Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 22, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +6 1800m - 300m, Cutaway applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Jun-21 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 4 N/A   Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
2 3 MISS KIRRIBILLI Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 2.64 1 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
3 5 SLEDGE Wayne Carroll Billy Owen 6.85 2 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sleigh
4 1 BOXING DAY Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7.43 3 N/A   Fighting Sun / Waitaha Prophecy
5 4 PARTYXTRA Scott Spackman Ms Hannah Williams 19.31 5 N/A   Xtravagant / Party


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCARLET PRINCE Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1 N/A   Casino Prince / Scarletta
2 3 SALUTE AGAIN Wayne Carroll Billy Owen 0.14 4 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Reboot
3 1 LENNOX VIEW Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.76 3 N/A   Super One / Dareel
4 5 WHENITRAINSITPOURS Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 3.14 5 N/A   Your Song / Dance Girl Dance
5 2 PRUSHINKA Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop 3.35 2 N/A   Al Maher / Blameless


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORSUREUSAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4 N/A   Proisir / Eaudechloe
2 4 GRA’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 1.36 3 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Littledoubtaboutit
3 1 BIG BALDY Rob Wellington Billy Owen 9.64 1 N/A   Ruwi / Magical River
4 2 FAT ALBERT Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 15.42 2 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / You Ess Odyssey
5 MAKE YOU FAMOUS Jodie Bohr 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Nuts About Jugah


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRADE STATEMENT Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 3 N/A   Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
2 1 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.74 4 N/A   Brazen Beau / Evolve
3 2 LUCAS DER MALER Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 3.3 2 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Pantomime Peggy
4 3 MAGIC TALES Mervyn Norman Billy Owen 4.03 1 N/A   Krupt / Savannah Tales
4 MAGNUVITA Laura McCullum 0 N/A Magnus / Phantom's Opera


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELL’S INNOCENT Laura McCullum Ms Hannah Williams 4 N/A   Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
2 4 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 0.13 1 N/A   Postponed / Bislieri
3 6 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.06 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
4 3 MAGLAANA Laura McCullum Robert Beattie 8.4 3 N/A   Magnus / Valaana
5 5 TAX INVOICE Gordon Yorke Billy Owen 11.62 2 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Marscay Image
2 DREAM BROTHER Ron Stubbs 0 N/A Helmet / Crystal Sprite