Racing NSW Logo


Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday 05, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 06-Jun-21 1:16AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 INNOCENT PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 12 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $2.10F Not a Single Doubt / Kiss Moon
2 7 MOOKI BEAUTY Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.93 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Outreach / Pink Hill Hall
3 8 SUVA MAY Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.05 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Dane Shadow / Minett Suva
4 4 RHAPSODY RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 4.47 4 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $20 Rubick / Denman By Design
5 16e POWER RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 5.56 2 55.5 N/A $10 Super One / Walker's Gal
6 5 MAURAYA Sue Grills Clayton Gallagher 7.25 11 57.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Canny Maree
7 11 SUPERTHENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Ms Rachael Murray 8.9 10 57 N/A $10 Super One / Star of Athena
8 12 DARK PHOENIX Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 11.86 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Americain / Kooshi
9 1 HIGH ON ZEBEDEE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 12.22 6 58.5 N/A $101 Zebedee / Rime
10 17e TIMELY REWARD Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 12.8 8 55.5 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
11 18e REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 14.14 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
12 14 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Ken Dunbar 16.42 9 55.5 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
13 10 HUSSON SPUR George Woodward Daniel Northey 17.01 5 57 N/A $101 Husson / Sheza Spur
2 MISS EFFICIENCY Jeremy Gask Ben Looker 0 N/A Zebedee / Reshuffles
9 TOVE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Duporth / Brunnhilde
3 PLUCKERCARN Marc Quinn 0 N/A Pluck / Zaminga
6 MINKS MUSIC Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Headwater / Jewel Theft
15e KALMIA Stephen Jones 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Grant Allard Ben Looker 4 57 N/A $3.30 Domesday / Elite Vision
2 5 BLACK JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.59 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Denman / Obeys
3 2 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.61 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.70 Roman Emperor / Sukraji
4 1 COOLA KING John Cooper Clayton Gallagher 6.64 5 59 N/A $41 Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds
5 6 DAME DEFECTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 6.71 6 57 N/A $11 Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn
6 4 TIME TO SHINE Glenn Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 8.68 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Amber Grey / Royal Seal
7 7 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 11.99 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3F Star Witness / Flying Single
9 MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Sebring / Joyous Rosa
3 SET TO FIGHT Craig Martin Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Set to Bolt
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WATERBOM (NZ) Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2 55
(cd 53)
43 $41 Ocean Park / Iffy
2 6 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.1 10 56 46 $3.70 Atomic / Bush Music
3 5 GRANDE MARENGO Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 1.55 3 56.5 47 $61 Pierro / Light Touch
4 1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 4.94 7 59 52 $3.50 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
5 9 TURMOIL John Bourke Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.26 11 55
(cd 53)
41 $19 Star Witness / Private Kiss
6 4 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 5.34 5 57 52 $12 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
7 3 LOOSE BUTTONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ben Looker 5.52 9 58 54 $3.10F Zoustar / Sunday Rose
8 2 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 6.3 4 58 50 $12 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
9 10 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.19 6 55 40 $31 Benfica / Titania
10 8 NORMA JEANE Robert Bandy Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 11.49 8 55
(cd 54)
41 $61 All American / Rosecutter
11 11 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Daniel Northey 19.89 1 55 36 $31 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELITSA Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 3 59
(cd 55)
59 $3.10 Rubick / Beaver Rocks
2 9 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0.12 8 55 42 $31 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
3 7 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ben Looker 2.24 11 55 46 $11 Stratum / Mother's Milk
4 3 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher 3.47 2 56 53 $2.60F Al Maher / Artwear
5 6 PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 3.55 1 55 47 $8.50 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
6 12 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Daniel Northey 4.22 10 55 35 $101 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
7 8 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.4 5 55 44 $11 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
8 10 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.85 9 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Al Samer / Degustation
9 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 7.01 6 57.5 52 $18 Bernardini / Already Perfect
10 5 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.98 7 55 47 $31 Commands / Mezmar
11 4 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 14.93 4 55 47 $41 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
11 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 36 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 59 46 $10 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
2 2 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.69 8 61 50 $5.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
3 1 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 1.7 12 61
(cd 58)
50 $41 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
4 8 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 2.41 6 58
(cd 54)
44 $11 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
5 14 NAOKO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 2.72 5 55.5 43 $31 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 3.32 4 56.5 41 $15 Stratum / With My
7 9 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.58 3 57
(cd 55)
46 $8 War / Another Zena
8 3 NEPTUNE’S WINK John Bannister Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 5.4 11 60
(cd 56)
52 $4.40F Star Witness / The Artist
9 4 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Ben Looker 7.45 2 59.5 51 $12 Bel Esprit / True Peace
10 13 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 7.67 1 55.5 39 $12 Star Witness / Exhibit
11 7 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 8.57 7 58 48 $8 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
12 6 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11.24 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $15 Zariz / Born Again
10 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 41 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
12 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 41 Ustinov / Leica Vessell
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6 60 48 $11 Pluck / Zaminga
2 13 CITY JET Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.13 13 57
(cd 55)
46 $11 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
3 2 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 0.98 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $13 Red Element / Stop And Stare
4 12 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 1.84 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $12 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
5 14 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.14 4 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $12 Nicconi / Mocks
6 5 LOST LIGHT Luke Morgan Ben Looker 3.68 2 60.5 49 $7.50 Deep Field / Never Forget
7 10 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Ken Dunbar 3.96 1 58.5 49 $6.50F Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
8 9 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.23 12 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $20 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
9 6 MAGNUM AWARD Ian Cook Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 4.25 7 60
(cd 57)
48 $14 Shamus Award / Solvini
10 8 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher 4.83 8 59.5 47 $8 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
11 4 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 5.57 9 61
(cd 57)
50 $18 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
12 11 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.6 14 58
(cd 56)
48 $51 Domesday / Vision of Hope
13 3 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 6.29 3 61 50 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
14 1 THE REAL BOSS Melanie Bolwell Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 11.11 10 62
(cd 58)
52 $13 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
16e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes 0 35 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
15e MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Poet's Voice / Remotely