Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 03, June 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Jun-21 8:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4 56.5 N/A $1.95F I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
2 8 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 1.84 6 55 N/A $3.50 Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie
3 1 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 2.06 3 59 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
4 3 AREEBA SPIRIT Richard Butler Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.17 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
5 2 NOT FAZED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tim Clark 7.49 2 59 N/A $8.50 Sidestep / Obstinate Lass
6 5 STELLA’S STAR Damien Lane Patrick Scorse (a3/55kg) 11.17 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Excites / Friends Venture
4 SIENNA BLAZE Brett Partelle 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Alysiana
6 SUPER SPEEDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Super One / Speedy Franzalis
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) @12.58pm Retrospective to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jay Ford 4 60 N/A $2.40F Nicconi / Drawn to Me
2 5 MISS CHECKONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.91 6 57 N/A $31 Nicconi / Incheck
3 4 MINNITI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sam Kavanagh Brenton Avdulla 2.22 7 57 N/A $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Samartested
4 8 LADY LUCILLA Terry Croft Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.26 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Iseult
5 3 NICE WATER Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.81 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70 Headwater / Academy Idol
6 9 NOBLE PLUCK Ron Brown Ms Rachael Murray 4.85 8 55 N/A $151 Pluck / Attunga Rose
7 6 PLAYFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 5.19 3 57 N/A $17 Excelebration / Play Katey
8 7 DEVIL RACER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 6.7 5 56 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
9 2 MASTER DRUMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amanda Davis Serg Lisnyy 12.14 2 58 N/A $151 The Factor / Limber
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.53 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 6) @1.29pm Retrospective to Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIGHT UP MY WORLD Gary Moore Tim Clark 6 57 N/A $2.35F Toronado / Readings
2 3 ANGELA SISTINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.11 4 56.5 N/A $2.70 All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
3 7 MINNEAPOLIS MISS Colin Besters Jeff Penza 5.93 8 55.5 N/A $101 All American / Ice Pack
4 4 DUNLEE Damien Lane Jason Collett 6.7 1 55.5 N/A $6 Dissident / Annlea
5 5 EQUESTRIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 7.24 3 55.5 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
6 6 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 7.86 5 55.5 N/A $8 Per Incanto / Real Angel
7 1 BALMAIN LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.31 7 58.5 N/A $21 Teofilo / Lady Balmain
8 9 PREFERRED CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Pietro Romeo 9.93 9 55.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Bulla Baby
9 8 PAPERSCISSORSROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Codie McPherson 27.69 2 55.5 N/A $151 Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:11.67 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COMME BELLA FILLE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5 55.5 60 $1.90F Complacent / Danbelle
2 4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 1.65 3 59 53 $6.50 Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
3 7 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 5.33 6 57 52 $7 Tavistock / Precious
4 5 SAVAGERY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.65 1 57.5 57 $4.80 Savabeel / Legless
5 1 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 10.85 9 59 51 $81 Sebring / Stage Performer
6 10 CONFERENCE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 10.97 8 55 N/A $91 Sweynesse / Tafaool
7 8 AMEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 12.52 2 56.5 N/A $151 Adelaide / Gail
8 12 SOMOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 12.66 7 55 N/A $21 Time for War / Marinov
9 11 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 15.92 4 55 N/A $21 Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
10 3 MEXICAN STANDOFF Stephen Farley Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 25.37 10 59
(cd 56)
52 $41 Sebring / Sombrero
6 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 58 Shamexpress / Mont Fay
2 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 60 Reliable Man / Sinnfonia
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DULCERO Sam Kavanagh Andrew Gibbons 11 57 N/A $4.80 Dawn Approach / Switmoa
2 7 RIVER TYCOON Mark Cross Ashley Morgan 0.45 6 59 N/A $4.40 Written Tycoon / Swordane
3 4 EXTERMINATE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 0.99 8 59 N/A $2.30F Shrapnel / Swift Gift
4 6 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Rachel King 1.87 5 59 N/A $10 Alamosa / Brela Belle
5 2 CALIFORNIA SPELL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.46 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
6 1 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Ms Alysha Collett 4.97 4 59 N/A $61 May'haab / Julelinda
7 3 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.9 3 59 N/A $16 Dissident / La Biondina
8 10 MAYSHEWIN Colin Besters Jeff Penza 7.32 7 57 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Anley
9 8 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.49 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
10 11 SLY ACHEEVA Amanda Davis Grant Buckley 10.85 1 57 N/A $51 Anacheeva / Sly Ruby
11 5 NEANDERTHAL Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 14.12 9 59 N/A $51 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.73 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dreaming Of Gold) @3:10pm $21, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, NTD.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OAKFIELD ARROW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 2 58.5 59 $2.20F Press Statement / Amberino
2 7 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.17 5 58
(cd 56)
58 $7.50 Deep Field / Guapa
3 9 HARD FAITH Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.49 1 57 56 $10 All Too Hard / Absolute Faith
4 10 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Jason Collett 3.68 6 56.5 55 $26 All Too Hard / Manju
5 3 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.9 4 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $12 Dundeel / Besame Mucho
6 5 SMART SUCCESS Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 3.91 3 59 60 $3.20 Smart Missile / Essence of Success
SB 1 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 61.5 65   Magic Albert / Johanski
8 LEAVE ME BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 57 Nicconi / It's Too Easy
2 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 64 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
4 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 0 60 Sebring / Princess Jewels
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.77 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $4.60 Denman / Ya Michelle
2 10 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Jason Collett 0.14 6 58 58 $2.80F Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 7 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.47 4 59 60 $12 Makfi / Keepa Cheval
4 11 THAILAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 0.5 1 56.5 55 $9.50 Adelaide / Aziani
5 9 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.76 5 58.5 59 $51 New Approach / Dahama
6 8 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 1.03 9 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $31 Choisir / A Little Naughty
7 1 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse (a3/55kg) 1.2 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $15 I Am Invincible / Shepishir
8 12 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.8 10 55.5 53 $31 Helmet / Dawn Attack
9 6 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.97 8 59 60 $5 Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
10 4 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 10.59 3 60 62 $12 Stratum / More Precise
13 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell 0 50 Congrats / Kalamata
5 GENERAL DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0 61 Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
3 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 62 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 6 59 64 $7.50 Time for War / Very Bright
2 8 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0.82 9 56 62 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
3 7 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 2.16 7 56.5 63 $11 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
4 4 NO LAUGHING MATTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.28 5 57.5 65 $3.20F Exosphere / Laughing
5 9 READY TO ROAM Damien Lane Jason Collett 3.93 8 55.5 57 $3.30 Better Than Ready / Pilgrim
6 5 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 5.74 3 57 64 $4.40 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
7 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Jay Ford 6.33 2 57 60 $61 Sepoy / Further
8 3 GIRONDE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6.44 4 58 62 $41 War / Deluga Lass
9 10 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 14.23 1 55
(cd 53)
42 $101 Nadeem / Jumaana
1 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 66 Smart Missile / Senora