Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 11, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Jun-21 5:22PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEAU FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 59 N/A $1.95F The Factor / Sister Samantha
2 7 VELVET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 4.57 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
3 8 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton James Rogers 5.16 3 56.5 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Jali
4 11 PADRONE Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 6.63 2 56 N/A $6.50 Whittington / Fleur Royale
5 4 HOLLY ROAD Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8.08 8 58 N/A $31 Denman / Pushing Boundaries
6 6 SHOGA Troy McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 8.93 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $201 Shooting to Win / Ipioga
7 9 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.96 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Epaulette / Inflict
8 2 STEP ’N’ DOLLARS Andrew Bayley Ms Kacie Adams 8.99 1 58.5 N/A $14 Sidestep / Amelia Dollars
14e ELECTRIC FEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 N/A Zoustar / Facing the Breeze
12 VELOCITY CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Great Choice / Velocity Miss
13e BRECOURT Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
5 MAYBE NIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Eurozone / Sminker
3 ALICE’S EFFORT Wayne Martyn 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Alice's Restaurant
10 INZAGHI Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Sizzling / Chieti
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:05.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIMITED REALITY Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 3 59.5 N/A $1.35F Unencumbered / Figmentation
2 7 WATCH ME RUMBLE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 0.12 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Stratum Star / Cheval Noir
3 6 BOONGARRA GIRL Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 6.14 4 55 N/A $21 Super One / Googol Pi
4 4 CARRY ON CATHY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 7.35 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Press Statement / Supreme Charlie
5 5 BILLABONG ISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.53 2 55 N/A $18 Mikki Isle / Tejon
3 REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
2 MONSTER BISQUE Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Sooboog / Dupre
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1 55 71 $1.50F Golden Archer / Sop
2 8 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.71 4 55 51 $17 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
3 7 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 2.08 5 55
(cd 55.5)
60 $13 Stratum / Stellana
4 3 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.41 3 60
(cd 58)
85 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
5 2 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 5.98 6 60 81 $5 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
6 1 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.52 2 60.5 82 $15 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
4 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 0 72 Magic Albert / Cathead
6 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 62 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SILVERDEEL Gayna Williams Clayton Gallagher 3 57 N/A $3.80 Dundeel / Silvergilt
2 12 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.37 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
3 6 SAINT KITTS Stephen Jones Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 4.56 4 59 N/A $3F So You Think / Nevis
4 16e BERNFORME Dar Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.37 10 59 N/A $26 Wandjina / Berna
5 9 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7.81 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Eurozone / Liza
6 2 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.86 7 59 N/A $20 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
7 11 LAPSEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Matthew Palmer 8.28 6 57 N/A $8 Dissident / Miss Tenacious
8 8 ARE YOU CERTAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.96 9 57 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Doubtful Miss
9 14 DISOBEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Aaron Sweeney 9.82 8 56.5 N/A $41 Dissident / Beebop
10 10 GERMAINE Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 10.28 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Dissident / Calmante
11 4 MASTER DRUMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amanda Davis Andrew Banks 20.73 11 59 N/A $151 The Factor / Limber
17e FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig 0 N/A Redwood / Lichen Moss
15e INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Reset / Mixed Emotions
18e KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Supreme Class / Neenasimone
5 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Sidestep / Mondial Dame
3 LUCKY TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Deep Field / Khamsa
1 FLYING SCOTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Paisley
7 TINTERN POWER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Star Witness / Another Prayer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:19.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WISHFILLY Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $4.80 Better Than Ready / Hussonova
2 10 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.32 2 58.5 53 $7 Your Song / Pricey
3 5 BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.8 10 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $4.60 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
4 2 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.92 1 61
(cd 58)
58 $3.90F Delago Deluxe / Maghro
5 11 PRESTON Troy McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.79 5 58
(cd 55)
52 $20 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
6 1 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 9.04 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $12 High Chaparral / Most Secretive
7 14 SASS’N’TWINKLE Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 9.6 9 56.5 49 $101 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
8 17e TEXAS LIL Troy McCarney Aaron Sweeney 11.89 4 55 39 $101 Artie Schiller / Strathspey
9 12 RUBEL Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 12.93 3 58 52 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
10 3 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 21.25 8 61
(cd 59)
58 $13 Epaulette / Pozitave
9 RIVER OF GOLD Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 0 54 Stratum / Gold Copy
16e VALADYIUM Connie Greig 0 47 Shamus Award / Be Happy
15e CLEVER CHOICE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 49 Bel Esprit / Prospector's Joy
6 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK Roy L McCabe Ms Mikayla Weir 0 55 So You Think / Hard to Find
7 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 55 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
13 SATURN Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0 52 Sizzling / Rocketing
4 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Barry Molloy Aaron Bullock 0 57 Swiss Ace / Flustered
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPILIA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 6 59.5 55 $7.50 Pierro / Belle Couture
2 7 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Darren Egan Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.13 12 59 54 $6.50 So You Think / Sam I Am
3 16e DESHAWN Barry Wall Ken Dunbar 0.45 13 55 45 $6 Zoffany / Monchelle
4 9 FORSETI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ashley Morgan 2.12 8 57.5 51 $6 Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
5 12 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Matthew Palmer 2.16 11 57 50 $61 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
6 15e ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.4 14 56 48 $18 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
7 13 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Aaron Sweeney 3.48 9 57 50 $31 Congrats / Vintage Drop
8 1 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.58 10 60
(cd 58)
56 $51 Deep Field / Disclosure
9 5 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 8.12 5 59.5 55 $5F Haradasun / Skullas Sister
10 10 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.18 2 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $18 Red Element / Stop And Stare
11 17e PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.01 1 55 45 $151 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
12 3 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.42 4 59.5 55 $8.50 Husson / Jali
13 2 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 10.65 7 59.5 55 $12 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
14 18e ADSUM Michael Lunn Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 16.29 3 55
(cd 52)
44 $201 Sebring / Chordata
8 BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
11 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0 51 Commands / Segolene
4 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 55 Polarmore / Zamunda
14 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson 0 49 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASTLEBAR ROAD Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 4 59 55 $2.35F Laguna de Bay / Agent Scully
2 1 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Aaron Bullock 0.66 9 60 57 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
3 5 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.71 5 56.5 50 $18 Denman / Adria
4 13e DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 6.59 1 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $5 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
5 11 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 6.86 10 55
(cd 53)
42 $201 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
6 7 MEGA CELEBRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.29 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
52 $14 Excelebration / Meghalaya
7 3 DON’T QUESTION ME Clint Lundholm Matthew Palmer 8.5 3 57.5 56 $19 Foxwedge / Defrock
8 16e WATCH ME SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9.45 7 55
(cd 52)
47 $41 Sizzling / The Dabbler
9 12 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 10.91 6 55 37 $301 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
10 10 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Aaron Sweeney 12.3 2 55 44 $20 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
11 15e RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 18.68 8 56
(cd 54)
49 $31 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
14e STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 50 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
8 IRISH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
6 DWARF Michael Dobie Ashley Morgan 0 52 I Am Invincible / Discreet
9 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 51 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
4 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 54 Swiss Ace / Bislieri
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:39.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 4 57 66 $5 Zariz / Freebe
2 3 EIGER Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0.02 2 59 70 $3.20F Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 7 BECKFORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0.29 6 55.5
(cd 55)
63 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties
4 2 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 1.09 5 60 76 $3.40 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
5 9 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.59 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
67 $9.50 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
6 13 FOR DA BOYS Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.61 3 55 47 $81 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
7 4 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Ashley Morgan 6.01 7 58 68 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
8 10 ATHENA’S VOICE Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.08 8 55 64 $41 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
12 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 59 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
1 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg) 0 84 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
11 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 62 The Factor / Toulon Bay
8 CASZAR Barry Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 63 Zariz / Casscede Bay
6 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 64 Zoffany / Tornado Lil