Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Tuesday 20, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Jul-21 9:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @12:15pm retrospective to Race 1. Dead Heat for 10th.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HYLAND BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Clayton Gallagher 6 59 N/A $2.70F Shamus Award / Nurmaah
2 8 BLACK JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0.53 10 57 N/A $8 Denman / Obeys
3 10 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.99 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
4 5 SPORTSPAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2.01 8 59 N/A $81 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
5 4 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.74 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
6 7 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 5.08 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
7 14 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.56 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $14 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
8 1 GILDED CROWN Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 5.79 14 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Hallowed Crown / Crown of Coureuse
9 11 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Palmer 7.99 12 57 N/A $8.50 Headwater / Dalaayill
10 13 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.34 13 56.5 N/A $41 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
10 2 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 8.34 7 59 N/A $71 Outreach / Misstiflying
12 12 SHE’S A BIT PLUCKY Brodie Fenton Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 9.74 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Pluck / Tansgirl
13 6 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Jeff Kehoe 14.44 9 59 N/A $31 Super One / Rokshana
14 9 CRUZADOS Scott Barker Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 16.23 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Sidestep / Regal Girl
17e JOUSTING Jacob Perrett 0 N/A Helmet / Sleek Beauty
16e LAPSEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Miss Tenacious
15e DIWALI LIGHTS (FR) Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Dabirsim / Salzburg
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1 57
(cd 55.5)
40 $11 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
2 5 DRAGON DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Mikayla Weir 0.5 7 57.5 55 $5.50 May'haab / Buchanan Girl
3 1 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0.54 9 59
(cd 56)
44 $12 Atomic / Bush Music
4 3 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.91 8 59 51 $6 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
5 6 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.26 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $2.10F Magnus / Lady Severine
6 11 ANOTHER BOWL Peter Sinclair Matthew Palmer 2.54 6 55 N/A $71 Real Saga / Clam Chowder
7 12 LOVELY SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.58 2 55 N/A $11 Wandjina / Lovely Lonny
8 2 SAVILE ROW Wayne Nugent Ms Rhiannon Payne 4.12 10 59 50 $20 Declaration Of War / Classy Fashion
9 8 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 5.2 5 57 42 $31 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
10 9 SHADOW AGAIN Neville McCarthy Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 29.52 3 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Dane Shadow / Cherry Grove
13 SWINGER Krissie Simpkins 0 N/A Time Thief / Salsa Storm
4 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon 0 47 Zariz / Zahbowe
10 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 50 Salade / Fidemus
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FREETHINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir 6 55 N/A $2.90F Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
2 2 MACKINAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0.61 4 58.5 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
3 10 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.33 3 55 N/A $41 Nicconi / Jazzee
4 4 ONYAGAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 1.42 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Mulaazem / Indy Game
5 14 ZORRA Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.35 11 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Foxwedge / Miss Falsterbo
6 11 MINAJ A STAR Scott Barker Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 2.93 8 55
(cd 54)
N/A $201 Star Witness / What a Treat
7 12 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.71 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Sidestep / Ferguson
8 7 EASIER SAID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 4.23 9 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 All Too Hard / Dibella
9 8 COLONEL VON TRAPP Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 4.96 10 55 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
10 5 BARNEY RABBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.46 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 May'haab / Miss Rabble
11 13 TWITTERSPHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Krissie Simpkins Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.62 1 55 N/A $91 Press Statement / So Vital
1 KOORABEL KICKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Simply Put
6 VELVET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Cubana Moss
3 OUR BOY MALCOLM Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Polarmore / Committal
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $12 War / Belisarda
2 10 MYMILL Peter Sinclair Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.32 10 55 56 $19 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
3 12 DERBY STAR Nathaniel Scott Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.44 7 55 53 $81 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
4 2 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.79 2 60
(cd 57)
64 $11 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
5 6 BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 3.63 4 57
(cd 54)
62 $13 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
6 14 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.37 8 55 44 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
7 3 DEPLOYS ALONE Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 4.52 1 59 62 $4F Sepoy / Lalonde
8 8 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 4.59 11 56
(cd 54)
60 $12 Sidestep / Mossletta
9 5 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Clayton Gallagher 4.89 3 57 62 $4.40 Artie Schiller / Pass
10 7 SHE’S SPICY Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir 5.21 12 57 62 $13 Real Saga / Charmana Star
11 9 KISS AND TELL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 5.59 13 55 58 $12 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
12 15e BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jeff Kehoe 7.37 5 55 39 $101 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
13 11 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 10.05 6 55
(cd 56)
53 $18 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
16e PATENTED Pat Webster 0 65 Zoustar / Rosie Quadrille
17e I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan 0 57 Benfica / Stay Away
1 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 66 Husson / Golden Statue
13 LOVE SICK Brodie Fenton 0 47 Starspangledbanner / Caraveli
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VERTICAL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 8 55 61 $7 Proisir / Chicken Little
2 5 LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 0.83 1 55
(cd 56)
67 $2.40F Lonhro / Coins
3 10 AMAZINGLY Wayne Oakenfull Clayton Gallagher 1.51 3 55
(cd 55.5)
62 $4 Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
4 11 INCOMPARABLE Campbell Roberts Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.99 7 55
(cd 53)
61 $13 I Am Invincible / Crystal Diamonds
5 6 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.84 6 55 66 $18 All American / Salutations
6 9 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3.44 5 55
(cd 53)
65 $15 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 1 BEACON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.7 2 61
(cd 58)
80 $10 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
8 3 TERRIUS Terry Vidler Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.49 4 57.5 73 $14 Red Dazzler / Pardees
9 7 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 7.78 9 55 65 $41 Arlington / Anamanor
2 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Matthew Palmer 0 73 Written Tycoon / Brambling
13 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon 0 50 Red Element / Stop And Stare
8 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser 0 65 Star Witness / Mishki
4 MINTED Pat Webster 0 72 Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6 55
(cd 53)
45 $3.60F Zoffany / Peggy Fue
2 1 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher 0.49 7 60.5 57 $3.90 All American / Crystal Club
3 8 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.37 3 55 45 $15 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
4 3 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.42 9 58 56 $18 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
5 2 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 1.82 8 59.5 55 $15 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
6 12 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3.03 10 55
(cd 53)
38 $31 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 11 CICILO George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.35 1 55 41 $9 Smart Missile / Koizora
8 5 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.41 5 57
(cd 54)
50 $16 Tickets / Date With Destiny
9 13 RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 7.81 4 55 35 $151 Eavesdropper / Luloah
10 7 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 7.9 12 55 46 $12 Dubleo / Obeys
11 6 HELCOLORE Peter Sinclair Matthew Palmer 9.14 11 56.5 49 $6 Helmet / Tricolore
12 10 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley 24.91 2 55 44 $71 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
4 RAR RAR Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 56 Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ian Cook Clayton Gallagher 9 58.5 53 $2.40F Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
2 1 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.79 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $11 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
3 9 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3.99 4 55
(cd 53)
46 $16 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
4 6 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.66 6 56
(cd 54)
48 $11 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
5 7 SENSACOVA Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 5.77 1 55 50 $16 Street Sense / Masterkova
6 11 RINGSIDE John Bourke Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 6.43 5 55
(cd 54)
45 $19 Stratum / Mother's Milk
7 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 6.89 2 56.5 49 $8 All Too Hard / Yolane
8 3 AJAY’S ACE (NZ) Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 7.59 8 58 56 $7 Charm Spirit / Karmann Ghia
9 13 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 7.77 11 55
(cd 54)
40 $71 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
10 10 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.65 10 55 46 $11 Zizou / Solysombra
11 4 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 11.17 12 57.5 51 $20 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
12 12 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.34 3 55 40 $151 Al Samer / Degustation
8 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Jeff Kehoe 0 46 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 55 43 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
2 9 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.25 4 55
(cd 53)
44 $9.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
3 5 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 1.45 8 55.5 47 $7 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
4 4 HAVELKA Gavin Groth Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 1.94 1 57
(cd 54)
54 $5 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
5 11 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 3.06 12 55
(cd 56)
43 $8 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
6 3 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Matthew Palmer 3.94 2 58 52 $9 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
7 12 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.42 7 55 43 $81 Nicconi / Pitamiss
8 1 WRITE ON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.22 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $4F Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
9 14 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7.64 5 55 41 $41 Zariz / Born Again
10 6 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Jeff Kehoe 10 3 55.5 47 $16 Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
11 8 MISS GOLD BOUNTY Krissie Simpkins Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 12.49 9 55
(cd 53)
46 $31 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
12 10 WHOSTOPPEDTHERAIN Peter Rice Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 22.71 11 55
(cd 53)
44 $71 Manhattan Rain / Non Stop Rock
7 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton 0 47 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
2 I AM A HIT Mark Schmetzer 0 54 I Am Invincible / Courtesan