It Now
4 7 THE HIMALAYAS Brad Widdup Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / I'm a Flying Star
5 6 NAPOLEON OF EGYPT Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.17 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Opulence Start
6 1 ELLENMAC Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.22 0 N/A   Maurice / Otsanda
7 4 INDIAN SUN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ibis
8 2 FIGHTING GRACE Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.75 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / True Grace


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Versifier)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBUKES Claire Lever Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
2 5 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 1.23 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
3 3 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
4 4 GEIST James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.86 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
5 7 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Tommy Berry 3.09 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
6 2 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.58 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
7 1 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Grant Buckley 5.77 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
SB 8 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Jay Ford 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
2 6 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 1.37 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite
3 1 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.97 0 N/A   Maurice / Lahana
4 5 EMANATE James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.02 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
5 4 CRIADERAS James Cummings James McDonald 2.67 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
6 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.73 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
7 3 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.08 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
8 7 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Jay Ford 4.53 0 N/A   Husson / Coming Storm

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.58 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAKE TANA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Headwater / Gold Ransom
2 6 PYRAMID OF FIRE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.57 0 N/A   Sizzling / Egyptian Melody
3 4 PAULELE James Cummings James McDonald 1.21 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
4 1 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan 3.33 0 N/A   Adelaide / Manapouri
4 2 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.33 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
6 5 PRESS FREEDOM Annabel Neasham Joshua Parr 4.55 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Press Club

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAPLES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Street Boss / Italy
2 1 BAHAHAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.72 0 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba
3 6 SURETIN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.02 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / To Be Sure
4 3 LEADING LIGHTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 3.37 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Steer By the Stars
5 5 SEANY’S GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.47 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ms Seneca Rock
2 GO THE PARROT Jason Clisby 0 N/A Sooboog / Good Lookin' Gal

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PICARONES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Anise
2 2 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.43 0 N/A   Kingman / Bethsaida
3 5 RUPICASSO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.79 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cubism
4 6 SKY ACE Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 3.59 0 N/A   Sooboog / Monaco Doll
5 4 REDOUTE’S SOUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 3.92 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Thislilsoulofmine
6 1 AGENERATIONOFPRIDE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.15 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gingie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUNDCHEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Yattarna
2 6 TRIFACCIA James Cummings James McDonald 0.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 5 STATESMANSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.38 0 N/A   So You Think / Babel
4 1 BRINGONTHEBUBBLES Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.57 0 N/A   Sebring / Bubbleberry
5 4 ROMA AVENUE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Holly Zou
3 REATEROS Richard Litt 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Latigo

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREEN LEGEND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Star Turn / Volutina
2 4 MIDNIGHT MOVER Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 1.88 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Rainbow
3 1 CHENIN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.75 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
4 6 WILLOWY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dextrous
5 2 CYNIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 6.97 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Cinnie
5 MINISTER Richard Litt 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lucky Country

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Blissful
2 3 INGRATIATING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.99 0 N/A   Frosted / Obsequious
3 4 MAKEMAKE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Raitza
4 1 GONE AHEAD Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.54 0 N/A   Headwater / Gone Platinum
5 5 MR BOBCAT Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 2.69 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Missvonn
6 6 WILLINGA TYSON Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.32 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHELRIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
2 6 PATRON OF POWER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.27 0 N/A   Astern / My Type
3 5 MEA CULPA Matthew Vella Jay Ford 1.33 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Sweet Redemption
4 3 FINAL STATEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chelsea Rose
1 AHHHH YES Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Cable Bay / Ahhhh
4 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Novena

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.25 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOBBY IS KING Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / What a Beauty
2 1 BACCHANALIA James Cummings James McDonald 0.14 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 3 CUBIC STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 1.53 0 N/A   Rubick / Zvezdy
4 4 TIEMPE PASSATE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia
5 6 WHIRLING DERVISH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Tracy O'Hara 3.15 0 N/A   Dissident / Flirty Gertey
6 5 WAR OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.32 0 N/A   Honorius / Lurking Lilli

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUMMER PROMISE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Outreach / Alessia
2 2 KARATE KID Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.23 0 N/A   Super One / Simply Fantastic
3 1 DIGNIFIED DOUBT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0.92 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Dame Margo Fonteyn
4 3 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.01 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Lady Messene
5 4 MISSAYTER Jackie Greentree Ms Louise Day 3.54 0 N/A   Mosayter / First Class to Rio

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SINGLE TOUCH Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
2 1 MISS NIC’N OFF Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.54 0 N/A   Nicconi / Legato
3 4 SOROKIN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Save Our Oceans
4 2 PUPPETEER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 1.76 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Talkingdol
5 EL SUPER (NZ) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Vadamos / Visible

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.35 Last 600m: 0:32.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOCOMAH Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Toronado / Mine Two
2 1 DREAMLINE Garry White Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
3 3 SHOOT ON Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Tracy O'Hara 3.75 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Skyfall
4 2 JADIDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.25 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
5 4 THREW Wendy Haynes Jean Van Overmeire 8.47 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Altiva