Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 25, June 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-Jun-21 1:49AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kislina)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
2 9 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 1.28 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
3 6 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 6.27 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
4 8 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.27 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
5 7 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 8.65 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
6 5 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.74 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Walayef
7 2 DESERT EMPIRE (IRE) Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 10.52 0 N/A   Vadamos / Got to Dance
8 1 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 18.13 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
SB 4 KISLINA Glen Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Dissident / Sunset Rock

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLET HERO Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
2 4 LOCH GORMAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.02 0 N/A   Teofilo / Extravaganza
3 1 BACIO DEL MIST (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Blake Spriggs 3.21 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Bacio Del Vinto
4 6 THRILLOLOGY (NZ) Bryce Heys James Innes Jnr 3.42 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Potions
5 5 MOREMI Richard Litt Regan Bayliss 3.56 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mokoro
6 3 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 4.88 0 N/A   Adelaide / True Jeune


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.23 Last 600m: 0:32.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Proisir / Bow Lane
2 7 WANDER Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 1.25 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mayfield
3 5 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.51 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
4 6 MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.76 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
5 3 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.91 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
6 2 CATAPULT Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
7 4 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.23 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
8 1 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May James Innes Jnr 10.02 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.08 Last 600m: 0:33.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VINDICATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fragrant Storm
2 5 LITTLE BE KNOWN John Higgins Robbie Brewer 1.41 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choice Cat
3 2 GOVERNOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 3.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thinking of You
4 7 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.73 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
5 3 IDEEL GIRL Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 5.29 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sozzini
6 8 VILLADEN (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.28 0 N/A   Tavistock / Romantic Time
7 4 KABUTUU Richard Litt Keagan Latham 6.45 0 N/A   Dundeel / Michikabu
8 1 BOSSY BOOT Joseph Pride Blake Spriggs 7.86 0 N/A   Street Boss / Spurcific
9 6 MISS FURIOSA Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.54 0 N/A   Related / Mistletoe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.02 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SACRED STREAM (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dee I Why
2 2 GYPSY KING Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / I Am Gypsy
3 3 KINGSLEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 2.11 0 N/A   Shalaa / Pinwin
4 9 ZOU LOVER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Quality Coup
5 5 OKALANI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.64 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
6 6 PARA SIEMPRE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 10.69 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Miss Brightman
7 1 FIGHTING GRACE Edward Cummings Blake Spriggs 15.39 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / True Grace
8 4 MAKADEEL Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 18.67 0 N/A   Dundeel / Coastal Gem
8 WINE TALKS Chris Waller 0 N/A Star Witness / Quaff

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Up
2 3 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0.18 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
3 2 CONTRACT SIGNED Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 1.28 0 N/A   Dundeel / So Much Joy
4 4 LADY GRAZIER Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 1.42 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sookie
5 7 REVOLUTIONARY GIRL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 1.48 0 N/A   Epaulette / Only Vanda
6 6 MY RUBY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwing
7 5 MISS BALTIMORE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2.03 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited
8 8 SIXTH AMENDMENT Jason Coyle James Innes Jnr 4.95 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Lightning Cross
9 9 SUPER SPEEDY Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 8.83 0 N/A   Super One / Speedy Franzalis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.37 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BULLET FORCE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
2 1 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.87 0 N/A   Savabeel / Panna Cotta
3 5 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Lee Magorrian 2.66 0 N/A   Denman / Filipa
4 7 WHATEVER I SAY Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 4.26 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
5 2 BRACEWELL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 4.33 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Grave
6 6 SECADIA Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 5.05 0 N/A   Sebring / Arcadia Rose
7 4 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 9.25 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua