Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 11, June 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Jun-21 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
2 5 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Ms Alysha Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
3 3 MOREMI Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.18 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mokoro
4 2 KOUKLARA Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 10.94 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
5 1 BLUEBELL James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 29.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Pinwin


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.61 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
2 5 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.67 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
3 2 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
4 1 AENEAS John Sharah Zac Wadick 1.58 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Transform
5 6 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 5.33 0 N/A   Vancouver / Born to Rock
6 3 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.66 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
7 4 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 8.47 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.13 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
2 1 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 2.69 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
3 4 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.45 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
4 2 MAROONIYAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.92 0 N/A   Sebring / Maroon Bay
5 6 SACRED STREAM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.04 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dee I Why
6 3 MISS FURIOSA Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.21 0 N/A   Related / Mistletoe

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.57 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
2 1 CONFISCATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.08 0 N/A   Star Turn / Confident
3 7 TURNSTAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.23 0 N/A   Star Turn / Mihiri
4 3 PEREGRINATION Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 1.55 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Sharp Hill
5 6 SPITFIRE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.99 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
6 4 ROCCAFORTE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Allariza
7 8 WINE TALKS Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.48 0 N/A   Star Witness / Quaff
8 2 ILZOOMYA Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 8.51 0 N/A   Denman / Ilringya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.84 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
2 9 VISCERAL (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 2.94 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
3 2 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
4 8 THRILLOLOGY (NZ) Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 4.36 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Potions
5 4 LADY GRAZIER Joseph Pride Jason Collett 6.54 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sookie
6 5 MISS BALTIMORE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited
7 6 SELEQUE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
8 1 CONTRACT SIGNED Joseph Pride Zac Wadick 8.96 0 N/A   Dundeel / So Much Joy
9 7 SUPERFIELD (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 11.17 0 N/A   Exosphere / Entrancement