Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 25, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Jun-21 2:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DRAGONS BREATH Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4 59.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Lady Concord
2 7 MANDERBOSS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0.2 14 56.5 N/A $26 Vadamos / Modern Lady
3 8 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.6 8 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
4 10 TSARINA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/52kg) 0.9 5 55.5 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
5 3 MOON DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.9 3 58 N/A $3.20F Deep Field / Volutina
6 4 ANOTHER GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brodie Loy 2 1 57.5 N/A $31 Kaphero / Sadler's Gem
7 15e THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.3 9 55 N/A $17 So You Think / So Sydney
8 5 CONJOLA PHOENIX Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 3.3 2 57 N/A $20 Fighting Sun / Pure Excellence
9 11 MISS BRUSSELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 4.6 11 55 N/A $41 Eurozone / Lightning Rules
10 14 UNO ZOOM Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 10 55 N/A $12 Benfica / Treasured Harmony
11 9 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 7.9 6 56 N/A $8 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
12 13 TAYLOR’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Quayde Krogh 8.1 13 55 N/A $31 Rubick / Taylor's Command
13 6 MAGGIE WILL Wade Mathie Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 8.2 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
14 12 SING FOR STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 11.7 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Your Song / Intastella Magic
17e MEDIA CHICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray 0 N/A Press Statement / Palo Duro
18e EXCEEDINGLY BRISK Luke Clarke 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Brisk
2 AFTER DINNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Fume Blanc
16e GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0 N/A Casino Prince / Anguissola
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AUTOBAHN (NZ) Paul Facoory Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 57 N/A $5 Charm Spirit / Dresden Park
2 11 WILKSHIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Zac Wadick (a4/51kg) 2 2 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8.50 Star Turn / Private Kiss
3 3 PLUCKY DAN Thomas Lyttle Nick Heywood 2.1 11 59 N/A $17 Pluck / Kelconi
4 5 AREEBA SPIRIT Richard Butler Blaike McDougall 2.2 5 57 N/A $7 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
5 2 LITTLEFOOT Nick Olive Billy Owen 3.2 12 59 N/A $14 Free Eagle / Rose of Falvelon
6 12 ONE FOR ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/52kg) 3.4 4 55 N/A $5 Super One / Anastasia Girl
7 13e WATCH ME NAE NAE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.9 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Deep Field / Lily Larmour
8 4 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Quayde Krogh 6.7 9 59 N/A $31 Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
9 1 EXEMPLARY LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 8.5 8 59 N/A $31 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
10 9 RAGING RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.8 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Headwater / Anfitriona
11 7 FELL’S HERO Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 10.8 7 57 N/A $51 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
12 10 SUPRINA Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 11.2 1 57 N/A $3.90F Super One / Danedina
16e ANAZONE Gratz Vella 0 N/A Anacheeva / Test Zone
17e SHAMUS OH John Marzol Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Shamus Award / Essie's Pride
18e MEDIA CHICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray 0 N/A Press Statement / Palo Duro
8 MATERNAL GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Brodie Loy 0 N/A Snitzel / Street Secret
14e REAL SALTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Real Impact / Saltator
15e URJUWAAN Michael Gatty 0 N/A Snitzel / Slippery Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 12 59.5 59 $20 Master of Design / Homegrown
2 4 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Sally Faulks (a4/56kg) 2 1 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $26 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 5 TULLA PARK Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.1 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $3.70F Shaft / Murials Spirit
4 6 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Billy Owen 3.4 10 61 62 $7.50 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
5 13e IVIRA Rodney Howes Brendan Ward 3.5 3 57 54 $61 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 1 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg) 3.7 6 63.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $26 Rogano / Betty's Belle
7 9 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.8 9 58
(cd 55)
56 $16 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
8 2 SHARPSHOOTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Zac Wadick (a4/51kg) 4 7 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Prostar
9 3 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Blaike McDougall 4.2 8 61.5 59 $5.50 Snippetson / Family Matters
10 11 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/52kg) 5.2 2 57 54 $15 Deep Field / Chatham House
11 10 BLACKHILL KITTY Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 6.2 4 57.5 55 $9.50 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
12 12 EARP Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.5 5 57 54 $12 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
16e ARCHIE’S A STAR Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 0 52 Wilful Default / Kasalingi
17e RUBY FACTOR Paul Murray 0 50 The Factor / Anaruby
18e MOTIME Gratz Vella 0 49 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
7 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Nick Heywood 0 61 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
14e STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 53 Pins / Savodara
15e ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 52 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.59 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 9 60
(cd 58)
57 $4.40 Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
2 3 BLAAZAY John Gamble Jeff Penza 0.2 3 59 55 $13 Skilled / Wild Point
3 5 PRUSCINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 0.6 12 57.5 56 $4F I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
4 4 LEMAIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0.7 4 57.5 52 $26 Zariz / Testalina
5 7 EMMA’S GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.9 8 57 55 $11 Delago Deluxe / De Prima Ballerina
6 10 POURING RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.3 10 56.5
(cd 57)
54 $12 Artie Schiller / Offer It Up
7 9 MANDALONG SUPERB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.5 2 56.5 54 $31 Nicconi / Mandalong Queen
8 15e RUBY FACTOR Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 2 6 56.5 50 $15 The Factor / Anaruby
9 8 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 3.8 7 56.5 50 $26 Eurozone / Abba
10 14 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4 14 55
(cd 53)
38 $81 Bearcat / Poppy
11 6 SOLDIER’S DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 7 13 57.5 56 $61 Epaulette / I Want You
12 1 TORNAC Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7.5 11 60.5 58 $4.80 Dissident / Liatris
13 13 SHIPIERRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/52kg) 7.7 5 55 51 $26 Pierro / Shippo
14 11 KURO BELLA Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 10 1 55.5
(cd 53)
52 $41 Kuroshio / Bella Rube
18e HEY DUGEE Anita Walder 0 48 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
19e DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 0 46 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
20e ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 46 Epaulette / Taghrooda
12 DENI GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 51 Denman / Queen of Carthage
16e GRAZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 48 Nicconi / Thank You Darling
17e MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 48 Wilful Default / Macks High Spirit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.21 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 58 57 $7 Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
2 10 YUGOSPHERE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/52kg) 0.2 9 55.5 56 $3.80F All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 1 I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2 1 62
(cd 60.5)
65 $13 Iffraaj / Best of All
4 7 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2.2 5 56 53 $16 Zariz / Scenic Review
5 8 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 2.7 8 55.5 56 $4.60 Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
6 2 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 2.8 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $4.60 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
7 12 ELANI ROSE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 2.9 10 55 53 $26 Helmet / Hierogram
8 16e NEVER LOSE FAITH Lynda Bundy Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 5.9 2 55
(cd 53)
46 $101 Epaulette / Faith in My
9 11 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 7.2 7 55 54 $71 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
10 19e LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7.4 6 55
(cd 53)
45 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
11 13 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 14.7 12 55 50 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
FF 6 MAKE AN OFFER Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 11 56.5
(cd 57)
54 $17 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
17e ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive 0 46 Savabeel / Candelabra
18e INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 0 46 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
3 LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 62 Reliable Man / Equivalence
5 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 0 56 Shamus Award / Command More
9 LADY OF FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup 0 56 The Factor / Sweet Jaffa
14 VERDI Kurt Goldman 0 50 So You Think / Persian Star
15e FOLK HERO Joseph Ible 0 49 Rock Hero / Not for Me
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.72 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Laughing or Crying) @ 1:59pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR MAGICAL Jamie Stewart Billy Owen 6 59.5 75 $3.70 Magic Albert / Tenita Mimani
2 6 DREAM RUNNER Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.2 2 56.5 69 $2.40F Wilful Default / Sweet Submission
3 8 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.5 3 55
(cd 53.5)
65 $21 Harbour Watch / Katushka
4 10 CYBORG Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 3.8 9 55 57 $21 Magic Albert / Lucifina
5 5 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 1 57.5 71 $21 All Too Hard / Rusalka
6 7 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.4 7 55.5
(cd 53)
67 $11 Barbados / Flinders Island
7 4 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 4.5 5 59 78 $11 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
8 2 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 6.3 4 60.5 77 $21 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
9 1 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 19.8 8 61 78 $8 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
9 LAUGHING OR CRYING Richard Butler Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 62 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.53 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 6 55 62 $7.50 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
2 2 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 1 57 70 $3.80EF Trusting / Dark Queen
3 3 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 5 56 72 $13 Wilful Default / Freetoair
4 8 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/52kg) 1.4 2 55 61 $4.40 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
5 5 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 1.9 8 55 63 $13 Epaulette / Pentacity
6 9 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.2 4 55
(cd 53)
58 $3.80EF Big Brown / Indulgent
7 11 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4 9 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $15 Zariz / Golden Freeze
8 4 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Michael Heagney 5.3 7 55 65 $26 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
9 10 DELUDE Brett Lazzarini Quayde Krogh 6.8 3 55 56 $26 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
1 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 0 82 Al Maher / Imperatrix
6 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup 0 62 Ustinov / Danari
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.13 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 57.5 55 $12 Al Maher / Ruby Love
2 10 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.2 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $4.80F Tavistock / Keeper On
3 8 HUXTON CREEPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.5 6 59
(cd 57)
54 $5 Mosayter / Rejoinder
4 3 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 2.8 5 61
(cd 59)
58 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
5 2 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Billy Owen 3 7 62 60 $11 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 18e ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 3.4 9 55 46 $16 Haradasun / Sharise
7 16e BOURIS Joe Cleary Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.6 4 55.5 47 $15 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
8 4 REDICON Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.8 11 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $9.50 Deep Field / Royal Babe
9 15e MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 4.1 10 55.5 51 $21 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
10 1 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Ms Sally Faulks (a4/56kg) 4.3 13 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $19 Mossman / A Little Prayer
11 13 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh 4.7 12 57.5 51 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
12 7 ACTON SHALE Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 5.7 3 59 54 $15 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
13 14 SEELIE QUEEN Paul Murray Adrian Layt 5.8 8 56 52 $31 Fighting Sun / Slavenska
5 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 59 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
19e LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis 0 45 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
20e ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 0 55 Zariz / Golden Freeze
17e FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 46 Ferlax / Gin Swing
9 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 57 Bel Esprit / Florento
11 KIMBERLEY RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/52kg) 0 56 Wandjina / African Rain
6 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 55 Helmet / Allegretto