Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 06, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 10-Jun-21 10:37AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.88 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th. Late Scratching (Brunel Kingdom) @ 12:36pm $2.70, Deductions in $: 33c Win & 19c Place for 1st, 26c Place for 2nd, 28c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 HOT PROFIT Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 5 56.5 N/A $4.20EF Sizzling / Grab the Loot
2 7 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.29 4 59 N/A $11 Star Witness / New York Style
3 10 DUBAI CLASSIC Ben Robinson Travis Wolfgram 1.46 2 56.5 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / Bint Snitzel
4 8 RED ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 2.08 3 59 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Mountain Legacy
4 4 DAASHUR Lisa MacPherson Andrew Mallyon 2.08 1 59 N/A $4.20EF Al Samer / Stella Reine
6 1 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John D Wilson Ben Looker 4.37 6 59 N/A $18 More Than Ready / Rhema
7 2 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 6.39 8 59 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
8 5 HUNGERFORD DRAGON Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 6.99 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Trusting / Dragon Style
SB 3 BRUNEL KINGDOM John Shelton Luke Dittman 0 59 N/A   Turffontein / Manna Miss
6 HYLAND BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull 0 N/A Shamus Award / Nurmaah
11 FEIRME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Shalaa / Street Queen
9 ZEPHYR CRUISER Debbie Newham 0 N/A Jet Spur / Sheza Falvelon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.92 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Winning Factor)@1:11pm $26, Deductions in $: 7c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd. & (Tiaclair) @1:14pm $26, Deductions in $: 3c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TOGZ John Wallace Scott Galloway 2 58 N/A $3.70 Jet Spur / Silvakini
2 7 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.29 3 58 N/A $3.40F The Factor / Zembu
3 8 SNAP THE LUCK Laurie Richardson Travis Wolfgram 2.63 1 58 N/A $4 Bradbury's Luck / Snappy Loup
4 2 DREAM ENTITY Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 4.52 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Ella Enty
5 3 FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 5.43 7 58 N/A $19 Frisco View / Miaz
6 1 AUTUMN HOUSE Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren 5.56 6 58 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Aeronwy
7 5 MEIKA GOLD Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 6.44 5 58 N/A $7 Real Saga / Somedayi'llbelucky
8 13e HEAVEN BLESS Tom Cowan Allan Chau 14.32 8 58 N/A $81 Your Tent or Mine / Special Aura
SB 12 WINNING FACTOR Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 58 N/A   The Factor / Give the Royal
SB 10 TIACLAIR Mel Eggleston Jackson Murphy 0 58 N/A   Congrats / Love And Money
6 QUEEN LUWELL Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / All Going Well
9 SPRING MEADOW Kacy Fogden 0 N/A Deep Field / Manandro Girl
4 MAIL TRAIN MAID Mark Palmer 0 N/A Mail Train / Precious Dragon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.45 Last 600m: 0:39.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ELLASTRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brian Crowley Scott Galloway 8 55.5 52 $6.50 Stratum / Gabriella
2 5 RECALL EVENTS Ben Robinson Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 0.68 2 59
(cd 56)
41 $31 Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
3 10 SAMHAIN Neil Owen Jake Bayliss 2.51 1 57 50 $12 Domesday / Celtic Courage
4 9 DAY TO FAVOUR John D Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.06 9 57 50 $4.60 Domesday / Fast Fav
5 7 CLAIRVUE SUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Luke Dittman 4.74 7 57.5 52 $3F Sebring / Sagatona
6 3 JET PILOT Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 5.49 6 59 47 $26 Jet Spur / Monorail
7 6 THE HOUSEMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Philip Kimmet Noriyuki Masuda 5.87 5 59 52 $16 Carlton House / Marjorie
8 8 GO MILLO John Hubbard Jackson Murphy 7.52 10 57.5 50 $6 Epaulette / You Smarty Pants
9 13e WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 8.66 3 59 46 $26 Redwood / Raffaella
10 14e FILTERS Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 9.48 4 57 48 $18 Dundeel / Royal Emerger
2 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 0 49 Redwood / Merci Grand
1 DORISS Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 45 More Than Ready / Starry Light
4 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Chris Taylor 0 46 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
12 HUDOO VUDOO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Hudoo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.46 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) retrospective to Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHRYSLA Steven Wise Chris Caserta 1 56 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Decoree
2 7 TINIPIT John D Wilson Ben Looker 0.49 2 56.5 N/A $5 Tapit / Peneleput
3 2 FIFTEEN BLACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 1.34 3 59 N/A $11 Myboycharlie / Sevenspanishangels
4 9 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Travis Wolfgram 2.84 10 56 N/A $9.50 Red Element / La Flash
5 1 DESERT SUNDOWN Matthew Dunn Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.39 9 59 N/A $81 Collate / Desert Desire
6 12 OUR FLAMING MOES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.65 6 56 N/A $2.70F Sizzling / Chai
7 6 POWERWOLF (NZ) Ross Howard Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 5.33 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree
8 4 CEFALU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 5.99 8 58 N/A $101 Adelaide / Whippy Van
9 10 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 7.04 7 56 N/A $31 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
10 11 NINETYNINE STEPS Ben Robinson Allan Chau 9.4 5 56 N/A $101 Saint Thomas / Elite Athlete
11 3 MR BLUE VELVET (NZ) John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 9.52 4 59 N/A $6.50 Proisir / Toohottohandle
12 13e CANISTER Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda 17.02 11 56 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
15e MAGIC BOOM Ben Robinson 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
16e STAR QUEST Stephen Randall 0 N/A Good Journey / Private Star
5 YUFCALLEDCHARLIE Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Adelaide / Rose Amour
14e COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee 0 N/A Master of Design / Colourist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.27 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 3 59 58 $15 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
2 9 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 0.33 6 58.5 57 $6 Stratum / Elleandee
3 10 JAY CURVE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0.57 1 58.5 57 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
4 8 BOSENDI Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 1.94 12 58.5 53 $15 Your Song / Think Fast
5 4 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 3.99 8 60.5 57 $101 Ocean Park / Zigalong
6 3 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 4.09 7 61
(cd 58)
58 $51 Hillman / Prom Queen
7 1 BRAZEN FORCE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4.12 4 61 58 $3.60 Brazen Beau / Apocrypha
8 6 PIEROPAN John Smerdon Luke Dittman 5.05 2 59.5 55 $3.20F Pierro / Danevade
9 2 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 5.77 9 61 58 $26 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
10 5 MILLEN FALCON Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 8.19 10 59.5 55 $91 Star Witness / Silk And Money
11 12 POETRY IN MOTION Helen Page Scott Galloway 10.13 11 55.5 51 $31 Declaration Of War / First Look
12 11 MASTER RICHARD Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 16.88 5 58 52 $61 Myboycharlie / Say When
15e IMITARI Les Kelly 0 48 Bel Esprit / Forest Image
16e WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) Bruce Hill 0 46 Redwood / Raffaella
13e NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 0 49 Zoustar / My Conclusion
14e TAHLAYLA Tim Bowman 0 48 Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Antebellum
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRIDE OF PYINGERRA Stewart Campbell Kirk Matheson 4 57 50 $31 Reward for Effort / Prospect's Rise
2 10 SAILING Stephen Lee Travis Wolfgram 0.47 5 56 52 $4.20EF Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
3 4 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Scott Galloway 1.06 6 60 56 $4.20EF Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
4 7 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 1.32 8 57 54 $15 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
5 1 DORSET COAST Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 1.71 3 62
(cd 58)
60 $4.40 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
6 12 IMPLACABLE Lyn Paton Matthew McGuren 2.4 11 55
(cd 56)
48 $12 Dubleo / Pagan County
7 15e SCARE CAMPAIGN Lyn Paton Allan Chau 3.74 9 55 40 $41 Scaredee Cat / Gaiety
8 16e AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Chris Caserta 4.17 10 55 37 $151 All American / Honor Net
9 6 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 4.31 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $9 Hidden Dragon / Pleasure Seeker
10 14e SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Jackson Murphy 4.8 2 55 46 $101 Golden Archer / Settheworldonfire
11 3 DISARMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 11.11 7 60.5 57 $9.50 Eurozone / Mitrailleuse
12 13e FUDGINIT John Shelton Chris Whiteley 11.94 12 55 47 $21 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
11 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens 0 48 Rothesay / Princess Qualo
5 DEFACTOR Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 55 The Factor / Baba Yaga
9 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
2 MICK THE HAT Mark Palmer 0 58 Snippetson / Shook Up
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Scott Galloway 9 55 49 $21 Pierro / Tempting
2 1 MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Andrew Mallyon 0.02 2 61 63 $4.60 Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
3 10 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 0.49 11 55
(cd 56)
51 $26 Cluster / Venus
4 14e PICTON Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 0.87 5 55 48 $21 Domesday / Beyond Rare
5 5 CLAPTONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.24 10 56 53 $3.10F Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
6 11 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 3.04 3 55
(cd 52)
50 $101 Natural Destiny / Honours Degree
7 8 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.22 7 55 54 $13 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
8 4 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 3.83 8 56.5 54 $8 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
9 9 SPIRIT OF VAIN Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 5.2 12 55 53 $11 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
10 12 ZEELUCK Ben Robinson Chris Caserta 5.32 6 55 50 $26 Zebedee / Bridie O'reilly
11 7 TO DEM WITH LOVE Tom Cowan Allan Chau 6.63 1 55 55 $31 Love Conquers All / Joan's Best
12 2 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy 29.17 4 59 59 $6.50 Jabali / Sandy Selection
15e GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery 0 48 Swiss Ace / Tamara
16e MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson 0 48 Longhorn / Our Shout
3 PALICKI Toby & Trent Edmonds Travis Wolfgram 0 59 Better Than Ready / Castles of Ann
6 PUMPS (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 53 Jimmy Choux / Musigny