Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 04, June 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Jun-21 7:40AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Imagining
2 2 BAZOOKA David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 3.14 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
3 8 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 3.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
4 9 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.65 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
5 7 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.32 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
6 4 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6.69 0 N/A   New Approach / Sooraah
7 5 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.17 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
8 6 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 7.82 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
1 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dubawi / Vow


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZOU DE MOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
2 4 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Dunn Blake Spriggs 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
3 2 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.18 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
4 8 SIDEREAL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.15 0 N/A   Galileo / Starlit Sands
5 3 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 7.69 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Honor Net
5 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Galileo / Anja
6 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TYROL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shirley
2 8 VANILLA SKY Gary Moore Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fullazz
3 5 SEMECO David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0.84 0 N/A   Pierro / Eye for Fun
4 1 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.54 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
5 6 SON OF EMPEROR David Payne Sam Clipperton 2.86 0 N/A   So You Think / Fill the Page
6 9 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.99 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
7 4 HANDSOME KING Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.74 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gypsy Dollar
8 3 GULF OF SIDRA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 6.28 0 N/A   Pierro / Henriette
2 BAY OF KIEL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 5 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.23 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
3 3 KAPTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.63 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
4 7 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller James McDonald 3.46 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 1 EDISON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.93 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
6 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.68 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
7 4 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 4.86 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
8 9 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 9.14 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
8 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A So You Think / Moon Cha Cha


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
2 7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.47 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
3 3 EL BUENA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.13 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
4 9 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.33 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
5 1 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 4.73 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
6 8 VIRIDINE James Cummings Jason Collett 4.87 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
7 4 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.41 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
8 5 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 9.29 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
9 2 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.02 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LILY ELSIE Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cadet Roni
2 7 RUPERTAAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
3 6 PARLAYED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jolie's Pearl
4 4 JAWAANI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.69 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Moura
5 8 TELUICI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.86 0 N/A   Tivaci / Dubai Belle
6 3 GEORGIAN BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 6.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / There's Only One
7 9 THALASSOPHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 6.82 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spanish Lake
8 1 ALICE THROUGH James Cummings Jason Collett 7.38 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
9 2 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Keagan Latham 8.65 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.73 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ESPIONA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Dahooil
2 1 DUCHY OF SAVOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.86 0 N/A   Snitzel / Saavoya
3 4 FANGIRL Chris Waller James McDonald 2.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
4 8 SUPER VOGUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.93 0 N/A   Press Statement / Duble Take
5 5 HOLLOW DOLLAR (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 3.12 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Turn On Sixpence
6 6 PER IVY (NZ) Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 3.21 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Ivy Hall
7 7 SINALOA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.31 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Happy Valentine
8 2 DYNAMITE DIANA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 8.56 0 N/A   Dissident / Partyhouse

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.22 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMPRESS DAISY Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ramblin' Daisy
2 7 PEINDRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.24 0 N/A   Snitzel / Artistry
3 6 MISERE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jeu de Cartes
4 3 DESI GIRL Chris Waller James McDonald 4.93 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stratance
5 5 MAROONIYAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.29 0 N/A   Sebring / Maroon Bay
6 1 ABSURD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.07 0 N/A   Sebring / No Mistaking
7 8 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 10.06 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice
8 2 DEPLOYMENT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 13.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOLID VENTURE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Duporth / Mollycat
2 1 ALMIGHTY RISING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.47 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Dawn Almighty
3 5 SANTA STAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.04 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ennerdale
4 8 STARIKS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 5.47 0 N/A   Super One / Tariks
5 6 SIROCCO GALE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.99 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gust of Wind
6 2 CABOCHE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.46 0 N/A   Vadamos / Floramour
7 4 MR LANNIGAN David Payne Keagan Latham 7.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Grisi
8 3 KOPANGI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.51 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Lagonissi
10 VINCENZO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0 N/A Real Impact / Vintner
9 TYITA Chris Waller 0 N/A Maurice / Keep de Fortune

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.41 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GARMISH Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
2 9 SWORD POINT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jazz Song
3 7 OWN THE NIGHT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.17 0 N/A   Astern / Arabian Night
4 11 CONFISCATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.33 0 N/A   Star Turn / Confident
5 4 GRACILISTYLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
6 1 ESTREET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.81 0 N/A   Street Boss / Dystopia
7 10 HADOUKEN Gabrielle Ellis Rory Hutchings 4.43 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
8 8 PORTNOY Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.99 0 N/A   So You Think / Mrs Boxall
9 5 GRENINJA (NZ) Gary Moore Keagan Latham 17.11 0 N/A   Rageese / Dont Worry
6 I AM SINGLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Spy Catcher
3 GIVARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A All Too Hard / Renascent

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.23 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
2 7 MONSTER BISQUE Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 1.37 0 N/A   Sooboog / Dupre
3 8 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.54 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
4 5 LAOS FORTUNE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.11 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
5 1 BEATBOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 6.6 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Street Music
6 2 CARNEROS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.15 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rendzina
7 4 GULF OF AQABA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 7.25 0 N/A   Palentino / Mabadi
8 9 SARSEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.68 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
9 3 DISORDERLY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 10.66 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Razeena

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.65 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMONDS’N’STONES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Diamond Cove
2 6 SUPERBELLAA Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0.32 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
3 3 JOVIALITY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 5 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Michaux
5 9 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.22 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
6 8 ZATTASTAR Lee & Cherie Curtis Jean Van Overmeire 2.35 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bonyatta
7 7 UGLY NICOS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 3.73 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
8 4 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Jason Collett 4.23 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
9 10 ZUDIN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.75 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fenway
10 2 HEART OF SIENA Lee & Cherie Curtis James Innes Jnr 8.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEHOLDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Beauty Is
2 5 SILLY POINT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.32 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / All Night Girl
3 4 RACCOLTO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.82 0 N/A   Pierro / Pickin' Time
4 7 PENDING Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.28 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance
5 2 LOCH GORMAN Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.79 0 N/A   Teofilo / Extravaganza
6 6 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove
3 PENTANGILI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Star Witness / Hollywood Mistress

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.84 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IBARAKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shamabelle
2 6 STARBORETA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0.94 0 N/A   Star Witness / Arboreta
3 3 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.23 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
4 2 EMALEAH Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1.61 0 N/A   Headwater / Malacca Cane
5 7 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
6 1 CUEILLIR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.79 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
7 5 PENTACOST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.14 0 N/A   Teofilo / Jasminka