Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 03, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-May-21 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.87 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WANMEI (NZ) Damien Lane Ben Looker 7 59 N/A $4 All Too Hard / Fasline
2 9 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.16 2 58 N/A $10 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
3 4 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 6.69 8 58 N/A $12 Jet Spur / Monorail
4 8 SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jon Grisedale 7.74 5 58 N/A $5 The Factor / Venturoso
5 6 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 8.05 10 58 N/A $3F Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
6 5 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 8.17 6 58 N/A $61 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
7 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Shane S Arnold 9.6 3 58 N/A $51 May'haab / Romany Lady
8 11 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 10.44 4 58 N/A $81 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
9 7 SARCOPHAGUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 13.41 9 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Kermadec / Murtle Miss
10 10 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 16.88 1 58 N/A $81 Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement
11 3 HONEY ON RYE Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 17.28 11 58 N/A $41 Husson / In the Long Grass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APACHE RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 8 59 N/A $3.90 Fast 'n' Famous / Accountess
2 3 LUZ LONG (NZ) Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 0.46 1 59 N/A $4.20 El Roca / Ella Maree
3 6 SIR BAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.65 11 59 N/A $5 Deep Field / Burgeis
4 4 MY MONEY TREE David Callaughan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.84 6 59 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
5 12 SCANLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 4.35 12 57 N/A $3.80F Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
6 10 LUCK APLENTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 4.57 3 57 N/A $26 Polarmore / Luck And Fun
7 11 POET’S PERFORMER Steven Brown Jeff Penza 5.87 4 57 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Owhanica
8 8 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.82 5 57 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
9 5 RENWICK Vince Jones Shane S Arnold 8.73 7 59 N/A $101 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
10 7 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 10.72 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
11 9 ISLAND EMPRESS (NZ) Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 16.08 10 57 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Hyades
12 2 CAISEB Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 21.14 9 59 N/A $201 Carlton House / Redden Blues
14e BLUE TRAIN Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Bullet Train / Train of Love
13e ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.89 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Montelvini) $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHELSEA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 10 56 N/A $4.20 Polarmore / White Sprite
2 1 FLYING SCOTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 1.91 4 59 N/A $2.20F Olympic Glory / Paisley
3 13e SHADES OF FRISCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3.7 6 55.5 N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
4 14e IT’S FRIDAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.57 2 55.5 N/A $21 Pierro / I'm in Love
5 2 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Matthew McGuren 7.25 8 58 N/A $31 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
6 15e DREAMAWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ashley Morgan 7.89 9 55.5 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Shaan
7 3 BALUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 8.63 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Choisir / One More Roll
8 9 CITY KID Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 9.69 3 55.5 N/A $21 Super Kid / City Hall
9 12 TELLUSASTORY NIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Lee Magorrian 10.15 7 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Nicconi / Inside Story
10 11 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 16.51 5 55.5 N/A $21 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
SB 4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 57.5 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso
16e ALEXEYEVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Dissident / Borobodur
6 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams 0 N/A Excelebration / More Precise
5 SIENNA BLAZE Brett Partelle Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Alysiana
10 ONE STEP AHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Stratum Star / Bellalicious
8 LIPSTICK LIL Jeremy Smith 0 N/A Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.09 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Ashley Morgan 1 61 66 $2.70F All American / Stormy Empress
2 6 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.48 5 58 60 $3.90 Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
3 9 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2.7 7 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $11 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
4 4 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 2.76 6 60 64 $61 Helmet / Dawn Attack
5 10 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 3.5 3 55.5 55 $11 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 7 HUBBLE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 4.94 10 57.5 59 $10 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
7 5 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 6.54 9 59.5 63 $26 Sequalo / Linyanti
8 3 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Jeff Penza 6.73 2 60.5 69 $9 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
9 1 EDITORS Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 17.1 8 61 66 $13 Street Cry / Harpers
10 8 JIRNAAS (NZ) Joseph Burges Ben Looker 80.31 4 56.5 57 $31 More Than Ready / Miss La Frenz
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLACK JACAMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
55 $3.50F Dream Ahead / Festinate
2 5 SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 7 57.5 53 $5 Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
3 4 OH SAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.99 5 58 58 $7.50 Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
4 6 SPLASHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Matthew McGuren 1.49 1 57.5 53 $3.80 Super One / Waterspell
5 9 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.68 3 56.5 55 $9.50 Swiss Ace / Bislieri
6 1 HAY JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Cooper Jeff Penza 7.4 4 60.5 59 $11 Magic Albert / Devils Melody
7 10 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.6 8 56.5 55 $17 Super One / El Mina
8 11 LET IT SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 10.61 10 55 49 $51 Sizzling / Ad Lib
9 3 SKYE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Lee Magorrian 11.21 9 58.5 55 $31 Starspangledbanner / Balloons
10 12 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 17.54 6 55 44 $151 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
7 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam 0 53 Rubick / Predicted
2 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 62 Scissor Kick / Placement
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 3 56.5 53 $9.50 Press Statement / Meridian
2 9 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 0.14 1 56.5 49 $15 Good Journey / Tapenade
3 11 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.06 2 56.5 49 $21 Pluck / Zaminga
4 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 1.47 7 56.5 53 $31 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
5 6 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 1.9 9 58 56 $8.50 Outreach / Navarino Gold
6 4 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.36 5 59 58 $26 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
7 2 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 5.59 6 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $4.60 Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
8 14e UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam Matthew McGuren 6.06 8 58.5 53 $12 Rubick / Predicted
9 5 MOONHAWK Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6.96 4 58.5 53 $3.60F Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
10 3 BEAUTY BETTY (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 8.57 10 60 60 $4.80 Swiss Ace / Ugly Betty
13e SPLASHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 53 Super One / Waterspell
1 SENNACHERIB Allan Kehoe 0 59 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
7 BLACK JACAMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Dream Ahead / Festinate
12 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith 0 48 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.98 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons 8 57.5 59 $2.60F Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
2 8 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.69 1 56.5 61 $20 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
3 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 2.07 5 61 66 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 12 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.36 6 55 54 $81 Cluster / Venus
5 6 ALCIDES (NZ) Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 3.01 3 58.5 61 $18 Shamexpress / Stella Livia
6 9 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Ben Looker 3.92 7 56.5 61 $13 Pluck / Procession
7 5 WHATSIN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.91 9 59.5 67 $10 Epaulette / Sempervirent
8 4 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 6.91 4 59.5 63 $6 Elvstroem / Annexation
9 13e LEDECKY Tas Morton Luke Rolls 7.02 12 55 53 $151 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
10 10 MY DESIRE Rebecca Dunn Ashley Morgan 7.32 2 55 58 $151 Sidestep / I Want You
11 3 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 7.72 11 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $10 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
12 11 DIPLOMATIC MISS Michael Byers Ms Amelia Denby 9.01 10 55 57 $101 Declaration Of War / Outof The Question
15e SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith 0 48 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
16e ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins 0 37 Dubleo / The Shipping News
2 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 66 I Am Invincible / Agate
14e FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Grant Marshall 0 52 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun