Racing NSW Logo


Boorowa: Boorowa Amateur Picnic Race Club Saturday 01, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-May-21 1:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROTHER FOX Rick Freyer Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 67 N/A $2EF Zebedee / Vandehere
2 5 ST ROSE Neil Osborne Mr Todd Bailey 0.14 1 65
(cd 64)
N/A $3.50 Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
3 2 CHARGE AGAIN Wanda Ings Mr William Stanley 4.22 2 67
(cd 65)
N/A $2EF Direct Charge / Albessy
4 4 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Mr Michael Gray 7.01 4 65 N/A $7 Redente / Now You See Her
3 ART EDITION Blake Fitzpatrick Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A Squamosa / Withthemost
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 66 N/A $4.60 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
2 3 NO DEPOSIT David Blundell Ms Jody Hughes 0.04 5 64.5 N/A $2.50F Wanted / Rare Diamond
3 5 TATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Breanna Bourke 0.12 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
N/A $4 Zariz / Longtimecoming
4 7 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2.24 2 62
(cd 60)
N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
5 4 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Ms Maddison Wright 2.82 6 63 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
6 6 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Mr William Stanley 10.7 4 62
(cd 60)
N/A $13 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
7 2 OVERCHARGED Rodger Waters Mr Leandro Ribeiro 12.45 7 65 N/A $5 Charge Forward / Najaah
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 63 N/A $2.60 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
2 4 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Hillier 1.44 2 62
(cd 59)
N/A $10 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
3 1 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Mr William Stanley 2.22 4 67.5
(cd 65.5)
N/A $2F Zariz / Zahbowe
4 5 VIEW OF BLUE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 2.42 3 62 N/A $7 Astronomer Royal / Joyful Blue
5 3 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 3.44 5 62 N/A $4 Strada / Princess Canny
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:43.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 62.5 N/A $6 Tickets / Opera Serenade
2 7 DETERGE Tony Sergi Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.15 7 62 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
3 3 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Breanna Bourke 1.44 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $3.40F Street Cry / More Chickens
4 5 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 2.99 5 62 N/A $13 Spinning World / Annie
5 9 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Ms Maddison Wright 4.21 8 62 N/A $9 Eurozone / Vinyasa
6 1 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Mr Michael Gray 6.47 1 67 N/A $5 Bernardini / Maraatib
7 6 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Mr Todd Bailey 6.94 2 62
(cd 63)
N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Portside
8 8 GRATERRA Peter Korn Mr William Stanley 7.05 4 62
(cd 60)
N/A $16 Congrats / Danasierra
9 2 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 7.61 3 66.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $5 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1 65 N/A $6 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
2 4 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.18 2 67 N/A $2.50F Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
3 1 FLASH BREW David Blundell Ms Jody Hughes 4.88 3 67 N/A $3 Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
4 2 OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 5.33 5 67 N/A $3 Zariz / Zakia
5 3 POMPILIUS Becky Byrne Mr Todd Bailey 18.74 4 67
(cd 64)
N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Dwindle
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Breanna Bourke 3 66.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $3EF Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 7 SAM John Tyack Ms Chelsea Hillier 1.15 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $7 Congrats / Gobbledegook
3 2 VELA (FR) Rick Freyer Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.13 2 68.5 N/A $4 Pedro the Great / Hideaway Girl
4 1 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2.95 4 69.5
(cd 67.5)
N/A $3EF Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 6 NORDIC NOIR Dick Dale Mr William Stanley 3.03 5 62
(cd 60)
N/A $15 Magnus / Out of the Woods
6 4 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 15.32 6 64 N/A $5 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
5 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit