Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 12, May 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.94
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-May-21 6:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.47 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DARK REBEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 1 56.5 N/A $16 Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
2 9 MAURICE’S CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 2 5 55.5 N/A $16 Maurice / Cleo's Raine
3 2 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3 3 58 N/A $1.50F Tavistock / Bequests
4 4 MIHOCEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 4 6 57.5 N/A $11 Sooboog / Carmelita Mo
5 5 CELTIC HARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 No Nay Never / Lagerphone
6 8 KOONDEEMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 25.2 2 55.5 N/A $8.50 Your Song / Dearness
10 HOPE IN YOUR HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Dundeel / Hayaat
3 GREATER HARLEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Harlem Heat
1 GIANNIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Flying Artie / Palace Rock
6 CINQUE TORRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Averau
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.09 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CADENABBIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1 59 64 $8 Redoute's Choice / Griante
2 7 FASTCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 2 58 62 $6 Nicconi / Think Fast
3 10 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 2.2 3 57 64 $10 Real Impact / Alexandrova
4 3 RUBAMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 3.2 5 60.5 67 $3F I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
5 9 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.8 4 57 60 $14 Written Tycoon / Graphic
6 4 ONCHAO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.5 6 60 66 $3.10 Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
7 8 SALATEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 7 57.5 65 $18 I Am Invincible / Salma
12 SCREAM AND SHOUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 59 Nicconi / Talent
13 LEAVE ME BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 58 Nicconi / It's Too Easy
11 VANDERLAND Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 60 Vancouver / Seeking Attention
2 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 69 Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
5 SUPREMO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 65 Written Tycoon / Dizelle
1 EL BUENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Campbell Rawiller (a3/55kg) 0 70 Rubick / For Lulu
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:34.01 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 1 58.5 67 $11 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
2 3 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 4 60 70 $4.40F Nathaniel / Rock Choir
3 2 FEEL THE RUSH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.5 5 61
(cd 59)
76 $5.50 Proisir / Zabex
4 7 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.1 7 56
(cd 54)
62 $8.50 Choistar / Canley Cares
5 9 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.9 9 54
(cd 51)
53 $5.50 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
6 8 LAVA Edward Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 10 54 56 $6.50 Reset / Kona
7 5 AKATINO (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 8 56.5 63 $10 Sidestep / Akatina
8 6 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7 6 56 62 $17 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
9 10 DE VALERA Clare Cunningham Mathew Cahill 8.1 3 54 51 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
10 1 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 14.3 2 61
(cd 59.5)
72 $21 Dundeel / Dineeta
12 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison 0 44 Trotamondo / Accademia
11 CHIEF KIDDER Mark De Montfort Andrew Adkins 0 48 Gonski / Purple Code
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Tim Clark 6 57.5 65 $10 Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
2 6 SIXGUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 9 57.5 65 $1.90F Snitzel / Acquired
3 8 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary James McDonald 0.6 2 56.5 63 $10 Zariz / Gee Trump
4 4 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2.1 3 58 66 $8 Rubick / La Remlap
5 9 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 2.3 5 55.5 65 $18 The Factor / Cerinthe
6 3 DERBARI Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.1 1 58 66 $6 Dundeel / Swan River
7 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 6.8 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $20 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
8 10 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jay Ford 8.3 7 54 58 $81 Krupt / Shelly Sue
9 7 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 9.2 8 56.5 63 $41 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
1 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Campbell Rawiller (a3/55kg) 0 76 Hussonet / Super Bucks
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.57 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AZARMIN Kris Lees James McDonald 1 54.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $3.80 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
2 1 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.8 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $13 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
3 3 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Campbell Rawiller (a3/55kg) 2.8 11 59.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $3.30F Choisir / Dream Machine
4 11 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 3.6 7 54 55 $41 Pierro / Rosnaree
5 8 SIR AGLOVALE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.7 6 55 60 $15 Camelot / Justine Coup
6 2 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5.1 2 61
(cd 59)
72 $11 Time Thief / Summer Raid
7 5 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 12 58.5 71 $21 Al Maher / Imperatrix
8 12 TENORINO Kerry Parker Ms Rachel King 5.5 5 54 54 $21 Galileo / Classic Music
9 13 EDEN VALE Mark De Montfort Jay Ford 5.9 9 54 45 $201 Dreamscape / Anton
10 6 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible Brenton Avdulla 6.1 4 57.5 65 $6 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
11 4 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7.7 3 59.5
(cd 58)
69 $21 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
12 7 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden Andrew Adkins 45.6 8 57.5 65 $17 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
10 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 0 59 Zoffany / Lolita Star
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.69 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pindarra's Dream)@3:44pm $21, Deductions in $: 4c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 12 58.5 67 $4.40F Rubick / Jadana
2 3 TINY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 11 59 68 $5 Lonhro / Miniature
3 12 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Tommy Berry 4.8 2 55.5 61 $5.50 Star Witness / Dollhouse
4 8 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Tim Clark 4.9 10 56.5 63 $15 Charge Forward / White Sage
5 9 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.4 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $8 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
6 2 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7 3 59 68 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
7 16e TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.2 4 54
(cd 51)
55 $41 Testa Rossa / War Flower
8 11 SWEEPING STATEMENT Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7.6 8 56 62 $21 I Am Invincible / Impressions
9 10 EMBELLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 9 9 56 62 $7 Super One / Embellished
10 7 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 9.1 7 57.5 65 $16 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
11 5 SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden Ms Rachel King 10.1 1 58.5 67 $51 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
12 15e ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 12.5 6 54 57 $41 Charge Forward / Luanne
SB 13 PINDARRA’S DREAM Theresa Bateup Christian Reith 0 55 60   Denman / Limitation
17e PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge 0 65 The Factor / Cerinthe
4 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup 0 67 Written Tycoon / Corporate
1 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 69 Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
14 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0 59 So You Think / Patou
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tri Nations) @8:12am
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZEGALO (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5 60.5 71 $19 Zoffany / Mzyoon
2 3 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Campbell Rawiller (a3/55kg) 0.2 11 59
(cd 56)
72 $3.40F Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 4 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 10 58.5 67 $3.60 Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
4 10 THISTLEDO David Blundell Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 1.6 13 57
(cd 55.5)
64 $51 Zariz / Comeback Queen
5 8 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 7 57 64 $18 Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
6 13 MACUSHLA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 6 55.5 65 $26 Dalghar / Chilli
7 6 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.3 3 58 66 $14 Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
8 9 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.2 8 57 64 $7 I Am Invincible / Soorena
9 15 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 8.4 4 54.5 63 $41 Beneteau / Nonsensical
10 11 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.6 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $26 Krupt / Marju Rani
11 12 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11.1 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $201 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
12 14 BUBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 17.1 2 55
(cd 55.5)
64 $7 Adelaide / Kylie
13 16 ROCKAROSA Keith Dryden Andrew Adkins 20.4 1 54 62 $41 Pierro / Gallica
18e MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave 0 73 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
19e IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham 0 64 Real Impact / Alexandrova
20e FASTCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0 62 Nicconi / Think Fast
17e TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 60 Wandjina / Lovetorn
5 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 66 Uncle Mo / Derelique
7 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 0 68 Super Easy / Axislass
1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 72 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage