Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 04, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Jun-21 7:37AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.98 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZADIG Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 5 59 N/A $4.80 Astern / Zrinski
2 6 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren Blaike McDougall 1.42 1 55 N/A $2.70F Super Easy / Mezzaluna
3 7 ENCYCLOPEDIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Jeff Penza 2.88 8 55 N/A $31 Divine Prophet / Info Miss
4 2 CHIRANJEEV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.88 6 58 N/A $3.30 The Factor / Agueda
5 5 DENSAUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.05 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Denman / Simply Delightful
6 9 MISS ANTWERP Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.34 4 55 N/A $101 Brazen Beau / Fashion Black
7 8 FLYING MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 10.26 3 55 N/A $26 Flying Artie / Abba
8 3 HELL RIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 12.74 7 57 N/A $31 Scissor Kick / Report
4 STRIKING ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0 N/A Super One / Lightning Rules
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.13 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 3 59 N/A $1.35F Press Statement / Airways
2 6 LUMBER DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 0.21 5 59 N/A $4.60 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
3 2 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 2.22 8 59 N/A $21 Epaulette / Zablonde
4 8 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 3.23 11 57 N/A $51 Strategic / Express Lane
5 9 KISS ’N’ RUN Joseph Ible Jordan Mallyon 5.26 9 57 N/A $91 Choisir / Cloak of Night
6 1 CREEDMOOR Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 7.98 6 59 N/A $91 Ilovethiscity / Fine Calibre
7 10 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8.21 2 57 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
8 5 LONDON MARATHON Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8.93 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $91 London Bridge / Alle Belle Be
9 4 KEARY Peter Clancy Shaun Guymer 10.5 10 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
10 12 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.55 1 57 N/A $19 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
11 3 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 16.42 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
11 LICONA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Jesmond
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.14 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIVER MAC Aaron Clarke Jeff Penza 2 59.5 N/A $3.80 All Too Hard / River Chloe
2 10 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 0.87 6 55 N/A $3.20F Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
3 2 KING KONG COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.5 8 59 N/A $18 O'lonhro / Konia
4 3 LAST WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.14 9 59 N/A $4.40 The Brothers War / Lazula
5 4 MONEYMADEMEFAMOUS Gordon Yorke Billy Owen 3.44 5 59 N/A $51 Fast 'n' Famous / Moneysaver
6 7 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.04 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Dissident / Magic Tori
7 11 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 7.23 7 55 N/A $26 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
8 15e DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 8.57 10 55 N/A $151 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
9 5 BEST NOT SAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 11.38 13 57 N/A $101 Sidestep / Gocup Belle
10 14 SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig Bradley Vale 12.33 3 55 N/A $151 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
11 6 SECRET DISCLOSURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Mathew Cahill 13.05 12 57 N/A $6 Dissident / Dupre
12 8 JAZSOLILLY Stephen Aldridge Jake Duffy 16.25 11 56 N/A $151 Better Than Ready / Don't Tell Cyril
13 12 LANNING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 51.2 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Odyssey Moon / La Belle Vitesse
9 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
13 LENNY’S LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.17 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @1:05pm after Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 8 59 N/A $4.40 Kaphero / Bella Nic
2 6 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.63 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Sebring / Dama de Noche
3 7 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Brodie Loy 1.49 2 57 N/A $6 Power / Pineapple
4 15e MISS BRUSSELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 3.18 3 57 N/A $31 Eurozone / Lightning Rules
5 12 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.58 7 57 N/A $15 Bianconi / La Ventana
6 11 KORE Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 4.2 9 57 N/A $3.90F Magnus / Encosta Grace
7 3 MAKE YOU FAMOUS Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 5.16 10 59 N/A $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Nuts About Jugah
8 2 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Billy Owen 6.38 4 59 N/A $17 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
9 9 FAITHLESS (NZ) Michael Travers Mathew Cahill 6.77 5 57 N/A $6.50 Charm Spirit / Clemency
10 10 GABRIELLAGRACE (NZ) Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 7.5 11 57 N/A $81 Swiss Ace / Arapaho Miss
11 8 DENARENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 13.14 6 57 N/A $14 Denman / Rollarena
12 1 DEFIANT AWARD Wayne Carroll Jordan Mallyon 17.09 12 59 N/A $26 Shamus Award / Pentatonic
13 16e LADY WHITTAKER Rex Cole Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 17.13 14 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Dr Doute's / Timeworthy
14 17e TOUCHABLE WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 17.23 1 59 N/A $101 Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
18e MINDANAO Rob Wellington 0 N/A Ruwi / Magical River
13 PANACEA (NZ) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Clerihew
14 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 0 N/A Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
5 STRYKABELL Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 0 N/A Stryker / Bella Canto
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.31 Last 600m: 0:38.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Blaike McDougall 8 58 52 $2.90F Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
2 9 LAMBARDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.9 2 55.5 49 $5 Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
3 6 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.89 9 57.5 51 $17 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
4 11 BRENNAMAN Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 4.61 5 55 44 $13 Trusting / Aleco's Girl
5 2 MOHAHNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 5.57 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $4 Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
6 8 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Jordan Mallyon 5.97 4 56 52 $19 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
7 10 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 7.87 10 55 48 $20 Trotamondo / Accademia
8 4 OLMETO Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 8.06 1 58.5 53 $19 Snitzel / Orion Love
9 14 SEA STORM Melissa Harrison Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8.24 11 55
(cd 53)
36 $101 Sebring / Squalls
10 12 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8.57 12 55 44 $41 Tickets / Opera Serenade
11 7 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.75 7 56.5 49 $17 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
12 13 ERIC THE AXE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 21.89 3 55 37 $151 Viking Ruler / Guntur
1 EXHIBITION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 64 Vancouver / Haiku
3 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Billy Owen 0 54 Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.81 Last 600m: 0:39.75 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 9 62.5 61 $4.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Nebraska
2 6 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 1 8 56.5 49 $3.20F Zariz / Public Profile
3 13 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 1.55 12 55 44 $41 So You Think / Persian Star
4 10 JUMPIN’ JAGUAR Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 6.81 6 55 52 $41 Redente / Jumpin' Joh
5 7 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Jeff Penza 12.72 11 56.5 49 $6 Haradasun / Miang
6 14 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 13.65 4 55 44 $14 Denman / Zanus
7 11 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bradley Vale 14.63 3 55 48 $71 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
8 5 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 15.23 2 58 54 $5 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
9 8 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 16.87 1 55.5 47 $51 Cluster / Dena
10 4 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Brodie Loy 16.95 10 58 52 $10 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
11 12 DUKE OF CASTILLE Steve Cunningham Ms Kayla Nisbet 18.68 7 55 44 $18 Domesday / Queen of Castille
12 3 EXPIREDTIME Melissa Harrison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 18.74 5 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $151 Time Thief / May Expire
9 SCHMETTO Daniel Williams Simon Miller 0 51 Smart Missile / Ever the Same
2 STREET CRED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 0 56 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 4 58.5 53 $17 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
2 6 RED KANZI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.88 2 59 58 $7.50 Pluck / Talons Shown
3 3 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Blaike McDougall 1.29 3 61.5 59 $4.80 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
4 15e BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2 1 56.5
(cd 54)
49 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 8 MILLIME Scott Collings Brodie Loy 2.47 7 57 54 $31 Danerich / Loving Me
6 5 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.59 8 60
(cd 58)
56 $13 Snippetson / Military Queen
7 14 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.98 11 55 50 $19 Albrecht / Exciting Time
8 2 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.35 13 62
(cd 59)
64 $11 Deep Field / Cautious
9 1 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.93 6 64
(cd 61)
64 $3.70F Kaphero / Bazaruto
10 12 EX LADY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.85 5 55.5 51 $31 Exosphere / Lady Gracious
11 10 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Jeff Penza 6.34 12 57 54 $15 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
12 13 TECTONIC SHIFT Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 8.3 10 55.5 51 $16 Brazen Beau / Oriental
13 18e REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 8.59 9 55 42 $101 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
14 16e SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Bradley Vale 14.75 14 55 45 $151 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
9 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos 0 50 Supreme Class / Morecora
17e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 44 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
11 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Michael Travers 0 53 Econsul / Four Seasons
4 FULL OF FIRE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 58 I Am Invincible / Lustful
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.38 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 14 55 46 $31 The Factor / Mysteries
2 2 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 0.51 11 58.5 58 $10 Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
3 6 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1.71 5 57 55 $21 Shaft / Acertaindee
4 11 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Michael Travers 1.79 9 55 53 $31 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
5 12 GRAZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jeff Penza 2.19 7 55 51 $11 Nicconi / Thank You Darling
6 4 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.64 12 58 57 $6 Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
7 18e EILLOD Russell Steiner Brett Fliedner 3.45 8 55 44 $61 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
8 3 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 3.88 3 58 57 $2.90F Shamus Award / Command More
9 14 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Jordan Mallyon 4.39 2 55 47 $101 Toronado / Rock Nymph
10 8 MAKE AN OFFER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.5 13 57
(cd 55)
55 $13 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
11 10 SMOKIN’ SALMON Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 5.32 6 57 59 $6 Redente / Lion's Kiss
12 9 NATIVE LEAF Sylvia Thompson Jake Duffy 5.85 4 57 55 $9.50 Cluster / Turntosuccess
13 17e JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 7.07 1 55 44 $101 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
14 15e FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.67 10 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $81 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
13 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley 0 51 Skilled / Dry Shagny
1 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald 0 60 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
7 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Dissident / Alternative Edge
5 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy 0 57 Ilovethiscity / Be Mine
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.77 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 11 57 70 $8 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 6 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.98 9 56.5 65 $5.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 2 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Billy Owen 1.01 5 59 70 $5.50 Trusting / Dark Queen
4 12 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.09 1 55 62 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
5 1 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 3.31 8 60 72 $18 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
6 11 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Jeff Penza 4.39 7 55.5 67 $5F Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
7 10 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.47 2 55.5 63 $21 Zed / Tutuland
8 13 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Michael Travers 7.84 6 55 62 $13 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
9 14 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.93 3 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $26 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
10 5 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 11.1 4 57 66 $101 Lord Jim / Maibonie
11 7 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 31.87 10 56.5 65 $12 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
9 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 64 Postponed / Bislieri
3 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0 68 Helmet / Dancing Doll
8 THE STAGER Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0 65 So You Think / Strega