Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 09, June 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 10-Jun-21 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIC TOCK MAN Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
2 2 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
3 5 THE GURU Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Hudoo
4 7 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
5 1 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cool Trade
6 3 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 3.6 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Witches Hat
4 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Koby Jennings 0 N/A So You Think / Longoria

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALE MAGIC Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Alesteem
2 2 ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Taghrooda
3 4 DEBIT CREDIT Steven Wilson Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
4 6 MORALIST Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
5 5 EBERLEE Theresa Bateup Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
6 8 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Koby Jennings 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
7 7 ROLE PLAY Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 2.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Real Pleasure
8 3 BLACKHILL KITTY Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4.4 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Misty Brook)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
2 3 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
3 2 DENI GAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Denman / Queen of Carthage
4 7 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.2 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Thakawa
5 1 CRAZY TRAIN Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 1.3 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
6 5 SHIPIERRO Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Shippo
SB 4 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SKY COMMAND Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands
2 6 ZAMBRERO Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Pink
3 2 MARISHITEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Astern / Soleil Royale
4 1 LEADER BIAS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.3 0 N/A   Rageese / Miniskirt
5 3 MOKUM Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Astern / Mae Gone West
6 5 YOURS BUT MINE Stephen Hill Ms Jess Del Frari 14.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.76 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RETIRO Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A   Snitzel / Palacio de Cristal
2 4 QUATTRO D’ORO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sunday Rose
3 6 ROLENE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
4 1 AUSBRED BLUEBIRD Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fromelles
5 2 IT’S MINE Peter Robl Koby Jennings 3.1 0 N/A   Outreach / It Had to Be You
6 3 PADDY’S VAN Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ireland's Teardrop

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bianca Jewel
2 1 LORD REMY Kevin Cassidy Shaun Guymer 1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / The Veal Thing
3 5 SHINY ROCK Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
4 4 SATNESS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.7 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Satanya
5 3 PRESS FORWARD Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.9 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Nadeem Lass
6 WOLF QUEEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Tivaci / All By Myself

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE FOR ANNA Paul Murray Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Super One / Anastasia Girl
2 3 HAPPY FAT CAT Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Shalaa / Bound to Blush
3 6 TICKET TO ANYWHERE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
4 1 ALL THAT CAPER James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.3 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Capering
5 2 COLONIST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Kvarena
6 4 MR CHEEKY Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUSH WARRIOR Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Choisir / Bushnut
2 4 PRESSING ISSUE Stephen Hill Ms Jess Del Frari 2.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Looney Lill
3 3 IMPOSSIBLE HERO Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Kiss in the Rain
4 1 BRYNNER (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Contributer / Toastofbroadway
5 6 SING FOR STELLA Paul Murray Brock Ryan 3.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Intastella Magic
6 5 ROCKBARTON KITTY James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7.1 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Crack the Kitty

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
2 1 ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fashion Week
3 3 JUST TOZZA Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Baabulu
4 4 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Mount Zero
5 2 BHUTAN Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 5.7 0 N/A   Choisir / High Harmony
6 5 OPERETTA Gregory Hickman Brodie Loy 6.2 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Operetta Lass
7 THRILLOLOGY (NZ) Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Potions

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DA NANG STAR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
2 3 MISS TULIP Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Yalatif
3 6 UNO ZOOM Theresa Bateup Ms Sally Faulks 4.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Treasured Harmony
4 5 PILIPINAS Stephen Hill Ms Jess Del Frari 5.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bella Vedera
5 1 C’MON REG Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Stand By Your Man
6 4 MY LITTLE MIRACLE Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 9.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Chikabi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
2 2 COMEBACK STAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Return to Glory
3 5 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
4 4 DOMINIUM Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 5.4 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Horizontal
5 6 MY ALMA Theresa Bateup Ms Sally Faulks 5.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / My Word
6 1 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Chaplet