Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 11, May 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-May-21 2:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NO IMPEDIMENT Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Mearesy
2 7 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
3 5 SAM SPADE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
4 3 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Acouplamas
5 6 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
6 4 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
7 1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.2 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Saadiah


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
2 5 RECONDITE (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Acclamation / Aquarius Star
3 1 ARCHANNA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
4 6 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Port Isabel
5 4 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 2.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
6 7 SIDEREAL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Galileo / Starlit Sands
2 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Bennetta

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVER BOBO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rosarian
2 7 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Designated Driver
3 5 PYRAMINX Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
4 9 WICKLOW (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Twilight Son / Wake Up
5 1 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
6 8 SO SNEEKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Falkirk / Oh So Vague
7 2 LADY GOODFELLOW Marc Conners Jason Collett 14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pearl Ardane
4 PRINCESS ADELAIDE Marc Conners 0 N/A Adelaide / Queen Esprit
3 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.54 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 9 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
3 6 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 12.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Still Dreaming
4 7 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 13.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
5 4 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
6 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 14.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
7 8 STARLA Chris Waller James McDonald 16.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
8 5 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 17.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
9 2 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 18.1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
10 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Vancouver / Phantom Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (My Ruby)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
2 6 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Too Discreet
3 7 READY TO SOAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wedgetail Eagle
4 9 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
5 3 GAME THEORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Lofiel
6 8 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
7 10 YIYI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
8 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
SB 5 MY RUBY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwing
2 FABERGINO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Maschino / Miss Razyana

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.66 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRIGHT FLIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Zoustar / Gliding
2 1 BEIRUT MISS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Family Jewels
3 4 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller James McDonald 8.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
4 7 I AM YOURS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Modonna
5 5 COUDREAU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.6 0 N/A   Territories / Kaniana
6 8 MYSTIC WATER Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 9.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Bewildering
7 2 BERGKAMP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
8 9 SHAZA Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 15.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
6 GIANNIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Flying Artie / Palace Rock

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Silentdeel)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SACRED FIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rites of Spring
2 5 HURIWAI Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
3 9 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
4 6 NOBLE BEAUTY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.5 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Shamalia
5 1 AURORA LIGHTS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 0 N/A   Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie
6 4 FAR TOO HOT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 12.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Ain't Half Hot
7 2 CAMBRIDGE GULF Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14.8 0 N/A   Palentino / Zabeea
8 3 DIVINE CRESCENT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 28.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Pipette
SB 8 SILENTDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dundeel / Silenzia Blue

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.15 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
2 5 MISS WORTHINGTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Auckland Beauty
3 8 TUHINGA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anabarbie
4 3 FIRSTLUV (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Second Obsession
5 2 COOL ENCOUNTER Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
6 4 GREEN ESSENCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Melodramatic
7 7 TEUMESSIAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rare Insight
8 6 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
9 1 ADAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 15.2 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Phantom Queen
9 VALORIA Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A Maurice / Bacarella

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.03 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRECHEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Capitalist / De Chorus
2 7 PRASIOLITE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder
3 1 BIG SHORT Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Vinavion
4 3 DICKSON HORSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
5 4 ESTREET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Dystopia
6 5 MADAM PRANCEALOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Sir Prancealot / Pieta
7 8 SABIETTE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sabie
8 6 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Escalera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.89 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TYROL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shirley
2 5 PENTANGILI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hollywood Mistress
3 1 ELECTRIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Boredom
4 4 LAW PARTY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Transcendence
5 2 GAME ROYAL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 6.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vocalise
6 6 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
7 7 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 8.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
8 3 HUMALIWO Chris Waller James McDonald 9.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power