Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 08, June 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Jun-21 1:49AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Shamardal / Panegyric
2 4 FORTUNE SEEKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.66 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / No Looking Back
3 5 GET THE IDEA Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.94 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
4 8 MONTABOT (FR) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.53 0 N/A   Le Havre / Salamon
5 6 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
6 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.05 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
7 3 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 4.09 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
8 2 DESERT EMPIRE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.99 0 N/A   Vadamos / Got to Dance
9 9 TORRENS Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 8.37 0 N/A   Adelaide / A Little Knowledge


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
2 5 MADDI ROCKS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.92 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
3 7 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.94 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
4 4 HELGA Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.76 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
5 2 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.77 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
6 6 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Keagan Latham 2.78 0 N/A   Eurozone / Speedonice
7 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 2.87 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
8 1 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.19 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
9 9 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.06 0 N/A   New Approach / Maid to Dream


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 7 SECRETIVELY Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.92 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
3 6 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7.17 0 N/A   Proisir / Giardini
4 5 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.05 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
5 8 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Ms Ellen Hennessy 10.2 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
6 3 LANDO BAY John Thompson Hugh Bowman 11.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
7 2 KYPREOS John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 11.34 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
8 1 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 12.96 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKEDADDLE Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dal Dal
2 6 KATALIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.48 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
3 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Jason Collett 2.67 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
4 5 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.56 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
5 1 AHSO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Quench the Thirst
6 4 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 6.14 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
7 8 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.91 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
8 2 COMMAND KING John Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.09 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Balmain Tiger)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
2 3 GROOVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.82 0 N/A   Lonhro / Into the Groove
3 5 INSURGENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.86 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Got Gears
4 6 NASHIRA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.91 0 N/A   Zoustar / Aunty Betty
5 9 THIS’LLBETHEONE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.82 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiomatic
6 1 AIR COMMAND Anthony Cummings Pietro Romeo 3.19 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Sassy Sister
7 8 RAGMAN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.02 0 N/A   Lawman / Ragazza D'Oro
8 7 NEOMA Ron Quinton Brodie Loy 8.73 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
SB 2 BALMAIN TIGER Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Ooh La La

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
2 3 BULLPEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.09 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lindy Lou
3 9 ZENTIME Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.53 0 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
4 2 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 7.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
5 6 HINSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 8.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heredera
6 4 COUNT ON ME (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 10.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Canyon Yodeler
7 7 POWDER DAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 14.12 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stella Grace
8 5 DAWN OF TIME Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 15.88 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mantelpiece
9 1 AZURE SKY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 16.59 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Honeymoon Cruise

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONSTRUCT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Martindale Hall
2 9 VYNER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
3 8 THE HALO Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 1.27 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Gigi
4 2 DECISIVE STRIKE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.92 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
5 5 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
6 3 DUKE OF GORDON (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.34 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Cosimo
7 7 SALEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 3.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Witchlike
8 4 EXCELLADUS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.65 0 N/A   So You Think / Russeting
9 10 BALMAIN TIGER Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.26 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Ooh La La
6 ONEHELVASON Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Super One / Helvetica

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONCOCTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession
2 8 TOESONTHENOSE (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.16 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peak Performer
3 7 TAVI L’AMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.18 0 N/A   Tavistock / Love Diamonds
4 6 STROMBUS (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.64 0 N/A   Territories / Conch
5 4 GIGANTIC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.06 0 N/A   Rubick / Elite Dane
6 5 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.28 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rationality
7 9 FEARNOUGHT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Red Tracer
8 2 EDNA Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.71 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Dame Elisabeth
9 3 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 15.43 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PROMISE OF SUCCESS (GB) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dansili / Summer School
2 5 TOO HOT TO TROT Les Bridge Ms Jessica Drury 0.74 0 N/A   Excelebration / Hot Flash
3 2 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
4 4 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.22 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
5 1 COURT APPEARANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Curl Up


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.96 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOSCIUSKO Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
2 6 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.68 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
3 7 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.48 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 3 COCO CUBER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.88 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
5 4 ISAURIAN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.04 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
6 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.94 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
7 2 CHAT John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.26 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Love Shuttle
2 4 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.63 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
3 8 WRITTEN DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.48 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
4 7 VIANELLO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.83 0 N/A   Teofilo / Serenissima
5 6 TANZIMAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.98 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
6 2 CUSHLAMACHREE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.19 0 N/A   Pierro / I'm in Love
7 3 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.59 0 N/A   Choisir / Festival Princess
8 5 NYOTA John Sargent Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.14 0 N/A   Teofilo / Perfectly Safe

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TYPHOON TAAVI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / My Amelia
2 3 BELLA PALAZZO Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.02 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Tremezzo
3 5 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.62 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu
4 7 TELLURIDE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calaverite
5 4 SAADARA Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 2.38 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sogha
6 6 SPIRIT OF CHANEL Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.63 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dibella
7 1 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 7.62 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
8 2 ARIZONA KISS Les Bridge Brodie Loy 14.71 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gypsy Kiss

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.86 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIKASA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Maurice / Transit Moscow
2 5 PERFECT DARLING John Sargent Jason Collett 0.07 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Wish
3 7 WILLIAMS BAY Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.05 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sky Treasure
4 2 GLITTERY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.13 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Dazzler
5 4 MISHKA MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.29 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Statuette
6 1 AUGUST ATTACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.96 0 N/A   Counterattack / Sebeauty
7 6 PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.24 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wordplay

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.65 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
2 1 CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tender Mercies
3 3 KOKORO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.21 0 N/A   Real Impact / Close to My Heart
4 2 DAICHI Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 3.5 0 N/A   Maurice / Ausbred Friend
5 4 REGAL POM Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.15 0 N/A   Press Statement / Texas Spur
6 7 WEALTH ENOUGH Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 4.21 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Show a Princess
7 6 VILLEINS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 11.91 0 N/A   Domesday / Canny Lassie

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.65 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
2 6 THE MAXINATOR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.91 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / My Last Fling
3 4 SILENT IMPACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.91 0 N/A   Maurice / Hollow Bullet
4 5 SINGLE HONOR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.65 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Honor Net
5 7 FAVOURS THE BRAVE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.55 0 N/A   Astern / Lynstel
6 1 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 5.87 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Chameleon
7 2 FAUSTO Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 7.18 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Masarrah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.65 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
2 1 AMUNGEE Matthew Dunn Ms Rachel King 0.92 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
3 4 DESTINATION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
4 3 BULLS BLOOD Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 4.16 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kylikwong
5 8 THE GRACES James Cummings Jason Collett 4.18 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
6 7 RIZZO Anthony Cummings Pietro Romeo 5.52 0 N/A   Turffontein / Sassy Sister
7 5 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Ellen Hennessy 5.94 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
8 6 JUSTIN TRUTH Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 7.24 0 N/A   Dissident / Fields of Freedom


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.42 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
2 10 COSTLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.42 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Moshki
3 4 JUST A BROTHER Terry Croft Sam Clipperton 1.54 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
4 9 CHRISTMAS REIGN Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 2.44 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Christmas Commands
5 12 LIGHT FURY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.36 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
6 11 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 6.03 0 N/A   Dundeel / Midnight Oil
1 BRAVADO John O'Shea 0 N/A Toronado / Chabaud
8 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
3 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
2 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Field / Crystal River
7 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A So You Think / Longoria
6 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pocket Power

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:27 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.21 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dissident / Mesmereyeser
2 5 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.36 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Prayer
3 4 NATIVE ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0.37 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rock Candy
4 1 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
5 6 ZO PURRFECT Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.92 0 N/A   Zoustar / Purrfection
3 MORALIST Matthew Smith 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
2 CRAZY TRAIN Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Bull Point / Crazy Idea


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:35 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.