Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 22, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Jun-21 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 THERAPY Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.90 Sidestep / Shimasani
2 5 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 0.25 6 58 N/A $19 Reward for Effort / Composure
3 11 SNAP THE LUCK Laurie Richardson Travis Wolfgram 2.61 9 58 N/A $12 Bradbury's Luck / Snappy Loup
4 10 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3.13 1 58 N/A $4.40 The Factor / Zembu
5 6 MULLUMOVA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3.61 5 58 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Carnova
6 3 MEIKA GOLD Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.72 8 58 N/A $41 Real Saga / Somedayi'llbelucky
7 1 DEELDUNJEN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 4.02 4 58 N/A $81 Dundeel / My Holidaze
8 12 SPIRITUAL BOOM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8.18 2 58 N/A $2.60F Spirit of Boom / Flawless Choice
9 16e FINEST ACT David Savins Allan Chau 9.23 11 58 N/A $41 Frisco View / Miaz
10 2 JAMESLEA PARADISE Amy Usher Paul Payne 9.79 10 58 N/A $51 Instinction / Misty's Best
11 7 NUNCAN RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 12.24 7 58 N/A $18 Real Impact / The Flying Nun
12 18e YOU LOOKIN’ AT ME Shannon Manwarring Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 17.06 12 58
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Roman Emperor / Blissful
4 MIGHTY MARY Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Reset / Murray Mary
17e AUTUMN HOUSE Ben Robinson 0 N/A More Than Ready / Aeronwy
9 RED DRESS Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Unencumbered / Flamenco
8 QUEEN LUWELL Ben Ahrens Luke Dittman 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / All Going Well
14 WINNING FACTOR Stephen Lee 0 N/A The Factor / Give the Royal
15e POSEY COUNTY Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Real Saga / Indiana Secret
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.75 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEEF WEEK PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 1 58 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Ready to Order
2 6 EXHIBITOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.3 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Exosphere / Passilente
3 14 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Luke Rolls 1.24 4 55 N/A $81 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
4 9 POWERWOLF (NZ) Ross Howard Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 1.55 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree
5 2 UNDER ORDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Dunn Ms Rikki Palmer 1.8 5 57.5 N/A $3.90F Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
6 7 DEEMFUL (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 2.09 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Nadeem / Wistful
7 12 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.13 10 55 N/A $13 Red Element / La Flash
8 15e MASARED Matthew John Dunn Allan Chau 3.59 12 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Red Element / Mingo Rose
9 5 BIG HITTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Scanes Jon Grisedale 4.65 2 56.5 N/A $9 Criterion / Boundary
10 11 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.55 7 55 N/A $81 Star Witness / Remind Me
11 17e MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 5.73 11 55
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Snippetson / Final Star
12 18e HYPERION ANGEL Scott Barker Jackson Murphy 7.64 6 55 N/A $151 Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
16e STYK AT IT Ben Robinson 0 N/A Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
10 YUFCALLEDCHARLIE Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 0 N/A Adelaide / Rose Amour
4 BY MY SIDE Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Americain / Love Kylie
3 ALLIED COMMAND Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Licorice Stick
13 HIGH DE LUNE Matthew John Dunn 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / High Shakira
8 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOCK Tony Georgieff Luke Dittman 5 58.5 58 $2.60F Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
2 8 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 0.9 8 55
(cd 52)
53 $10 Hidden Dragon / Pleasure Seeker
3 10 SILVER BO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jon Grisedale 1.77 7 55 52 $16 Press Statement / Cupid Shuffle
4 12 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 3.21 3 55 48 $61 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
5 7 EMMA ROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 3.5 4 55 54 $2.80 Sooboog / Sister Emma
6 6 GILLICK’S WAY Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4.13 2 55.5
(cd 56)
52 $18 Zoffany / Silent Charades
7 14e BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.24 1 55 47 $101 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
8 3 ONE MORE PINOT Chris Munce Matthew McGuren 4.69 11 57.5 56 $16 Jet Spur / Pinot Girl
9 4 CALIFORNIA HONEY Aiden Nunn Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.98 6 56 57 $10 Starspangledbanner / Sky Rubi
10 13e CADOUIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.84 9 55
(cd 56)
47 $81 Casino Prince / Belves
11 11 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.64 10 55 50 $31 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
12 15e ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Allan Chau 10.82 12 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $61 Commands / Eskimo Queen
16e FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff 0 45 Rothesay / Sagarmatha
5 CLAPTONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 53 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
1 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 0 62 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
9 SPIRIT OF VAIN Darren Graham Chris Caserta 0 53 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.63 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KATANAROCK Mark Palmer Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1 59 N/A $20 Rocker / Dagger
2 16e CEFALU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Allan Chau 0.44 2 59 N/A $101 Adelaide / Whippy Van
3 3 FROMTHENEVERNEVER Aiden Nunn Luke Rolls 1.89 3 59 N/A $6 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
4 14 SNEAKY TRUTHS Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 2.04 4 56.5 N/A $3.40EF Spill the Beans / Our Jill
5 13 IN’HINCHABLE Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 2.63 14 56.5 N/A $3.40EF Hinchinbrook / Pixible
6 1 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 2.94 5 59 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Rhema
7 5 LEAVE ME ALONG Robert Heathcote Luke Dittman 3.05 9 59 N/A $5 Better Than Ready / I Am But a Fool
8 7 NEWITT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.6 8 59 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
9 10 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 5.06 7 59 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Conjecture
10 6 MAJESTIC RAPTURE Ethan Ensby Ms Melea Castle (a2/50kg) 7.43 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Foxwedge / Hot Hussy
11 12 DUBAI CLASSIC Ben Robinson Travis Wolfgram 9.05 10 56.5 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / Bint Snitzel
12 15e HUNGERFORD DRAGON Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 9.31 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Trusting / Dragon Style
13 18e NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Noriyuki Masuda 10.78 11 59 N/A $151 High Chaparral / Iberian Miss
14 2 COSTA ROYALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 18.4 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Princess Royale
9 RED ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Mountain Legacy
17e MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Snippetson / Final Star
11 AIR FORCE ACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Kelly 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Pimlico Girl
8 PONTOON PETE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Casino Prince / Raffles Class
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.23 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VAMPIRINA DIAMOND Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 2 57 56 $1.80F Declaration Of War / Vimala
2 1 BRAZEN FORCE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0.6 8 59 57 $4.80 Brazen Beau / Apocrypha
3 3 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.84 3 59 46 $31 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
4 2 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 2.89 11 59 46 $71 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
5 10 KAAYDEH Chris Anderson Ben Looker 4.03 1 57 56 $9 Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
6 16e VOYAGES Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.91 7 59 42 $101 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
7 6 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 5.5 5 57.5 49 $26 Denman / Reiby Roulette
8 4 TRIANGULUM Robert Heathcote Luke Dittman 5.77 4 59 55 $6 Deep Field / Ahhhh
9 11 POETRY IN MOTION Helen Page Scott Galloway 7.65 6 57 49 $41 Declaration Of War / First Look
10 7 WAIKATO Stephen Cole Jackson Murphy 9.01 9 57.5 52 $31 Adelaide / Subtitle
11 17e DURABILITY Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 12.21 10 57 47 $151 All Too Hard / Palo Duro
15e HYPERION ANGEL Scott Barker 0 N/A Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
18e SANDY TOES Claire McCann 0 39 Bullet Train / Pediment
14 PALASZCZUK (NZ) Michael Costa Jake Bayliss 0 56 El Roca / Decking
8 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee 0 49 Reset / Inflection
5 EDIFICATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 54 More Than Ready / Darsini
13 MAESTOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall 0 57 More Than Ready / Majestic Music
9 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt 0 45 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.72 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROUND OF APPLAUSE Ray Litton Ms Brooke Ainsworth 12 57 50 $14 Fruehling / Great Cheer
2 4 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Zac Lloyd (a2/48kg) 0.24 5 61
(cd 59)
62 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
3 6 AUTMED Stefan Jokic Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 0.4 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $71 Authorized / Meddling
4 15e CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0.87 11 55 45 $31 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
5 11 TO DEM WITH LOVE Tom Cowan Allan Chau 1.03 2 56.5 53 $61 Love Conquers All / Joan's Best
6 3 DESTINY’S SON Sam Strazzieri Luke Dittman 1.43 6 61 58 $3.20F Husson / Predestined
7 8 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 1.89 13 58.5 57 $5.50 Stratum / Elleandee
8 5 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 2.4 4 60 56 $26 Ocean Park / Zigalong
9 14 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 3.53 9 55 46 $41 Primus / Tis Magical
10 7 BOSENDI Darren Graham Ben Looker 3.98 10 58.5 53 $9.50 Your Song / Think Fast
11 2 AUTUMN SPLENDOUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.29 8 61.5 63 $10 Starspangledbanner / Partygoer
12 16e SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 6.13 3 55 44 $81 Shinzig / Ski Princess
13 12 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Anthony Allen 10.28 7 55 46 $19 Sepoy / Lobola
14 1 BULLET SHOT John Shelton Ms Melea Castle (a2/50kg) 12.49 14 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $41 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
18e PALASZCZUK (NZ) Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 0 56 El Roca / Decking
17e OUR ROCKY Don Pearson 0 44 Rock of Cashel / Generation Why
9 PICTON Daniel S Bowen 0 53 Domesday / Beyond Rare
13 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett 0 49 Zoustar / My Conclusion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.34 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18e FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 6 55 48 $19 Rothesay / Princess Qualo
2 17e NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 1.23 4 55
(cd 56)
49 $51 Zoustar / My Conclusion
3 7 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.3 7 58.5 53 $12 Cluster / Venus
4 3 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.55 8 60 56 $6 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
5 10 REDENZO GAL Tom Cowan Allan Chau 2.17 1 58 56 $21 Myboycharlie / Dynamic Lass
6 4 FIGHTING MAD Robert Heathcote Luke Dittman 2.23 2 59.5 55 $3F Fighting Sun / Madoni
7 15e WRITEOFF Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 2.35 9 55.5 51 $31 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
8 16e BLACK WHITTO Chris Munce Matthew McGuren 3.97 3 56.5 49 $6.50 Whittington / Black Zero
9 12 READILY REWARDED Aiden Nunn Luke Rolls 4.44 12 57.5 55 $51 Rothesay / Readily
10 1 STORM ATTACK Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 4.65 11 62
(cd 58)
60 $19 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
11 6 MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5.97 5 58.5 53 $21 Monashee Mountain / Annabelle's Pride
12 2 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Scott Galloway 8.52 13 60 56 $6.50 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
13 11 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 13.1 10 58 56 $41 Warhorse / Train Wreck
9 PUMPS (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 52 Jimmy Choux / Musigny
5 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb 0 55 Pierro / Tempting
8 MISS DAIQUIRI Tony Georgieff 0 56 Bernardini / Mango Daiquiri
13 RIGHTEOUSNESS Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a3/51kg) 0 55 So You Think / Goolash
14 SAILING Stephen Lee 0 53 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul