Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 19, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m-350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: R5 N12 She's No Princess +2kg (57kg)
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Jul-21 5:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to a (Heavy 8) @ 11:30am prior to Race 1
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WATCH ME RUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $1.60F Stratum Star / Cheval Noir
2 9 SIZZLING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.74 1 55 N/A $7.50 Sizzling / Chestnut Star
3 13e CHILE CHILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 2.24 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Sebring / Estancia Rios
4 3 CONVERSATIONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Ashley Morgan 3.88 8 57 N/A $11 Territories / Talk is Cheap
5 6 KERMASTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.17 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Kermadec / Sunday Star
6 5 JUMPING POWER Kody Nestor Aaron Sweeney 5.06 3 55 N/A $8 Casino Prince / Brooklyn Lass
7 2 CHARGE EXTRA Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 5.98 6 57 N/A $51 Charge Forward / Haughty
8 4 COVERMEINSUNSHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.26 5 55 N/A $101 Sizzling / Unknown Destiny
15e NAYZIAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A No Nay Never / Mycup Runneth Over
14e APACHE JEWEL Pat Farrell Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Nom du Jeu / Oakfield Diamond
11 VINTAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Snitzel / Surf Poet
7 PENNY HALFPENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
1 BLAZING ARCHIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Outreach / Minute Silence
10 STAR REACH Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
8 PRESS SYDNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Press Statement / Nadezda
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:45.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DISSENTER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3 55 55 $3.20F Dissident / Raise
2 5 DANCIN’ DUDE Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0.79 1 55 50 $26 Dandino / Rockin' Ransom
3 6 POOLENZO Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.04 4 55 50 $81 Authorized / Quite Likely
4 3 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.72 7 55 55 $3.30 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
5 1 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 12.42 2 59
(cd 57)
62 $7 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
6 8 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney 19 8 55 47 $26 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
7 2 RED ZEPHYR Michael Mulholland Ken Dunbar 26.94 6 59 62 $14 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
8 7 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 31.2 5 55 50 $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
9 9 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 38.49 9 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $31 Helmet / Star On High
10 LADY PERCY Clint Lundholm 0 43 Dundeel / Petworth House
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Concheeta) @ 1:08pm - (Vet's)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELECTRIFYING LADY Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Zoustar / Lady Lightning
2 3 ARE YOU CERTAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.03 1 55.5 N/A $5 Nicconi / Doubtful Miss
3 1 MONEY NOT MY GOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 1.91 3 58.5 N/A $2.35F Headwater / Kalamata
4 9 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.84 5 55 N/A $18 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
5 7 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.12 4 55 N/A $7.50 Reset / Mixed Emotions
6 6 HITMAN Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 10.85 8 55 N/A $15 May'haab / Coast City
7 2 PRIDE OF MO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 13.42 2 56.5 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
8 11 OSTARA Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 14.08 7 55 N/A $31 Rubick / Chalk Ridge
4 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
10 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton James Rogers 0 N/A Smart Missile / Conch
8 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ashlee Grives Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Big Brown / Eternelle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 6 55 75 $3.60 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
2 2 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 1.08 3 58.5 82 $8.50 Poet's Voice / Margherita
3 4 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.3 5 55.5 72 $2.50F Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 1 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.45 4 61.5 84 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
5 7 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.25 1 55
(cd 53)
69 $5 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
6 11 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 9.26 2 55 60 $21 Stratum / Stellana
7 5 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 9.88 7 55 75 $19 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
10 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir 0 61 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
8 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 0 66 All American / Salutations
3 EAST INDIAMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0 77 Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
9 GADFLY Brett Thompson 0 63 Smart Missile / Distinctive
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:47.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SILVERDEEL Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir 1 55.5 53 $1.85F Dundeel / Silvergilt
2 7 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 6.4 4 56.5 N/A $26 The Factor / Red Fever
3 1 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.66 6 59 45 $26 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
4 5 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 11.29 5 57 49 $7 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
5 13e LADY PERCY Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 11.76 7 57 43 $19 Dundeel / Petworth House
6 6 POP’S GLORY Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.89 3 57 40 $18 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
7 12 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 15.15 8 57
(cd 54)
2.0 50 $3.50 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
8 3 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 15.99 2 59 47 $26 Zariz / Zahbowe
2 PROMESA Bryan Dixon 0 51 Lope de Vega / New Page
4 REACH BEYOND Scott Singleton Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 53 Outreach / Misa Eire
8 SECLUSION Brett Thompson 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
9 BUCKIN’ LUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 52 Kermadec / Swiss Current
10 NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 0 55 Real Impact / Innovative Jill
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JERVIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
56 $5.50 Vancouver / Ygritte
2 8 LITTLE HELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.1 9 56 54 $3.30F Eurozone / County Tale
3 15e CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.45 2 55 47 $18 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
4 12 SUPERTHENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 6.91 1 55
(cd 54)
50 $26 Super One / Star of Athena
5 4 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Mathew Cahill 9 8 57 52 $4 Kaphero / Partexpectation
6 17e GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9.8 3 55 44 $31 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
7 16e NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 15.33 4 55
(cd 52)
45 $41 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
8 2 RYLAN’S PICK Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.57 6 58.5 55 $4 Knight Exemplar / Cullerin
9 10 SUPERIOR POWER Paul Theobald Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 16 7 56
(cd 54)
50 $17 Kaphero / Strarena's Prize
18e VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn 0 43 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
13e DEPONENT Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir 0 49 Moshe / Tribune Lady
14e JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton 0 48 Wandjina / Galleries
6 CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 51 Uncle Mo / Goldam
5 BAIYKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir 0 55 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
3 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 57 Scissor Kick / Placement
11 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 0 49 Benfica / Tully Lea
9 MANADRIA Janelle Galea 0 50 Denman / Adria
7 MR CRUISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ashley Morgan 0 51 Choisir / Hollyweird
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:09.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Concrete) @ 11:32am
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7 55
(cd 52)
47 $26 Shamus Award / Suemori
2 4 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 1.21 1 62 60 $3.20F Nicconi / Long Shadow
3 5 LARYNX Brett Thompson Rory Hutchings 1.3 6 60.5 57 $14 Your Song / Conch
4 12 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.63 8 55 50 $11 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
5 16e ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 4.15 9 55 44 $19 Zariz / Miss Amali
6 11 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 6.89 5 56.5 53 $4.60 Excelebration / General's Sniper
7 7 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8.81 3 60 56 $5.50 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
8 8 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.18 4 59 54 $11 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
9 9 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 12.68 2 57
(cd 54)
50 $7.50 Red Element / Stop And Stare
2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 62 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
15e RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 47 Husson / Coppereight
1 CONCRETE Garry Lunn Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 66 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
13e SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher 0 49 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
10 FOX ON THE ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 53 Foxwedge / Schmartness
6 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 61 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan T Dixon 0 64 Raheeb / Nomen