Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 12, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1200m-W/Post; +4.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Jun-21 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.81 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MONICA’S CIGAR Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 6 57 N/A $4.20 Dreamscape / Oval Affair
2 10 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 2.72 3 57 N/A $4.20 Bullet Train / Up Against It
3 3 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.88 9 59 N/A $2.90F Scissor Kick / Veneers
4 4 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Kirk Matheson 5.14 5 59 N/A $61 Good Journey / Private Star
5 8 LONDON DOWNUNDER Donna Traecey Stephen Traecey 6.94 2 57 N/A $151 London Bridge / Triangular
6 6 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Jon Grisedale 7 4 59 N/A $6 Top Echelon / Social Pass
7 7 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.63 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
8 1 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.86 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Star Witness / Remind Me
9 5 THE LOOKDOWN Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 8.25 1 59 N/A $51 Knight Exemplar / Pure Radiance
10 9 MISS BELLERENTE Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 9.73 7 57 N/A $15 Fiorente / Anniversary Belle
11 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Shane S Arnold 11.7 11 59 N/A $41 May'haab / Romany Lady
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DUBAI EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 3 55.5 N/A $4.20 Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
2 10 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.33 7 55 N/A $3.30F Poet's Voice / Trance
3 7 PONTOON PETE Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 3.23 4 58
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Casino Prince / Raffles Class
4 3 HYLAND BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 4.26 12 59 N/A $4.60 Shamus Award / Nurmaah
5 13e DANIEL’S LUCK Shane Everson Allan Chau 5.18 11 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Bradbury's Luck / Jude Doll
6 14e DANCE STEP Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5.25 10 55 N/A $26 Sidestep / Halsey
7 11 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.64 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Snippetson / Final Star
8 4 IT’SAMATTERFORYOU Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 6.72 2 59 N/A $31 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
9 2 EXPLODING ROCKET Todd Payne Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7.88 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Ready As / Palais Royale
10 8 GRADUATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chloe Thomas Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.9 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Teofilo / Fornini
11 6 VOLOS Michael P O'Neill Luke Rolls 12.98 8 59 N/A $101 Al Aseel / Payperview
12 1 ELITE DREAMER Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 13.13 6 59 N/A $41 Rothesay / Elite Encore
15e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
5 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
12 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Bull Point / Prevalence
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.22 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MANAPOURI MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 10 56.5 N/A $12 Time for War / Manapouri
2 10 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 0.65 5 56 N/A $4.60 The Factor / Stellaglacier
3 13e CONTINUUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0.66 12 55
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Time for War / Glycerine
4 3 SHADIE MILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.11 4 58.5 N/A $18 Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
5 2 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Ben Looker 2.58 2 59 N/A $3.40F Written Tycoon / My Poppette
6 12 KANSAI BLOSSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gorman Paul Payne 3.77 9 55.5 N/A $18 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
7 4 SEMIFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 3.93 7 58 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Analie's Daughter
8 7 FLY THING (NZ) Chloe Thomas Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.26 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $16 Charm Spirit / Khagan
9 6 KATAWAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.12 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Direct Charge / Katniss
10 9 ZARGIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Chris Caserta 7.54 1 56.5 N/A $71 Myboycharlie / Zarbrav
11 5 ALLEZ BLUE Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 8.66 11 57.5 N/A $31 Cowboy Blue / Vain Moss
12 1 JUST A JOY Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 9.11 6 59 N/A $51 Mahisara / Ladies' Joy
15e IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Shane Edmonds 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Commiserate
14e ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew 0 N/A Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
11 COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee 0 N/A Master of Design / Colourist
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.88 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Jon Grisedale 12 56.5 53 $3.40F Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
2 8 LA CRONICA Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 1.19 5 55 53 $4.80 Host / Surfine
3 4 CANUSEE David Campbell Shane S Arnold 2.56 7 57 58 $31 Starspangledbanner / Semine
4 7 TO THE BARRICADES Samantha McGuren Kirk Matheson 3.28 6 56 56 $21 Fighting Sun / Cataphract
5 3 VENDOME (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 3.4 9 57.5 55 $19 O'Reilly / Volkrose
6 13e COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.19 10 55
(cd 53)
46 $16 Mossman / Cupro
7 10 EXODIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Caserta 5.29 3 55 50 $20 Exosphere / Claudia Jean
8 6 CROWNED EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.48 8 56 56 $3.70 Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
9 9 KAARCHI Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 5.73 11 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $16 Shooting to Win / Miss Fidler
10 11 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 6.8 4 55 49 $31 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
11 2 SENNACHERIB Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.85 1 58 56 $31 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
12 14e GOLD CODES Bill Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 8.25 2 55
(cd 56)
45 $17 Smart Missile / Overblik
16e FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro 0 44 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
15e ELTIZAAM Terry Evans 0 45 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
1 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 60 Zariz / Dolled Up
12 CADOUIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy 0 47 Casino Prince / Belves
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 6 56 50 $11 Eurozone / Aaleyah
2 3 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0.09 4 57
(cd 55)
48 $9 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
3 16e ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Raymond Spokes 0.61 9 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $12 Arlington / Four Moons
4 2 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 1.43 5 58 50 $13 Denman / Reiby Roulette
5 14e ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 1.68 10 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $14 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 10 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Ben Looker 1.89 12 55 48 $6EF Rothesay / Wafer
7 5 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 2.29 2 56.5 47 $16 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
8 9 MOLLY MAGIC Jacob Perrett Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.16 7 55 48 $7.50 Turffontein / Star Spangled
9 8 DEUBANK Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 5.12 11 55.5 45 $6EF Zizou / Diadem Trist
10 1 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Kirk Matheson 5.4 8 58 50 $20 Spirit of Boom / Maggi Mee
11 4 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Luke Rolls 8.19 3 57 48 $8 Longhorn / Our Shout
12 13 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 12.36 1 55
(cd 53)
42 $16 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
11 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 48 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
17e MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan 0 38 Reward for Effort / Composure
15e CITRUS BURST (NZ) Bradley Smith 0 45 Sweet Orange / Bosie O'reilly
12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 47 Magnus / My Myrtle
7 SINEPARI Stephen Lee 0 46 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.21 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 12 61.5 51 $16 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
2 11 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 0.32 9 59 46 $6.50 Epaulette / Zaawia
3 14 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.54 5 57.5 47 $15 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
4 1 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0.62 13 64.5 57 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
5 13 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 0.73 6 58.5 49 $14 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
6 5 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 1.15 14 61
(cd 57)
54 $7 Top Echelon / Nadezda
7 10 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.61 7 59
(cd 57)
46 $16 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
8 9 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 1.7 11 59.5 47 $9.50 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
9 4 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.72 1 61.5 51 $5.50F Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
10 6 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.46 10 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
11 15e SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Allan Chau 3.34 4 58.5 45 $21 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
12 2 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.45 2 62
(cd 60)
52 $7.50 Tickets / Date With Destiny
13 17e MORE TO COME Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 9.33 8 55
(cd 56)
38 $61 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
14 7 SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 9.44 3 61
(cd 58)
50 $19 The Factor / Venturoso
8 EVERJUST Sally Taylor 0 51 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
16e VOYAGES Brett Bellamy 0 42 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
12 PARLOUR Bradley Smith 0 50 Delago Deluxe / Affair