Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 01, May 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-May-21 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GLENEAGLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 1 58 N/A $4 Capitalist / Scarlet Billows
2 4 HOOVER LUCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.71 5 54 N/A $2.50F No Nay Never / Chelsea Hotel
3 6 ACHIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Robbie Dolan 2.17 6 54 N/A $11 Maurice / Swift Lady
4 2 ASLAV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.45 3 57 N/A $4.60 Vancouver / Anatole
5 5 CARARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.74 7 54 N/A $8 Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
6 3 POLICE (NZ) Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.98 4 55 N/A $17 Tivaci / Virginia
7 7 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Grant Buckley 4.85 2 54 N/A $101 Shalaa / Latvian Amber
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.93 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 4 56 70 $5 All Too Hard / Quintessential
2 7 SAIGON Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.77 8 57.5 77 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
3 2 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.33 1 60.5 79 $31 Pierro / Alice's Smart
4 1 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Campbell Rawiller (a3/54kg) 3.34 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $8 Charm Spirit / Galway
5 10 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Tim Clark 3.36 7 55.5 73 $2.90F Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
6 6 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.38 3 58.5 75 $4.60 Deep Field / Marmi
7 8 THE GRINDER Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5.39 2 57.5 73 $12 Dawn Approach / Matabrahma
8 4 GLOBAL QUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 6.94 5 59 77 $21 More Than Ready / Global Dream
11 COTERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 68 Your Song / Fornini
3 BUCHAREST Chris Waller 0 78 Deep Impact / Miss Finland
5 ARCHANNA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 79 Snitzel / Azmiyna
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDEN GORGE Kody Nestor Nash Rawiller 4 61.5 69 $4.20 Mossman / Flying Gigi
2 12 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.15 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $3.90F Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
3 6 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Joshua Parr 0.66 5 56.5 59 $41 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
4 7 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Ms Rachel King 1.03 7 56 62 $7 Monaco Consul / Irrational
5 4 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Campbell Rawiller (a3/54kg) 1.64 2 57
(cd 56)
60 $18 Showcasing / Urban Angel
6 5 SUROOJ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Tim Clark 1.69 3 56.5 63 $11 Sebring / Shaaheq
7 11 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Keagan Latham 2.82 12 55 56 $71 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
8 9 TIPPING POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Grant Buckley 2.92 10 55.5 57 $6.50 Bull Point / Autumn Ember
9 3 RACKETEERING Lisa Sheppard Sam Clipperton 3.2 13 57.5 61 $17 Trusting / Dessert
10 13 THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive Robbie Dolan 3.31 1 54 58 $12 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
11 8 SPILIA Brett Thompson James Innes Jnr 3.58 6 55.5 57 $51 Pierro / Belle Couture
12 2 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Jason Collett 4.06 14 57.5 61 $51 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
13 17e EVERJUST Sally Taylor Mathew Cahill 6.4 11 54 50 $151 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
14 16 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.68 9 54 53 $81 War / Phil's Ophidian
14 SLY SONG Nick Olive 0 56 Your Song / Miss Majella
10 BANJU Lyle Chandler 0 56 Benfica / Overlooked
15 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh James Innes Jnr 0 56 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.43R Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Joshua Parr 1 60 78 $5 Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
2 5 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.42 5 57 72 $6.50 Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
3 6 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 1.58 8 56
(cd 56.5)
73 $8.50 Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
4 4 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.61 10 57 72 $14 Savabeel / Bright
5 11 MR GEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.59 3 53.5 68 $9 All Too Hard / Music Review
6 12 YANGTZE RAPIDS Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.61 2 52 64 $2.80F Frankel / Kahara River
7 3 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 6.57 4 57.5 73 $17 Verrazano / Doubtfilly
8 9 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 6.73 7 54.5 67 $61 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
9 2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.9 9 59 76 $61 Pluck / Oomaroo
10 7 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry White Mathew Cahill 8.54 6 55 68 $17 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
8 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller 0 70 Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
10 WAR BARON David Payne Grant Buckley 0 60 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.02 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5 58 105 $2.80F Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 9 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.25 12 56 89 $26 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
3 12 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2.59 2 56 74 $8 Smart Missile / Honor Net
4 7 AKARI Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 3.14 10 57 81 $91 Snitzel / Asterix
5 3 IRITHEA Clarry Conners Aaron Bullock 3.2 6 58 99 $61 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
6 8 WANDABAA Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.36 8 56 98 $8 Wandjina / Mabkhara
7 6 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 3.68 7 57 88 $81 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
8 1 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.08 14 59 101 $19 Pierro / Bobine
9 13 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.18 9 56 74 $81 Husson / Madeittothemoon
10 5 ATHIRI James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.79 1 57 101 $2.90 Lonhro / Retsina
11 10 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson James Innes Jnr 5.85 13 56 81 $151 Foxwedge / Moonboat
12 4 SHE SHAO FLY Kevin Corstens Ms Rachel King 5.96 4 58 92 $21 Epaulette / Shao Shao
13 11 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Louise Day (a) 7.27 11 56 76 $151 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
14 14 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Mathew Cahill 10.1 3 56 64 $201 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.21 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 53 86 $4.60F Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 4 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.71 2 54 82 $26 Snitzel / The Darling One
3 3 ADELONG Brad Widdup Keagan Latham 2 3 54
(cd 55)
91 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
4 7 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 2.2 12 54 66 $101 Deep Field / Shoboard
5 8 VARDA James Cummings Jason Collett 2.55 5 53.5 90 $6.50 Lonhro / Wild Queen
6 14 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.68 7 53 72 $26 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
7 12 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.38 13 53 81 $21 Magnus / Titania Star
8 10 INANUP Jarrod Austin James Innes Jnr 5.44 9 53 90 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
9 6 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Ms Louise Day (a) 6.37 4 54 77 $91 Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
10 1 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.4 8 60 105 $7.50 Demerit / Special Kiseki
11 9 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.66 10 53 91 $8.50 Sizzling / Jahre
12 13 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 7.26 1 53 79 $26 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
13 5 CHARGE David Payne Pietro Romeo 8.03 11 54 79 $151 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
14 2 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 8.34 14 57 99 $13 Snitzel / Tickle My
17e ATHIRI James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 101 Lonhro / Retsina
16e TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft 0 55 Testa Rossa / War Flower
15e WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin 0 61 Commands / Smoothie
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.92 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Black Duke) against 1st (Exoboom) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 9 56 69 $8 Exosphere / First Bloom
2 5 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.41 8 56 70 $8.50 Choisir / Gaudeamus
3 8 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Keagan Latham 1.31 6 56 64 $61 Fiorente / Empress Eleven
4 3 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.41 4 57 80 $1.90F Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
5 10 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.42 2 54 83 $9 Power / Now And Again
6 2 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2.91 10 57 92 $8.50 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
7 11 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 3 54 66 $26 Real Impact / Morton
8 4 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.2 1 56 71 $20 Dissident / Sense of Hite
9 7 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.99 7 56 66 $20 Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
10 9 WINDS OF WAR Garry White Mathew Cahill 11.68 5 56 56 $151 Headwater / Mediator
1 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Sam Clipperton 0 84 I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.94 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 10 58.5 100 $5 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
2 7 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.4 4 55 93 $3F Excelebration / Crimson Code
3 3 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.11 5 58.5 100 $7.50 Pins / Eden Valley
4 8 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 3.39 11 54 91 $4.80 All American / Savalook
5 1 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.76 7 59 105 $9.50 Stratum / Rippled
6 9 SURREAL IMAGE Kevin Corstens James Innes Jnr 5.16 8 54 78 $41 Akeed Mofeed / Sea Island
7 6 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Tim Clark 6.1 1 55.5 94 $9 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
8 5 COSTELLO David Payne Keagan Latham 6.24 6 56 95 $51 Americain / La Famelia
9 10 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price Robbie Dolan 9.57 2 53 73 $41 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
10 4 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.99 3 57.5 102 $41 So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
11 11 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 10.63 9 53 60 $201 High Chaparral / Skybound
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.26 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 10 60 78 $31 Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
2 8 VITESSE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.11 3 56
(cd 56.5)
74 $8 Snitzel / Sananda
3 6 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.25 1 56 74 $2.90F Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
4 10 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.44 4 56 70 $12 Epaulette / Loving New
5 7 SERENA (NZ) Robert Pearse Sam Clipperton 2.01 8 56 74 $19 Swiss Ace / Beach Road
6 16e SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tim Clark 2.14 11 54 64 $31 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
7 9 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.32 9 56 71 $5 Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
8 1 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Campbell Rawiller (a3/54kg) 3.3 6 62
(cd 59)
82 $17 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
9 5 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Aaron Bullock 3.38 12 58 74 $14 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
10 15e REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.97 5 53 64 $31 Krupt / Marju Rani
11 14 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Robbie Dolan 4.8 7 54 66 $21 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
12 4 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.74 2 59
(cd 57)
76 $11 Eurozone / All Black Girl
17e AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 0 74 Smart Missile / Honor Net
18e LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle 0 74 Husson / Madeittothemoon
3 KORDIA James Cummings Tim Clark 0 78 Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
11 STELLAR PAULINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 74 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
12 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 69 Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
13 KUTAYHA (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 66 Savabeel / Mohegan Sky