Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 12, May 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-May-21 6:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOBLE BOY Theresa Bateup Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 5 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 0.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
3 1 EBERLEE Theresa Bateup Ms Sally Faulks 1.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
4 4 PERSIAN FRONT Robert & Luke Price Ms Cameron Dignam 6.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Sminker
2 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer 0 N/A Zoustar / Marcovette

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
2 5 THE GURU Theresa Bateup Ms Sally Faulks 8 0 N/A   Rubick / Hudoo
3 2 KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Cameron Dignam 15.5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Clorinda
4 3 READATHON Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 17.3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Easy to Read
4 RUBY FACTOR Paul Murray 0 N/A The Factor / Anaruby

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.28 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OBLIQUE Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
2 3 SAWREY Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cover Charge
3 4 SHIPTON Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 1.1 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Shippo
1 DAWN OF TIME David Pfieffer 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Mantelpiece

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALE MAGIC Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Alesteem
2 3 MENTALISM Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Escobar
3 2 ITALIAN PRINCESS David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saggiatore
4 4 SPINPIX Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Cameron Dignam 6.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Born to Rock
5 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Zabexpress / A Little Naughty

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEPOY STAR David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stormy Publisher
2 1 ARIMATHEA Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 1.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Electra
3 3 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 2 0 N/A   Headwater / Ridiculous
4 2 DAMODICE Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Celebria