Racing NSW Logo


Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 03, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1400m-550m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-May-21 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.68 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAUFUSI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Adam Sewell 11 59 N/A $8 Super One / Dakota Sue
2 13e HEAD ABOVE Peter Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 0.28 10 57
(cd 58)
N/A $19 Headwater / Nandi
3 5 THE WAYFARER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0.4 1 59 N/A $1.90F Headwater / Phar Too Fast
4 2 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Chad Lever 1.22 3 59 N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
5 16e CASTLEHYDE Ian Holland Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.67 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Good Journey / Puppet
6 14e SIMPKIN Melanie Bolwell Clayton Gallagher 3.14 5 59 N/A $11 Toronado / Ole Rose
7 11 SULTRY PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.85 6 56.5 N/A $26 Sizzling / In Other Words
8 15e DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.26 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
9 1 ANOTHER BOWL Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.46 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Real Saga / Clam Chowder
10 8 BLACK JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.77 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Denman / Obeys
11 10 HAGGERSTON (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.28 9 56.5 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / I Presume
12 6 TIME TO SHINE Glenn Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 11.44 8 59 N/A $61 Amber Grey / Royal Seal
17e WEDGED Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Outreach / Lonhro's Spirit
18e BITOFADRAMA Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Topshopper
7 AT MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Zariz / At Twilight
4 MIND GAME Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Rubick / Beautiful Romance
12 ONE STEP AHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Stratum Star / Bellalicious
9 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Excelebration / More Precise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.09 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Set To Fight) $9.50, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 15c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ANABROOK Terry Wicks Chad Lever 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Klatch
2 1 CROESUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.2 8 58.5 N/A $2.35F Panzer Division / Frenchs Forest
3 6 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0.24 2 55 N/A $4.20 Sizzling / Opalize
4 7 MORE OOMPH Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 0.39 10 55 N/A $19 More Than Ready / Oomph
5 13e PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.87 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Snippetson / Colourband
6 5 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 1.15 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Tickets / Rasay Mist
7 3 THE LITTLE LION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.68 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Arlington / Lion Belle
8 9 YOU EXCITE ME Terry Wicks Anthony Cavallo 3.23 11 55 N/A $41 Choistar / Ultimate Trick
9 14e CAPTAIN DONOVAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.69 6 55 N/A $151 Don Eduardo / Rena's Waltz
10 12 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.71 5 55 N/A $81 The Factor / Red Fever
11 4 CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.13 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Outreach / Snaffles
SB 10 SET TO FIGHT Craig Martin Grant Buckley 0 55 N/A   Fighting Sun / Set to Bolt
16e GRANDE MARENGO Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Pierro / Light Touch
18e BRECHFAST BEERS George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Cannery Row
17e AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Remind Me
11 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Tickets / Miss Chaos
2 DEEP IMPRESSION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Deep Field / Egyptian Cross
15e STABLE TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin Dixon 0 N/A Press Statement / Quad Heart
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.18 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MEXICAN STANDOFF Stephen Farley Clayton Gallagher 6 56.5 N/A $19 Sebring / Sombrero
2 10 STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Chad Lever 0.44 5 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $4.60 Albrecht / Hariata
3 11 BUCKIN’ BULL Stirling Osland Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.02 2 55 N/A $31 Bull Point / Just Incredible
4 5 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.94 1 57.5 50 $4.40 Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
5 3 YAK Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 2.01 4 59 45 $10 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
6 12 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Ms Mikayla Weir 3.02 9 55 N/A $3.70F Tickets / Eliane
7 8 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 4.17 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
8 1 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 5.04 7 59 53 $4.80 Pellizotti / Peronalia
9 2 TIME STAMP (USA) Mark Hatch Adam Sewell 13.18 10 59 42 $61 Tapit / Hour Glass
10 13e GARCON Troy O'Neile Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 25.77 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Duporth / Adamant Lass
7 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 48 War / Another Zena
4 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Grant Buckley 0 51 Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
6 HEADING NORTH Steve Hodge 0 55 Good Journey / North Fork
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.32 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASINO KID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 8 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $1.65F Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
2 2 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.3 1 58 56 $4.40 The Factor / Toulon Bay
3 4 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Grant Buckley 1.42 4 56 52 $11 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
4 8 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.47 2 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Stratum / With My
5 11 SHELLED Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.96 7 55
(cd 53)
51 $20 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
6 9 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.54 10 55 47 $41 Bullet Train / Madam Lush
7 6 BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Ms Mikayla Weir 3.82 6 55 46 $81 Americain / Northeast Note
8 10 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.89 9 55 49 $19 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
9 5 COSTA ZOU David Atkins Chad Lever 4.15 5 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $15 Sebring / Holly Zou
10 7 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Jodi Worley 5.68 3 55
(cd 56)
50 $21 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
1 GORGEOUS SUCCESS Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 0 56 Domesday / Morning Calm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.67 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer Ms Mikayla Weir 2 59 60 $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
2 1 GREENHEART (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Chad Lever 0.69 1 60 58 $1.95F All Too Hard / Callitris
3 7 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.13 9 56
(cd 55)
54 $19 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
4 4 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Aaron Bullock 3.02 3 57
(cd 58)
52 $51 Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
5 10 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.67 6 55 46 $19 Foxwedge / Artistique
6 6 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Anthony Cavallo 3.72 4 56.5 51 $31 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
7 2 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 6.64 7 60 58 $9 Redente / Big Nell
8 12 SHEER IMPULSE Karen Lunn Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.67 8 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $101 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
9 9 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 11.39 5 55 49 $9 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
10 5 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher 12.69 10 56.5 51 $31 Benfica / Tully Lea
8 GINGER’S VOICE Brett Thompson Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 51 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
11 MANNO Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 46 Dubleo / Many Things
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3 58.5 59 $1.80F Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
2 2 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.34 5 60
(cd 58)
62 $6 Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
3 5 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Clayton Gallagher 2.9 2 56.5 51 $8 Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
4 1 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) Mark Hatch Adam Sewell 5.92 6 60.5 63 $13 Charm Spirit / Que Sera
5 12 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Grant Buckley 6.41 1 55 40 $51 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
6 9 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.84 9 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $81 Zariz / Born Again
7 6 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 12.43 7 56.5 51 $10 Mossman / Not a Pretender
8 11 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 12.97 4 55
(cd 53)
42 $151 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
9 8 SPIRITOFTHEVALLEY Peter Sinclair Ms Mikayla Weir 14.14 8 56 54 $19 Hvasstan / Esprit Rossa
10 7 LOBURN LASS Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.64 10 56 54 $15 Dissident / Les Miserables
13e BANJU Lyle Chandler 0 56 Benfica / Overlooked
3 EMERIZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 57 Zariz / Emerged
10 SMOKEBALL Janelle Galea Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 44 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Midnight Magic) $17, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 8c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
58 $7.50 Toronado / Lanesborough
2 3 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Chad Lever 3.38 5 60 56 $15 Albrecht / Ditzy
3 6 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.78 6 60 56 $15 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
4 9 APACHE BELLE Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 4.3 2 58 56 $5 Mahisara / Accountess
5 14e TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Clayton Gallagher 4.63 3 56.5 53 $31 Bel Esprit / True Peace
6 13e GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 4.69 9 59 54 $15 Shrapnel / Ellehro
7 11 LEEWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4.91 4 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $2F Dundeel / Anapine
8 7 TIMION Jan Bowen Quayde Krogh 7.42 8 60 56 $21 Time Thief / Cordelion
9 8 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 8.92 1 59.5 55 $81 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
10 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8.97 10 60
(cd 58)
60 $41 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
11 1 LUCKY JACKSON Adam Vine Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 10.31 11 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $41 Casino Prince / Purple Vein
SB 10 MIDNIGHT MAGIC (NZ) John Bannister Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 58
(cd 56.5)
56   Jimmy Choux / Paulette
16e DR COPPER David Atkins 0 53 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
17e BOOM ROCKER Peter Sinclair 0 53 Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn
18e COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Chad Lever 0 52 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
12 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 54 Super One / Bulladini
4 BANJU Lyle Chandler 0 56 Benfica / Overlooked
15e AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman 0 53 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIXIE CAN Craig Martin Grant Buckley 1 59.5 55 $2F Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
2 2 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 0.15 6 61 58 $17 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
3 12 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 1.02 7 57 54 $11 Whittington / Cheval Noir
4 6 DANZA IN THE DARK Stephen Meyer Aaron Bullock 2.46 5 58.5 53 $7 Summa Cum Laude / Danzamira
5 10 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.57 8 58
(cd 55)
56 $101 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
6 9 PERSIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Anthony Cavallo 2.77 3 58 56 $10 Denman / Almaren
7 8 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Chad Lever 3.37 10 58 56 $15 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
8 3 POCKET PISTOL Mark Schmetzer Ms Mikayla Weir 3.58 4 60 56 $6 Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
9 1 SENNACHERIB Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.56 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $41 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
10 15e BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 6.97 9 56
(cd 53)
52 $81 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
11 16e TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 9.57 11 55.5 51 $81 Strategic / Tully Flame
18e ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 50 Enemy of Average / Arisara
17e FACTORIZE Lou Mary Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
14e UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam 0 53 Rubick / Predicted
11 GOOD EXCUSE Brett Thompson 0 55 Strada / One Wink
7 MYMILL Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 57 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
13e SPLASHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 53 Super One / Waterspell
5 THE REAL BOSS Melanie Bolwell Adam Sewell 0 55 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark