Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 08, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/Post-1400m, +3m 1000m-275m & +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Jun-21 1:17AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.35 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD BLACKHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 5 59 N/A $4.80 Press Statement / Oakfield Queen
2 4 STABLE TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.21 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $10 Press Statement / Quad Heart
3 6 EROTEME Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.76 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
4 1 METAL BAR Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 2.78 6 59 N/A $2.35F No Nay Never / Bullion Mansion
5 3 SET TO FIGHT Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 3.82 1 59 N/A $5.50 Fighting Sun / Set to Bolt
6 7 MYSTERIOUS LADY John Bannister Christian Reith 5.67 7 57 N/A $7.50 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
7 8 SHE GIVES A DAMN Darryl Roberts Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8.27 8 57 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
8 5 TIME TO SHINE Glenn Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 16.79 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Amber Grey / Royal Seal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1:43pm to retrospectively include Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ASKEW Mark Stewart Andrew Gibbons 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Brazen Beau / Enquare
2 1 CUT ’EM UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 0.2 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $2F Scissor Kick / Faker
3 2 FREETHINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 1.13 10 59 N/A $31 Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
4 3 SPIRIT OF PLUTO Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.71 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 Spirit of Boom / Shezaprospect
5 5 BEAUTY EMPRESS Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 3.23 3 57 N/A $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Dream Beauty
6 11 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 3.59 6 56.5 N/A $41 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
7 6 EL’ PERRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.66 8 57 N/A $9 Nicconi / Alley Cat Nine
8 10 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 3.86 4 57 N/A $31 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
9 8 MIZ MOSLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.79 9 57 N/A $151 Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
10 4 THE GOSSIPER Norm Stagg Ms Mikayla Weir 6.92 5 59 N/A $7.50 Spill the Beans / Manhattan Transfer
11 9 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Shane S Arnold 8.65 7 57
(cd 58)
N/A $151 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
12 7 GREYT EFFORT Danni Schreck Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 13.57 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Varanasi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.06 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $4.20 Dalakhani / Freedom Belle
2 2 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 1.04 1 57 60 $5 Casino Prince / Nikkirina
3 7 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 2.89 2 55 45 $31 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 6 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4 4 55.5 55 $31 Smart Missile / Furla
5 8 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 4.8 9 55 43 $41 Equiano / Sans Lee
6 3 CHAPAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Stair Ms Jodi Worley 5.62 7 57 58 $14 High Chaparral / Bombay
7 4 LUCKY JACKSON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 7.82 10 57 58 $31 Casino Prince / Purple Vein
8 9 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.67 8 55
(cd 53)
42 $101 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
9 5 LOVETHEINVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 10.25 5 55.5 61 $1.80F Time for War / Lovethebeaches
10 10 TALENT AWARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Matthew Palmer 19.71 6 55 38 $151 Shamus Award / Talent
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.38 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 2 59.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.65F Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
2 3 MR WHITACRE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.11 11 58 N/A $4.80 Deep Field / Sweet Sister
3 8 FENYX Norm Stagg Jeff Kehoe 4.52 10 55 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Showstoppa
4 14e SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 4.54 9 55 N/A $31 Super One / Rokshana
5 2 KNIGHTS RAPTOR Mark Mason Robert Thompson 4.79 3 58 N/A $21 Sidestep / Knights Eagle
5 12 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.79 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
7 4 SPORTSPAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.91 1 58 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
8 9 LOVELY SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6.79 7 55 N/A $10 Wandjina / Lovely Lonny
9 13e CALAVERAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 7.24 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Teofilo / Calaverite
10 10 LUNA BEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir 9.15 8 55 N/A $11 Salade / Ezaspie
11 7 ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 12.43 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Dubleo / Lavender Road
12 6 WHO SHOT MUMA Mark Ostini Ms Kacie Adams 18.5 6 57 N/A $101 Dark Lord / Royal Poser
15e MIGHTY MARY Terry Vidler 0 N/A Reset / Murray Mary
16e MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Sidestep / Mondial Dame
11 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Headwater / Dalaayill
5 CHOCOLATE KISSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Miss Hufflepuff
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.67 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 6 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $6 Benfica / Haughty
2 14 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.04 5 55 50 $8 Lope de Vega / Palmer Street
3 9 ZIGGI ROCKS Mark Mason Robert Thompson 0.36 11 59 54 $4.60 Excelebration / Flinders Chase
4 1 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 2.13 12 60.5 57 $17 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
5 16e PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ian Cook Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.32 3 56
(cd 54)
48 $14 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
6 5 POET LAD Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2.53 8 59.5 55 $4.40F Lope de Vega / Callitris
7 4 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) Michael Craig Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 2.94 4 60
(cd 56)
60 $101 Makfi / Forelsa
8 6 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 4.14 10 59 54 $13 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
9 10 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 5.23 1 58 52 $17 Shrapnel / Ellehro
10 15e PAAVO Glen Milligan Matthew Palmer 5.89 7 56.5 49 $18 Sidestep / Lonrose
11 13 MIDNIGHT MAGIC (NZ) John Bannister Daniel Northey 6.33 9 56 52 $31 Jimmy Choux / Paulette
12 3 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.77 13 60
(cd 58)
60 $14 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
13 11 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Rachael Murray 7.62 2 57 50 $51 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
7 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 54 Hinchinbrook / Finally
17e OH SO HOT Ross Stitt 0 47 Sizzling / Tale of Love
12 RIVER OF GOLD Craig Martin 0 54 Stratum / Gold Copy
8 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason 0 58 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.68 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Christian Reith 6 60.5 61 $8.50 Cluster / Alynya
2 2 VERTICAL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 0.73 7 61.5 59 $10 Proisir / Chicken Little
3 11 ONE OF THE KIND Sue Bigg Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.22 9 56 48 $21 Reset / Commands a Smile
4 5 DEMEURER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2.41 3 59 54 $2.20F Smart Missile / Curtain Calls
5 6 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.34 12 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $26 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
6 4 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 4.11 10 59.5 55 $17 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
7 8 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 4.22 11 57.5
(cd 54)
51 $51 Red Element / Cinerama
8 7 BETHPAGE Jacob Perrett Ms Rachael Murray 4.38 1 57.5 55 $18 Reward for Effort / Damascus Road
9 9 SHE’S RUBICOOL Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir 5.6 2 57.5 55 $7 Rubick / Annabels
10 10 GROVE STREET Peter Dixon Jeff Kehoe 7.62 4 57 50 $14 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
11 12 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 7.96 5 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $14 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
12 1 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.48 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $91 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
15e OBSERVANCE Norm Stagg Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 48 Hussonet / Joyful Glow
16e WHALER BILL Ben Hill 0 40 Dreamscape / Jubilee
13e PAAVO Glen Milligan 0 49 Sidestep / Lonrose
14e DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare 0 48 Harbour Watch / Munyate
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE WAYFARER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2 58.5 58 $3.60 Headwater / Phar Too Fast
2 8 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley 0.49 9 55
(cd 56)
55 $21 Tavistock / Contrada
3 11 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 1.2 7 55 47 $26 The Factor / Cashkalani
4 2 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 1.51 8 60.5
(cd 59)
62 $3.10F Rubick / Charm's Honour
5 7 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 2.22 1 56 57 $11 Outreach / Navarino Gold
6 3 DIXIE CAN Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2.64 5 59.5 60 $3.20 Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
7 9 FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.66 6 55 53 $41 Headwater / Elan Grenadine
8 4 SHE’S SPICY Sally Torrens Luke Rolls 2.73 3 59.5 64 $31 Real Saga / Charmana Star
9 10 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 2.86 4 55 49 $26 All Too Hard / Yolane
12 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 43 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
1 AYTOBE Cody Morgan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 62 Bullet Train / Hitchhike
6 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 0 61 Spill the Beans / Snaps