Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 11, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Jun-21 8:21AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3 57.5 70 $9 Snitzel / Regrowth
2 2 REAL KEY Graham Byatt Nick Heywood 1 4 60.5 76 $21 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
3 3 SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 1.17 1 60
(cd 58)
79 $4.20 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
4 1 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall 1.5 9 61 77 $1.80F Nicconi / Very Bright
5 9 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.13 5 55 62 $14 Show a Heart / Just the Star
6 4 RAFHA’S CHOICE Darryl Rolfe Jeff Penza 3.08 6 59.5 74 $31 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
7 7 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.06 2 55
(cd 53.5)
64 $41 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
8 8 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 4.3 8 55
(cd 55.5)
63 $31 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
9 6 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.11 7 56 67 $16 Lonhro / Polar Success
10 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio 0 48 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:04.86 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 6 61 66 $2.25F Medaglia d'Oro / Nebraska
2 5 THINK MORE Scott McIntosh Simon Miller 1.64 5 56.5 57 $8 Helmet / Dollops
3 8 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 1.94 8 55 49 $6.50 Zariz / Public Profile
4 1 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 6.46 4 62 68 $10 Lope de Vega / Tattler
5 10 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 6.71 3 55 46 $31 So You Think / Persian Star
6 3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 7.47 1 60 68 $5 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
7 9 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bradley Vale 12.77 7 55 47 $151 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
8 7 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Jeff Penza 13.04 2 55 51 $9 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
4 LARMOUR Nick Olive 0 62 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
6 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FIOROSO Barry Goodwin Blaike McDougall 11 55 N/A $4.20 Fiorente / Royal Consent
2 5 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 0.12 5 56 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
3 8 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 6.42 9 55 N/A $9.50 Power / Pineapple
4 10 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 6.74 12 55 N/A $7 Epaulette / Zablonde
5 1 HOMBRE GRANDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 8.16 3 59 N/A $7 So You Think / Jacinta
6 4 AFTER DINNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.55 7 56 N/A $3.60F Choisir / Fume Blanc
7 11 FAITHLESS (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 10.63 10 55 N/A $14 Charm Spirit / Clemency
8 7 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 15.18 4 55
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Star Witness / Secord
9 13 KURAVER Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 17.62 6 55 N/A $151 Kuroshio / Aver
10 6 TOUCHABLE WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Simon Miller 22.23 2 56 N/A $151 Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
11 2 STRYKABELL Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 25.58 1 59 N/A $101 Stryker / Bella Canto
12 14 MINDANAO Rob Wellington Jeff Penza 26.65 8 55 N/A $71 Ruwi / Magical River
15e EXCEEDINGLY BRISK Luke Clarke Stephane Joseph (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Brisk
9 CROSS CREEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Choisir / Brothers Dream
3 MAXILLA Pat Widdup Brodie Loy 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Kings Shuffle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEVILS TRIANGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 More Than Ready / Define
2 10 MOON DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.89 10 57 N/A $5.50 Deep Field / Volutina
3 16e IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 2.6 11 59 N/A $15 Wandjina / Elldarragh
4 14 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.45 4 57 N/A $61 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
5 7 HOT TRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.36 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
6 2 DUNVEGAN David O'Prey Simon Miller 5.4 8 59 N/A $3.40F Wandjina / Imananabaa
7 8 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 6.15 7 57 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
8 11 MY LADY WALTZ Graham Byatt Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 6.82 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Cap Dancer
9 12 QUACHITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 7.27 5 57 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Talimena
10 17e SAMODE Tim Donnelly Ms Winona Costin 11.76 2 57 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Rajasthan
FF 13 SOMETHING FANCY Darrell Burnet Brodie Loy 1 57 N/A $4.40 Krupt / Draw the Sweep
18e DENARENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Denman / Rollarena
15e EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
3 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
1 CUT TO PIECES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Because We All Can
4 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
9 MARKOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Eurozone / La Ventana
5 CLASSY GAL Paul Murray Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Radar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.78 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) retrospective to Race 5.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 5 56.5
(cd 55)
58 $3.50F Sidestep / Gemini Miss
2 2 IN DE SUN IWILCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1.33 2 58.5 62 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Island Pago
3 9 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 1.74 1 55.5 52 $31 God's Own / Our Nic
4 4 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.12 8 58 57 $11 Ilovethiscity / Be Mine
5 6 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.56 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $6.50 Americain / Hampton Rover
6 8 LADY OF FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 2.78 3 56 57 $15 The Factor / Sweet Jaffa
7 11 BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 5.6 10 55 51 $41 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
8 13 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6.13 6 55 46 $151 Shrapnel / Lazula
9 10 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Jeff Penza 12.71 11 55 52 $13 All American / Strategic Diamond
10 1 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 15.56 7 62
(cd 60.5)
65 $5 Lonhro / Sindarin
11 12 ROYCROFT Mick Smith Michael Heagney 18.79 9 55 46 $41 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
14 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 0 40 Fiorente / More Than Mum
15 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0 33 Buriton / Miss Firefly
5 SNOWBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 0 60 So You Think / Fulton
3 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 0 58 Manhattan Rain / Virginia Breeze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.41 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 10 58.5 53 $10 The Factor / Mysteries
2 5 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Brodie Loy 0.13 3 59 54 $15 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
3 9 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0.77 4 56
(cd 54)
48 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 7 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 1.38 2 57.5 51 $3.60F Krupt / Rayanui
5 1 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 2.06 9 62 60 $11 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
6 8 WAR GAMES Andrew Dale Simon Miller 2.13 12 57 50 $31 War / Miabondialee
7 4 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.02 11 60
(cd 57)
56 $26 Zariz / Snipperette
8 3 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 3.22 13 60.5 57 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
9 13 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.2 7 55 42 $101 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
10 2 REDICON Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.48 6 61 58 $6 Deep Field / Royal Babe
11 14 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brendan Ward 8.54 8 55 40 $201 Fiorente / More Than Mum
12 12 SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 12.87 1 55
(cd 53)
44 $151 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
FF 11 CLEVER CHOICE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 5 55 49 $17 Bel Esprit / Prospector's Joy
10 SEELIE QUEEN Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0 52 Fighting Sun / Slavenska
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 8 56 52 $1.95F Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
2 2 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 0.15 7 61 58 $20 Shrapnel / Natural Time
3 6 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.26 10 58.5 53 $4.20 Tavistock / Keeper On
4 3 ALEDA Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.26 1 60.5 61 $9.50 Dissident / Top Classic
5 9 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.49 2 56.5 53 $51 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
6 7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.66 4 58 52 $151 Foxwedge / Trumps
7 14 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.19 6 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
8 5 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 7.37 3 59.5 59 $9 Bel Esprit / Florento
9 8 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.6 11 57.5 51 $17 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
10 15 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brendan Ward 10.18 9 55 33 $201 Buriton / Miss Firefly
11 11 IRISH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 16.19 5 55.5 51 $17 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
4 HARD LADY Brett Lazzarini Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 60 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
1 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 65 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
12 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott 0 49 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
13 IS ANYONE THERE Barry Goodwin 0 45 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.63 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MEG Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 5 55.5 63 $1.45F Sebring / Martilago
2 4 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 3.68 8 59 51 $7 Keep the Faith / Brocco Dancer
3 7 KENTUCKY DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 5.73 7 57.5 54 $21 Sebring / Run for Roses
4 17e FROMISTA Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 6.92 9 57
(cd 54)
41 $101 Teofilo / Guillem
5 5 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Simon Miller 8.21 12 57.5 47 $41 Dissident / The Quick One
6 10 I’M GONNA BE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8.33 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Roadhog / Cheljac
7 12 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8.64 1 55.5 54 $17 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
8 3 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 9.21 6 59 54 $31 Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
9 9 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.28 3 57 46 $101 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
10 1 CITY BY NIGHT Julie Schmidt Ms Amanda Masters 11.71 4 59 42 $201 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
11 19e ALL AGLOW AGAIN Greg Kavanagh Michael Heagney 23.51 2 57 38 $201 Dawn Approach / Lost Horizons
12 15 CHILLY CINZANO (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 31.52 11 55 N/A $151 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
13 6 EXHIBITION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 33.24 10 57.5
(cd 56)
64 $7 Vancouver / Haiku
2 FACE THE DAY Luke Clarke Michael Travers 0 45 Zoffany / Crazyonyou
18e HASLER Joseph Ible 0 N/A Free Eagle / Third Day
20e FIGHTING LUCE Andrew Dale 0 50 Fighting Sun / Tenko
14 MISS MADEC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 55 Kermadec / Miss Kentucky
8 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 53 Fiorente / Third Day
16 SOJO Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Kesari
11 PRINCE SIX James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Fiorente / Reachin' Out
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 11 60.5 57 $3.20F Pins / Stanica
2 11 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Brodie Loy 2.42 7 58.5 53 $31 Sea The Stars / Evensong
3 10 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.75 12 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $10 Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 14 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 6.05 9 56.5 49 $6.50 Star Witness / Philliann
5 6 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 6.25 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $3.80 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
6 15 BULLOCK (NZ) Laura McCullum Robert Beattie 7.03 10 56 52 $101 Shocking / Miss Thurman
7 8 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Michael Heagney 7.25 3 59.5 55 $19 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
8 16 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.44 8 55 48 $26 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
9 7 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 7.93 4 59.5 55 $51 Street Boss / Revives
10 9 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8.39 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $16 Americain / Shimmy
11 12 CLEAN HANDS David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9.61 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $10 Strada / Short Hands
12 17e CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10.25 6 55 45 $41 Cluster / Dena
2 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 61 Sizzling / Catrille
1 STAND TO ATTENTION Dan McCarthy 0 62 Starspangledbanner / Baltics
3 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 61 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
13 FOLK HERO Joseph Ible 0 49 Rock Hero / Not for Me
4 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 57 Camelot / Nena Candida