Racing NSW Logo


Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Tuesday 01, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m - 350m, Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Jun-21 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY TABLOID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen 6 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.90 Press Statement / Highland Secrets
2 2 DRAGONS BREATH Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1.28 7 59 N/A $2.30F Sepoy / Lady Concord
3 1 ANOTHER GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Stephane Joseph (a3/54kg) 6.15 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Kaphero / Sadler's Gem
4 6 MARKOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.22 9 57 N/A $41 Eurozone / La Ventana
5 4 GIFT OF TIME Lauren Davies Jordan Mallyon 6.98 1 57 N/A $101 Time for War / Atiya
6 8 PHILOMELA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 7.18 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Strophia
7 3 PLUCKY DAN Thomas Lyttle Quayde Krogh 7.68 5 59 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Kelconi
8 7 MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 8.41 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Glass Harmonium / Sacred Dream
9 10 VELORAAD Tom Wilson Brodie Loy 12.79 8 57 N/A $31 Al Maher / Novita Flash
9 UNGUARDED MOMENTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Clementine
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.93 Last 600m: 0:40.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) prior to Race 2
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Billy Owen 9 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.70 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
2 7 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.1 3 56.5 N/A $31 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
3 9 PANDETTE Darryll Kell Richard Bensley 3.53 1 56.5 N/A $101 Epaulette / Panda's Turn
4 4 INTI Greg Backhouse Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.99 4 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Pendragon / Boolgatta Lass
5 1 HARTZER PARK Danielle Seib Brodie Loy 4.56 6 59 N/A $7 Zariz / Miss Zipper
6 2 JAUHERA Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 5.27 5 59 N/A $8.50 Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
7 5 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 5.39 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.05F Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
8 3 BUSKERS RUSH Michael Gatty Robbie Brewer 11.48 7 58.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Even So
9 10 SMART STRIDE Michael Gatty Shaun Guymer 28.66 8 56.5 N/A $12 Smart Missile / Western Passage
8 NIMMITY JIMMITY Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0 N/A Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FACTORIZE Theresa Bateup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $5 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
2 9 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 1.52 4 56.5 49 $17 Eurozone / Abba
3 5 POLYXENA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 2.22 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $2.50F Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
4 13 GOTTABE RED Darryll Kell Michael Heagney 2.6 8 55 46 $101 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
5 4 ARCHIE’S A STAR Graeme Murray Stephane Joseph (a3/54kg) 2.63 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $4.60 Wilful Default / Kasalingi
6 6 QUIDEEM John Marzol Michael Travers 5.26 11 58 52 $19 Equiano / Demasheen
7 12 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.32 2 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $31 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
8 11 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Simon Miller 6.23 6 55 49 $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
9 3 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 6.41 10 59 58 $21 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
10 7 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Shaun Guymer 6.88 9 57 50 $13 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
11 8 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 14.37 7 57 54 $17 Pins / Savodara
1 MADDISON’S MISSILE Theresa Bateup 0 62 The Factor / Teasing
2 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 56 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR MAGICAL Jamie Stewart Jordan Mallyon 4 55 66 $3.10F Magic Albert / Tenita Mimani
2 3 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.07 8 59 78 $15 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
3 9 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 4.31 6 55
(cd 52)
62 $8.50 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
4 2 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Billy Owen 4.67 7 59.5 79 $9 New Approach / Swishes
5 8 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden Simon Miller 6.9 1 55 64 $17 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
6 4 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 7.04 3 55.5 71 $7 All Too Hard / Rusalka
7 6 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.19 2 55 65 $21 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
8 7 PINDARRA’S DREAM Theresa Bateup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.39 5 55
(cd 53.5)
65 $3.20 Denman / Limitation
1 DREAM MASTER Mitchell Beer Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 84 Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.59 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen 5 57
(cd 57.5)
64 $1.60F Jakkalberry / Beyond Comparison
2 3 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.08 1 59 46 $20 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
3 12 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.24 11 55 N/A $17 Pluck / Belisama
4 9 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 4.34 9 57
(cd 54)
50 $21 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
5 4 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.85 2 59
(cd 57)
38 $21 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
6 1 FACE THE DAY Luke Clarke Michael Travers 6.07 12 59 47 $10 Zoffany / Crazyonyou
7 7 FOLK HERO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 6.85 4 57.5 50 $6.50 Rock Hero / Not for Me
8 11 SCHINIA Greg Backhouse Michael Heagney 7.13 3 55 N/A $81 Monaco Consul / Always Loyal
9 5 SPRING SEASON John Marzol Shaun Guymer 7.53 10 59 45 $61 Sebring / Private Steer
10 6 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 11.7 6 59 43 $31 Sebring / Marsawra
11 10 CIDER BITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 12.03 8 55 N/A $41 Dundeel / Tejon
12 2 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 12.07 7 59
(cd 57)
47 $31 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
13 SOJO Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Kesari
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.02 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55 65 $1.75F Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
2 1 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 2.69 5 63.5
(cd 61.5)
86 $4.20 Zariz / Bureaucratese
3 7 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.76 6 55 63 $15 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
4 9 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.87 4 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $16 Zariz / Golden Freeze
5 2 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden Billy Owen 6.67 2 59 77 $11 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
6 5 MONKERY David Blundell Michael Heagney 6.7 7 55 66 $41 Myboycharlie / Papeete
7 3 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7.81 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
74 $31 Wilful Default / Freetoair
8 4 SCARLEO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 10.65 3 55 69 $11 Helmet / Pillow Talk
10 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers 0 45 Pluck / Belisama
8 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 57 Pins / Stanica
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.12 Last 600m: 0:39.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $8 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
2 1 I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0.04 9 61.5 59 $5.50 Iffraaj / Best of All
3 3 ACTON SHALE Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 2.97 3 60 56 $10 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
4 14 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.39 8 55
(cd 53)
46 $3.90F Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
5 15 GRAND EXIT David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.89 2 55 45 $31 Excites / Grand Cooler
6 9 TORMUND Brooke Somers Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 4.1 10 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $4.40 Stryker / Cranleigh
7 4 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 4.75 5 60 56 $11 Helmet / Allegretto
8 7 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Stephane Joseph (a3/54kg) 5.29 1 58
(cd 55)
56 $17 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
9 11 NEVER LOSE FAITH Lynda Bundy Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 5.7 6 55
(cd 53)
48 $15 Epaulette / Faith in My
10 8 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 8.51 4 57.5 51 $21 Krupt / So Excited
6 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 57 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
2 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden 0 58 Manhattan Rain / Virginia Breeze
13 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 46 Ferlax / Gin Swing
5 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 0 55 Zariz / Golden Freeze
10 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 47 Savabeel / Candelabra